Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 16:32 11/07/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate and upgrade lighting and urban decoration systems in the area
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project contractor selection plan: Renovating and upgrading the lighting system and urban decoration in the area
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Centralized capital construction capital, ward budget (of which: Centralized capital construction capital 6.0 billion VND, ward budget 9.0 billion VND)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường Nam Định, Province Ninh Bình
Time of bid closing
16:45 27/07/2026
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
159/QĐ-BQLDA
Approval date
11/07/2026 16:30
Approval Authority
Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng phường Nam Định
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:31 11/07/2026
to
16:45 27/07/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:45 27/07/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
188.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred eighty eight million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 THANH DAT TELECOMMUNICATION TECHNOLOGY & SERVICE LIMITED COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Phố Thanh Bình, phường Đồng Kỵ, Thị xã Từ Sơn, Tỉnh Bắc Ninh, Việt Nam - - Phường Đồng Nguyên - Tỉnh Bắc Ninh
2 HACO JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 29 đường Trần Khánh Dư - - Phường Nam Định - Tỉnh Ninh Bình
3 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG HOÀNG THIÊN TRƯỜNG Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ dân phố số 7, Khu đô thị Mỹ Trung - - Phường Thiên Trường - Tỉnh Ninh Bình
4 THAI BINH DUONG SERVICE TRADING & CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 52A Đông Mạc - - Phường Thiên Trường - Tỉnh Ninh Bình
5 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG HOÀNG THIÊN TRƯỜNG E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ dân phố số 7, Khu đô thị Mỹ Trung - - Phường Thiên Trường - Tỉnh Ninh Bình
6 THAI BINH DUONG SERVICE TRADING & CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 52A Đông Mạc - - Phường Thiên Trường - Tỉnh Ninh Bình

Renewal information

# Time to Renew Successfully Old bid closing time Time of bid closing after extension Old bid opening time Bid opening time after extension Reason
1 17:48 16/07/2026 16:40 20/07/2026 16:45 27/07/2026 16:40 20/07/2026 16:45 27/07/2026 Extend the time to respond to the contractor's request to clarify the E-HSMT and amend the E-HSMT

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn bê tông
1
2
Máy đầm dùi
1
3
Máy hàn điện
1
4
Máy khoan bê tông
2
5
Cần cẩu hoặc Ô tô có gắn cẩu
1
6
Máy đo điện trở
1
7
Ô tô tự đổ
1
8
Xe thang hoặc xe nâng (chiều cao nâng ≥12m)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Cung cấp, thi công đổ bê tông móng, đá 1x2, mác 200
5.12
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Thi công vận chuyển đất, đất cấp IV
0.0512
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
4/. Thay cột chiếu sáng đường quanh hồ Lộc Vượng:
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Cung cấp, lắp đặt bộ đèn chiếu sáng Led 100W-DIM, trên cột thép hiện trạng cao 7m
0.75
20 bóng
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Tháo dỡ thu hồi cột trang trí hiện trạng
35
cột
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Thi công đào móng công trình, đất cấp II
34.93
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Vận chuyển cột từ công trường về kho nhà thầu, từ kho nhà thầu về kho bàn giao cho Chủ đầu tư
1
khoản
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Thi công vận chuyển đá, đá tảng, cục bê tông (0,4-1)m
0.1715
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Cung cấp, lắp đặt bộ đèn chiếu sáng Led 100W-DIM trên cột thép trồng mới
34
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Cung cấp, lắp đặt cột đèn, cột thép liền cần đơn cao 7m
34
cột
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Cung cấp, lắp đặt cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, khối lượng một cấu kiện <= 10 kg
0.255
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Cung cấp, lắp đặt khung móng M16x240x240x525
34
khung
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Cung cấp, gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn móng cột
0.952
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Cung cấp, thi công đổ bê tông móng, đá 1x2, mác 200
16.66
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Cung cấp, lắp đặt tiếp địa cho cột điện, cọc tiếp địa V63x63x6x2500 kèm râu tai bắt
34
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Cung cấp, lắp đặt ống nhựa xoắn D65/50
68
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Thi công đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.1727
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Cung cấp, thi công ép đầu cốt, tiết diện cáp ≤25mm2
27.2
10 đầu cốt
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Cung cấp, lắp đặt ống nối cáp đồng M16
272
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Cung cấp, lắp đặt ống Gen co nhiệt
10
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Cung cấp, thi công làm đầu cáp khô
68
đầu cáp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Cung cấp, lắp đặt cáp Cu/XLPE/PVC 4x16mm2
51
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Cung cấp, thi công luồn dây từ cáp ngầm lên đèn, dây Cu/PVC/PVC 3x1,5mm2
3.92
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Cung cấp, lắp đặt bảng điện cửa cột
49
bảng
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Thi công lắp cửa cột
49
cửa
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Cung cấp, lắp đặt các aptomat loại 1 pha, cường độ dòng điện <= 10Ampe
49
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Thí nghiệm điện trở tiếp đất cột điện
34
01 vị trí
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Vận chuyển vật tư thu hồi về kho bãi
1
khoản
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
II./. CẢI TẠO, NÂNG CẤP HỆ THỐNG TRANG TRÍ:
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Tháo dỡ thu hồi hệ thống đèn trang trí trên cầu Đò Quan
1
khoản
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
1/. Cầu chính:
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Cung cấp, lắp đặt đèn L1 (lắp trên lan can cầu) - Đèn LED point RGBW công suất 1,5W, góc chiếu 120° kích thước 60*23*13.5mm, 24VDC
14800
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Cung cấp, lắp đặt thanh nhôm lắp đèn Led point
1851.2
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Cung cấp, lắp đặt đèn L2 (chiếu trụ cầu) - Đèn pha kim cương RGBW công suất 48W, kích thước 255*290*93mm, góc chiếu 45°, 24VDC
120
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
2/. Cầu thang bộ:
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Cung cấp, lắp đặt đèn L3 (chiếu đỉnh tháp) - Đèn pha RGBW công suất 18W, kích thước D120*189mm, góc chiếu 60°, 24VDC
16
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Cung cấp, lắp đặt đèn L4 (chiếu sáng phù điêu+ chiếu sáng gầm cầu thang)- Đèn LED thanh RGBW công suất 24W, kích thước 48*35*1000mm, góc chiếu 20*45°, 24VDC
8
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Cung cấp, lắp đặt đèn L5 (chiếu cầu thang) - Đèn pha RGBW công suất 12W, góc chiếu 60°, 24VDC
16
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Thi công lắp đặt khung hoa văn Led gắn trên trụ
12
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Cung cấp khung LOGO Chùa tháp, kích thước 1,2x1,2m chất liệu khung thép mạ kẽm, gắn Aluminum, dán đề can in hình hoa văn, bóng led chuyên dụng gắn viền họa tiết hoa văn
4
khung
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Cung cấp khung LOGO cổng tam quan, kích thước 0,7x1,2m chất liệu khung thép mạ kẽm, gắn Aluminum, dán đề can in hình hoa văn, bóng led chuyên dụng gắn viền họa tiết hoa văn
4
khung
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Cung cấp khung LOGO bút sách, kích thước 1,0x1,2m chất liệu khung thép mạ kẽm, gắn Aluminum, dán đề can in hình hoa văn, bóng led chuyên dụng gắn viền họa tiết hoa văn
2
khung
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Cung cấp khung LOGO ngọn đuốc, kích thước 1,1x1,2m chất liệu khung thép mạ kẽm, gắn Aluminum, dán đề can in hình hoa văn, bóng led chuyên dụng gắn viền họa tiết hoa văn
2
khung
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
3/. Lắp đặt:
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Cung cấp, thi công rải cáp Cu/XLPE/PVC 4x25mm2
1.2
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Cung cấp, thi công rải cáp Cu/XLPE/PVC 4x16mm2
3.67
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Cung cấp, thi công rải cáp Cu/PVC 1x16mm2
4.87
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Cung cấp, lắp đặt ống nhựa xoắn D65/50
487
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Cung cấp, lắp đặt đai ôm ống
325
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Cung cấp, lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột <= 4mm2
4400
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 61

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second