Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 16:32 29/06/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading and repairing the road from Provincial Road 143 to Ho Co village, Na Son commune
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project contractor selection plan: Upgrading and repairing the road section from Provincial Road 143 to Ho Co village, Na Son commune
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Sources of revenue increase and remaining expenditure estimates for 2025, 2026 and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 13/07/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
Số 205/QĐ-PKT
Approval date
29/06/2026 16:29
Approval Authority
Phòng Kinh tế xã Na Son
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:30 29/06/2026
to
08:00 13/07/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 13/07/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
135.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred thirty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN VÀ ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG CƯỜNG PHÚ THỊNH Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 11B, Tổ dân phố 20 - - Phường Điện Biên Phủ - Tỉnh Điện Biên
2 CÔNG TY TNHH LQT TÂY BẮC E-HSMT . appraisal consulting : Số 26 tổ dân phố 7 - - Phường Mường Thanh - Tỉnh Điện Biên
3 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN VÀ ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG CƯỜNG PHÚ THỊNH E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 11B, Tổ dân phố 20 - - Phường Điện Biên Phủ - Tỉnh Điện Biên
4 CÔNG TY TNHH LQT TÂY BẮC Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results : Số 26 tổ dân phố 7 - - Phường Mường Thanh - Tỉnh Điện Biên

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy lu bánh hơi – trọng lượng ≥ 16 tấn (- Nhà thầu cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thi công theo khoản e) mục 31.1 thuộc Chương I. Chỉ dẫn nhà thầu; - Nhà thầu kèm theo file scan màu gốc hoặc file scan công chứng các tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị theo yêu cầu)
2
2
Máy lu bánh thép – trọng lượng ≥ 10 tấn (- Nhà thầu cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thi công theo khoản e) mục 31.1 thuộc Chương I. Chỉ dẫn nhà thầu; - Nhà thầu kèm theo file scan màu gốc hoặc file scan công chứng các tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị theo yêu cầu)
2
3
Máy nén khí – năng suất ≥ 420 m3/h(- Nhà thầu cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thi công theo khoản e) mục 31.1 thuộc Chương I. Chỉ dẫn nhà thầu; - Nhà thầu kèm theo file scan màu gốc hoặc file scan công chứng các tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị theo yêu cầu)
1
4
Máy rải cấp phối đá dăm - năng suất : 50 - 60 m3/h(- Nhà thầu cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thi công theo khoản e) mục 31.1 thuộc Chương I. Chỉ dẫn nhà thầu; - Nhà thầu kèm theo file scan màu gốc hoặc file scan công chứng các tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị theo yêu cầu)
1
5
Máy phun nhựa đường - công suất ≥ 190 cv (- Nhà thầu cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thi công theo khoản e) mục 31.1 thuộc Chương I. Chỉ dẫn nhà thầu; - Nhà thầu kèm theo file scan màu gốc hoặc file scan công chứng các tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị theo yêu cầu)
1
6
Ô tô tự đổ trọng tải ≥ 7 tấn (- Nhà thầu cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thi công theo khoản e) mục 31.1 thuộc Chương I. Chỉ dẫn nhà thầu; - Nhà thầu kèm theo file scan màu gốc hoặc file scan công chứng các tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị theo yêu cầu)
2
7
Ô tô tưới nước ≥ 5 m3 (- Nhà thầu cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thi công theo khoản e) mục 31.1 thuộc Chương I. Chỉ dẫn nhà thầu; - Nhà thầu kèm theo file scan màu gốc hoặc file scan công chứng các tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị theo yêu cầu)
1
8
Thiết bị sơn kẻ vạch YHK 10A (- Nhà thầu cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thi công theo khoản e) mục 31.1 thuộc Chương I. Chỉ dẫn nhà thầu; - Nhà thầu kèm theo file scan màu gốc hoặc file scan công chứng các tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị theo yêu cầu)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Nền đường
2
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 1,25m3-đất cấp II
59.6239
100m3
3
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 1,25m3-đất cấp III
242.7955
100m3
4
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 1,25m3-đất cấp IV
187.4782
100m3
5
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 25T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
9.6167
100m3
6
Đào kênh mương, rộng ≤6m bằng máy đào 1,25m3-đất cấp II
0.19
100m3
7
Đào kênh mương, rộng ≤6m bằng máy đào 1,25m3-đất cấp III
3.1503
100m3
8
Đào kênh mương, rộng ≤6m bằng máy đào 1,25m3-đất cấp IV
5.5698
100m3
9
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 1,25m3-đất cấp II
1.8311
100m3
10
Mặt đường
11
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 1,25m3-đất cấp II
3.7378
100m3
12
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 1,25m3-đất cấp III
20.2514
100m3
13
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 1,25m3-đất cấp IV
8.58
100m3
14
Cày xới, lu lèn nền đất, chiều sâu tác dụng 30cm, độ chặt K=0,95 (TT08/2025)
31.6052
100m2
15
Láng mặt đường láng nhựa 3 lớp dày 3,5cm tiêu chuẩn nhựa 4,5 kg/m2
107.0318
100m2
16
Làm mặt đường đá dăm nước, lớp trên, chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 12 cm (bỏ cát, đá mạt)
107.0318
100m2
17
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới độ chặt K ≥ 0,98 (TT09/2024)
19.2657
100m3
18
Vận chuyển đổ thải
19
Cự ly 300m
20
Vận chuyển đất, ô tô 12T tự đổ, phạm vi ≤300m-đất cấp II
10.0881
100m3
21
Vận chuyển đất, ô tô 12T tự đổ, phạm vi ≤300m-đất cấp III
53.6851
100m3
22
Vận chuyển đất, ô tô 12T tự đổ, phạm vi ≤300m-đất cấp IV
67.5394
100m3
23
Cự ly 500m
24
Vận chuyển đất, ô tô 12T tự đổ, phạm vi ≤500m-đất cấp II
2.2528
100m3
25
Vận chuyển đất, ô tô 12T tự đổ, phạm vi ≤500m-đất cấp III
13.4834
100m3
26
Vận chuyển đất, ô tô 12T tự đổ, phạm vi ≤500m-đất cấp IV
6.98
100m3
27
Cự ly 700m
28
Vận chuyển đất, ô tô 12T tự đổ, phạm vi ≤700m-đất cấp II
6.1066
100m3
29
Vận chuyển đất, ô tô 12T tự đổ, phạm vi ≤700m-đất cấp III
11.7877
100m3
30
Vận chuyển đất, ô tô 12T tự đổ, phạm vi ≤700m-đất cấp IV
4.7468
100m3
31
Cự ly 1000m
32
Vận chuyển đất, ô tô 12T tự đổ, phạm vi ≤1000m-đất cấp II
5.2357
100m3
33
Vận chuyển đất, ô tô 12T tự đổ, phạm vi ≤1000m-đất cấp III
22.5977
100m3
34
Vận chuyển đất, ô tô 12T tự đổ, phạm vi ≤1000m-đất cấp IV
10.8864
100m3
35
Cự ly 1500m
36
Vận chuyển đất, ô tô 12T tự đổ, phạm vi 1500m-đất cấp II
7.778
100m3
37
Vận chuyển đất, ô tô 12T tự đổ, phạm vi 1500m-đất cấp III
32.7292
100m3
38
Vận chuyển đất, ô tô 12T tự đổ, phạm vi 1500m-đất cấp IV
6.6773
100m3
39
Cự ly 2000m
40
Vận chuyển đất, ô tô 12T tự đổ, phạm vi 2000m-đất cấp II
13.1971
100m3
41
Vận chuyển đất, ô tô 12T tự đổ, phạm vi 2000m-đất cấp III
60.142
100m3
42
Vận chuyển đất, ô tô 12T tự đổ, phạm vi 2000m-đất cấp IV
86.7122
100m3
43
Cự ly 2500m
44
Vận chuyển đất, ô tô 12T tự đổ, phạm vi 2500m-đất cấp II
13.2889
100m3
45
Vận chuyển đất, ô tô 12T tự đổ, phạm vi 2500m-đất cấp III
34.8363
100m3
46
Vận chuyển đất, ô tô 12T tự đổ, phạm vi 2500m-đất cấp IV
6.2455
100m3
47
Cự ly 3000m
48
Vận chuyển đất, ô tô 12T tự đổ, phạm vi 3000m-đất cấp II
7.4356
100m3
49
Vận chuyển đất, ô tô 12T tự đổ, phạm vi 3000m-đất cấp III
26.0691
100m3
50
Vận chuyển đất, ô tô 12T tự đổ, phạm vi 3000m-đất cấp IV
11.84
100m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 9

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second