Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 18:21 30/06/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair and renovate Tan Phong Primary and Secondary School; 02, 03-storey house category for primary school area; 02-, 03-storey classroom building, 02-storey office building in the high school area
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Repair and renovate Tan Phong Primary and Secondary School; 02, 03-storey house category for primary school area; 02-, 03-storey classroom building, 02-storey office building in the high school area
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Career capital
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Kiến Hải, City Hải Phòng
Time of bid closing
15:00 09/07/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
47/QĐ-TH&THCSTP
Approval date
30/06/2026 18:20
Approval Authority
TRƯỜNG TIỂU HỌC VÀ THCS TÂN PHONG
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
18:20 30/06/2026
to
15:00 09/07/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 09/07/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
50.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 SONG DA TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on Preparation of Finance and Technical Report Số 9/133 Chùa Hàng - - Phường Lê Chân - Thành phố Hải Phòng
2 DANG ANH CONSTRUCTION Consultancy on verification of economic and technical reports Số 6/59 Vọng Hải - - Phường Hưng Đạo - Thành phố Hải Phòng
3 SONG DA TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on E-HSMT preparation and Bid evaluation Số 9/133 Chùa Hàng - - Phường Lê Chân - Thành phố Hải Phòng
4 DANG ANH CONSTRUCTION Consultancy on appraisal of tender documents and contractor selection Số 6/59 Vọng Hải - - Phường Hưng Đạo - Thành phố Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào ≥ 0,4 m3
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 5T
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông
1
4
Máy trộn vữa
1
5
Máy cắt uốn sắt thép
1
6
Máy đầm bàn
1
7
Máy đầm dùi
1
8
Máy đầm đất cầm tay
1
9
Máy hàn xoay chiều
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Kéo rải dây chống sét theo tường, cột và mái nhà, loại dây thép D10mm
80
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Thép bản 50x5 tiếp đất
10
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Bật đỡ dây mái thép 15x3 dài 150
20
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Bật đỡ dây trên tường thép D8 dài 150
12
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Kẹp nối dây (kiểm tra) thép 60x40x5
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Bulong đai ốc M8 dài 45mm
2
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Nậm chân kim thu sét
4
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
SỬA CHỮA NHÀ LỚP HỌC 2 TẦNG
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
1. SỬA CHỮA MÁI:
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
6.5576
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Tháo dỡ mái bằng thủ công, chiều cao <= 28m
304.1048
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
157.57
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Sơn tường nhà không bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
157.57
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Lợp mái tôn mạ màu dày 0,45mm
3.041
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
*) SỬA CHỮA CỬA
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
107.64
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Tháo dỡ hoa sắt cửa bằng thủ công
83.2
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Tháo dỡ khuôn cửa gỗ, khuôn cửa đơn
280
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Xây chèn khuôn cửa
1.1808
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Trát hèm cửa chiều dày trát chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
29.52
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Gia công lắp đặt cửa đi 2 cánh mở quay, nhôm Hệ xingfa hoặc tương đương, kính dán an toàn 2 lớp dày 6,38mm, độ dày khung chịu lực dày 1.2mm (bao gồm phụ kiện, khóa và nhân công lắp đặt)
24.44
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Gia công lắp đặt Cửa sổ mở quay 2 cánh hệ 55 Xingfa, hoặc tương đương, kính dán an toàn 2 lớp dày 6,38mm, độ dày khung chịu lực dày 1.2mm (bao gồm phụ kiện, khóa và nhân công lắp đặt)
49.92
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Gia công lắp đặt Cửa sổ mở lùa 2 cánh hệ 55 Xingfa, hoặc tương đương, kính dán an toàn 2 lớp dày 6,38mm, độ dày khung chịu lực dày 1.2mm (bao gồm phụ kiện, khóa và nhân công lắp đặt)
33.28
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại, hoa sắt cửa sổ
83.2
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Sơn cầu sắt, sơn 1 lớp chống gỉ, 2 lớp sơn màu
83.2
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Lắp dựng hoa sắt cửa, PCB40
83.2
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
3. SỬA CHỮA NHÀ:
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Tháo dỡ hệ thống điện hiện trạng
5
Công
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Tháo dỡ trần thạch cao hiện trạng tầng 2
199.92
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ ngoài nhà
840.8372
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần ngoài nhà
274.5845
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường ngoài nhà
870.3572
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần
274.5845
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1144.9417
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Ốp nhựa nano vào tường các phòng
621.2944
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Nẹp nhựa
497.6
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Phào cổ trần
252.16
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Thi công trần bằng tấm nhựa
199.92
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
PHẦN ĐIỆN:
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Đèn tuýp Led đôi 1,2m máng phản quang 2x20w
24
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Đèn lốp trần D300 (30W)
7
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Lắp đặt quạt treo tường
28
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Tủ điện vỏ kim loại 400x300x150mm có đèn báo
1
hộp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Tủ điện phòng 3/6 La
4
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Ổ cắm đôi 2 chấu + Đế âm tường
28
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Công tắc 2 hạt + đế âm tường
5
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Aptomat MCB 3P-32A
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Aptomat MCB 1P-32A
4
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Aptomat MCB 1P-20A
4
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Aptomat MCB 1P-16A
8
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 9

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second