Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 14:53 02/07/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Technical infrastructure of the resettlement and residential area in the southeast of Dinh Muoi urban area (lots BT-03, 04; TMDV - 04, 05, 06)
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project contractor selection plan: Technical infrastructure of the resettlement and residential area in the southeast of Dinh Muoi urban area (lots BT-03, 04; TMDV - 04, 05, 06)
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Commune budget sources; Project's land use rights auction revenue and other legal capital sources (advanced source from the province's land development fund for implementation)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Ninh Châu, Province Quảng Trị
Time of bid closing
08:00 11/07/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
1123/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
02/07/2026 14:51
Approval Authority
Uỷ ban nhân dân xã Ninh Châu
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:52 02/07/2026
to
08:00 11/07/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 11/07/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
180.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred eighty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG CHÂU KHANG Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thôn Văn La - - Xã Quảng Ninh - Tỉnh Quảng Trị
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TV&XD HOÀNG TIẾN Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Tổ dân phố Hùng Phú - - Xã Quảng Ninh - Tỉnh Quảng Trị
3 Công ty TNHH thiết kế và xây dựng Quốc Nam Consulting for setting up E-HSMT số 05 Nguyễn Đức Cảnh, phường Đồng Mỹ ( nay là phường Đồng Hải ) - - Phường Đồng Hới - Tỉnh Quảng Trị
4 CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG EPC E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 76, Nguyễn Hữu Cảnh - - Xã Quảng Ninh - Tỉnh Quảng Trị
5 Công ty TNHH thiết kế và xây dựng Quốc Nam E-HSDT assessment consulting số 05 Nguyễn Đức Cảnh, phường Đồng Mỹ ( nay là phường Đồng Hải ) - - Phường Đồng Hới - Tỉnh Quảng Trị
6 CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG EPC Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 76, Nguyễn Hữu Cảnh - - Xã Quảng Ninh - Tỉnh Quảng Trị

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tải tự đổ tải trọng ≥5T (có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu, nếu đi thuê thì có hợp đồng thuê khoán)
4
2
Máy đào có dung tích gầu >= 0.8m3 (có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu, nếu đi thuê thì có hợp đồng thuê khoán)
2
3
Máy thủy bình (có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu, nếu đi thuê thì có hợp đồng thuê khoán)
1
4
Máy ủi công suất 75-140CV (có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu, nếu đi thuê thì có hợp đồng thuê khoán)
2
5
Máy lu tải trọng từ 10 - 25T (có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu, nếu đi thuê thì có hợp đồng thuê khoán)
2
6
Máy rải bê tông nhựa công suất 130-140CV (có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu, nếu đi thuê thì có hợp đồng
1
7
Máy hàn ống nhựa công suất >= 2.75kw (có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu, nếu đi thuê thì có hợp đồng thuê khoán)
1
8
Đầm cóc trọng lượng >= 70kg (có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu, nếu đi thuê thì có hợp đồng thuê khoán)
2
9
Máy trộn bê tông dung tích >= 250l (có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu, nếu đi thuê thì có hợp đồng thuê khoán)
3
10
Máy đầm dùi công suất 1,5KW (có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu, nếu đi thuê thì có hợp đồng thuê khoán)
2
11
Máy hàn xoay chiều (có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu, nếu đi thuê thì có hợp đồng thuê khoán)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Mốc sứ báo cáp
123
cái
2
Băng báo cáp HDPE rộng 200
13.4
m2
3
Đầu cáp ngầm hạ thế 4x120mm2
2
cái
4
Đầu cáp ngầm hạ thế 4x95mm2
2
cái
5
Đầu cáp ngầm hạ thế 4x70mm2
4
cái
6
Đầu cốt đồng M120
8
cái
7
Đầu cốt đồng M95
8
cái
8
Đầu cốt đồng M70
16
cái
9
HẠNG MỤC: ĐIỆN CHIẾU SÁNG
10
Cột đèn chiếu sáng bát giác tròn côn mạ kẻm 8m dày 3,5mm BG8-78
18
cột
11
Bộ đèn led đường 120W kèm chóa + phụ kiện dim 5 công suất
18
bộ
12
Lắp cần đèn đơn CD04 cao 2m vươn 1,5m
18
cần đèn
13
Bulông 4xM24 L=750+ bích đế 400x400x12
18
bộ
14
Lắp bảng điện cột bát giác kèm
18
cửa
15
Lắp đặt automat 1 pha 1 cực 6A-6KA
18
cái
16
Rải cáp ngầm CXV/DSTA 4x16mm2 -0,6/1KV
642
m
17
Luồn dây từ cáp ngầm lên đèn dây CXV 3x1,5mm2- 0,6/1KV (Cadivi)
198
m
18
Dây đồng trần M10
651
m
19
Ống bảo vệ cáp HDPE 65/50
619
m
20
Ống bảo vệ cáp thép mạ kẻm fi 59,9 dày 3,5mm
21
m
21
Băng báo cáp HDPE rộng 150
85.2
m2
22
Đầu cốt đồng 16 mm2
148
cái
23
Đầu cốt đồng 10 mm2
54
cái
24
Khóa cáp inox D6
38
cái
25
Đánh số cột thép
18
cột
26
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,4m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II
37.933
m3
27
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 2x4, PCB30
1.458
m3
28
BT móng chiều rộng <= 250cm, đá 1x2 M200
15.127
m3
29
Ván thép khuôn móng cột
71.827
m2
30
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85 ( đất tận dụng )
21.895
m3
31
Đào đất rảnh chôn dây tiếp địa đất cấp 2
14.904
m3
32
Đắp đất rảnh chôn dây tiếp địa ( đất tận dụng )
14.904
m3
33
Cọc tiếp địa ống fi 48 dày 3,5mm mạ kẻm
108
m
34
Khoan giếng và lắp đặt cọc tiếp địa; độ sâu khoan ≤ 10m
108
m
35
Kéo rải dây tiếp địa fi 12 mạ kẻm nhúng nóng
41.4
m
36
Đào đất rảnh đất cấp 2
158.382
m3
37
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85 ( đất tận dụng )
131.969
m3
38
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
43.648
m3
39
Rãi gạch đặc không nung bảo vệ cáp ngầm
4977
viên
40
Mốc sứ báo cáp
106
cái
41
Lắp dựng cốt thép tường, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
1390.98
kg
42
Lắp dựng cốt thép tường, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
57.98
kg
43
Gia công cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, KL ≤50kg/1 cấu kiện
957.28
kg
44
Lắp đặt cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, KL ≤50kg/1 cấu kiện
957.28
kg
45
TẤM ĐAN
46
Sản xuất lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan - Đường kính cốt thép ≤10mm
210.97
kg
47
Sản xuất lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan - Đường kính cốt thép >10mm
72.68
kg
48
Gia công cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, KL ≤50kg/1 cấu kiện
1367.57
kg
49
Lắp đặt cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, KL ≤50kg/1 cấu kiện
1367.57
kg
50
Bê tông tấm đan, bê tông M200, đá 1x2
2.09
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second