Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 16:46 03/07/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Periodic repairs of houses and architectural objects in 2026
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Periodic repairs of houses and architectural objects in 2026
Spending category
Other
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Capital of Vietnam Flight Management Corporation
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
- Phường Bồ Đề, City Hà Nội
- Xã Nội Bài, Province Nghệ An
- Xã Thư Lâm
- Phường Vinh Hưng
- Phường Long Biên
Time of bid closing
09:00 24/07/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
2775/QĐ-QLBMB
Approval date
03/07/2026 16:42
Approval Authority
CÔNG TY QUẢN LÝ BAY MIỀN BẮC - CHI NHÁNH TỔNG CÔNG TY QUẢN LÝ BAY VIỆT NAM - CÔNG TY TNHH
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:44 03/07/2026
to
09:00 24/07/2026
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 24/07/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
50.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 THIEN PHONG TRADE AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on preparation of economic and technical reports Số 07, ngõ 80, đường Núi Đôi - - Xã Sóc Sơn - Thành phố Hà Nội

Renewal information

# Time to Renew Successfully Old bid closing time Time of bid closing after extension Old bid opening time Bid opening time after extension Reason
1 14:30 10/07/2026 09:00 14/07/2026 09:00 24/07/2026 09:00 14/07/2026 09:00 24/07/2026 To have enough time to respond to the contractor's request for clarification and ensure time to amend the E-HSMT

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá >=1.7kw
3
2
Máy khoan bê tông ≥ 0.62KW
4
3
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250 lít
1
4
Máy đầm dùi ≥ 1.5 KW
1
5
Máy trộn vữa ≥ 150 lít
1
6
Máy hàn ≥ 23 KW
1
7
Máy mài công suất ≥ 1.0kw
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Láng nền rãnh vữa CM mác 75#
1.25
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Đào, san đất đá nền đường bằng thủ công (Dày trung bình 20cm)
14.1
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Đắp cát nền móng, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0.9
0.106
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Ván khuôn be sườn nền đường
5.64
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Rải nilong (vải bạt dứa) lót nền chống mất nước XM
0.705
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Đổ bê tông nền đường mác 200
14.1
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Cắt khe co giãn
1.25
10m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
HẠNG MỤC: CHỐNG THẤM MÁI TẦNG 2 TẠI ATCC/HAN
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Phá dỡ các kết cấu trên mái bằng, gạch lát
299.31
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Phá dỡ các kết cấu trên mái bằng, xi măng láng trên mái
375.645
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Đóng bao các loại phế thải
36.588
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại
26.424
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Vận chuyển các loại phế thải từ trên cao xuống
26.424
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 2,5T
26.424
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 14000m bằng ô tô - 2,5T
26.424
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Trát thành rãnh thoát nước vữa xi măng cát vàng M75
48.303
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Đục mài nhám bề mặt sàn chuẩn bị quét dung dịch chống thấm
390.103
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Quét SIKA 2 lớp chống thấm sàn mái, rãnh thoát nước
390.103
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Láng nền sàn tạo dốc chiều dày TB 5cm, vữa XM M75#, PCB30
375.645
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Lát nền gạch chống trơn kích thước 30x30 cm, vữa XM mác M75#
299.31
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Chống thấm cổ ống bằng sika grount
4
cổ ống
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
HẠNG MỤC: CẢI TẠO, SỬA CHỮA MỘT SỐ HẠNG MỤC TẠI TRẠM RADAR VINH HƯNG - ĐỘI RADAR VINH
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Đục nhám mặt bê tông
11.844
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Ốp tường trụ, cột theo mẫu hiện trạng, vữa XM M75, PCB40
11.844
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
18.02
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
18.02
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
523.5414
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
523.5414
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần
1015.728
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1015.728
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
65
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
65
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
65
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Quét dung dịch chống thấm chân tường
194.726
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
245.808
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
245.808
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Lát đá bậc tam cấp, vữa XM M75, PCB40
4.5
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤50m
6.8
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Gia công thép gia cố máng V30x30x2,0mm
0.4095
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Lắp dựng thép gia cố máng V30x30x2,0mm
0.4095
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt - kim loại
45
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
45
1m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
90.899
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
90.899
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Chi phí dự phòng (*)
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Chi phí dự phòng cho khối lượng phát sinh
0.05
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Bốc xếp phế thải các loại lên xe cơ giới
3.507
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 2,5T
3.507
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 14000m bằng ô tô - 2,5T
3.507
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Trát vữa xi măng cát vàng tường, cột, vữa XM M75, PCB30
1.08
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 15

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second