Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 17:41 13/07/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Landscape improvement before the Casamia project
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Landscape improvement before the Casamia project
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Hoi An Dong ward budget source
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường Hội An Đông, City Đà Nẵng
Time of bid closing
09:00 22/07/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
142/QĐ-BQLDAĐTXD
Approval date
13/07/2026 17:39
Approval Authority
Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng phường Hội An Đông
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:40 13/07/2026
to
09:00 22/07/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 22/07/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
251.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Two hundred fifty one million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 PB Construction joint stock Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 85 đường Hà Đông-Bích Bắc, phường Điện Bàn Bắc, thành phố Đà Nẵng
2 NAM VAN AN JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 26/1 Võ Thị Sáu, xã Nam Phước, TP Đà Nẵng
3 VAN NIEN THANH CONSULTATION AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT xã Duy Xuyên, thành phố Đà Nẵng
4 Công ty Cổ phần Tư vấn Xây dựng Quanacons E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Khối phố Phú Phong, Phường Quảng Phú, TP Đà Nẵng
5 VAN NIEN THANH CONSULTATION AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting xã Duy Xuyên, thành phố Đà Nẵng
6 Công ty Cổ phần Tư vấn Xây dựng Quanacons Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Khối phố Phú Phong, Phường Quảng Phú, TP Đà Nẵng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào – dung tích gầu ≥ 0,8 m3 - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt. * Tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động (tài liệu là bản scan từ bản gốc hoặc bản sao có chứng thực): giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật. + Hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê có tên gói thầu và tên dự án phù hợp với TBMT (áp dụng đối với trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê)
1
2
Máy đào – dung tích gầu ≥ 1,25 m3 - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt. * Tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động (tài liệu là bản scan từ bản gốc hoặc bản sao có chứng thực): giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật. + Hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê có tên gói thầu và tên dự án phù hợp với TBMT (áp dụng đối với trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê)
1
3
Máy ủi, công suất ≥ 110 CV - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt. * Tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động (tài liệu là bản scan từ bản gốc hoặc bản sao có chứng thực): giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật. + Hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê có tên gói thầu và tên dự án phù hợp với TBMT (áp dụng đối với trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê)
1
4
Máy lu bánh thép, tải trọng bản thân ≥ 16 tấn - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt. * Tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động (tài liệu là bản scan từ bản gốc hoặc bản sao có chứng thực): giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật. + Hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê có tên gói thầu và tên dự án phù hợp với TBMT (áp dụng đối với trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê)
2
5
Ô tô tự đổ, tải trọng hàng hóa chuyên chở cho phép tham gia giao thông ≥ 12 tấn - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt. * Tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động (tài liệu là bản scan từ bản gốc hoặc bản sao có chứng thực): giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật. + Hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê có tên gói thầu và tên dự án phù hợp với TBMT (áp dụng đối với trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê)
3

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Rải ni lông chống mất nước
4112
m2
2
Lát Gạch Terrazzo 30x30 dày 3cm, vữa XM M100, PCB40
4112
m2
3
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
246.72
m3
4
Rải ni lông chống mất nước
4112
m2
5
Bê tông bó vỉa đổ tại chỗ, M200, đá 1x2
54.45
m3
6
Ván khuôn bó vỉa
1089.03
m2
7
Đệm cấp phối đá dăm Dmax 37.5
36.3
m3
8
Cây xanh
9
Trồng cỏ lá gừng
6325
1m2
10
Trồng cỏ nhung
1754.75
1m2
11
Trồng cây chuỗi ngọc
873
1 chậu
12
Đắp đất màu trồng cỏ
1544.885
m3
13
Trồng cây ngâu tròn
65
cây
14
Trồng cây bằng lăng (Cao>3m, Đk 9-12cm)- kích thước bầu 0,6x0,6x0,6m
41
cây
15
Trồng cây muồng hoàng yến (Cao>3m, Đk 16-18cm)- kích thước bầu 0,6x0,6x0,6m
6
cây
16
Trồng cây muồng kim phượng (Cao>3m, Đk 16-18cm)- kích thước bầu 0,6x0,6x0,6m
24
cây
17
Trồng cây hoa giấy gốc to (Cao>3m, Đk 8-12cm)- kích thước bầu 0,6x0,6x0,6m
19
cây
18
Trồng cây sake- kích thước bầu 0,6x0,6x0,6m
6
cây
19
Các hạng mục khác
20
Ghế đá nguyên khối Granite KT 1400x300x400mm
5
cái
21
Khoan giếng
3
cái
22
Bảo dưỡng cây xanh sau khi trồng - nước giếng bơm xăng
161
1cây / 90 ngày
23
Tưới nước bảo dưỡng bồn hoa, thảm cỏ, bồn cảnh, hàng rào- nước giếng bơm xăng
8079.75
1m2/ tháng
24
Tưới nước bảo dưỡng bồn hoa, thảm cỏ, bồn cảnh, hàng rào- nước giếng bơm xăng
873
1 chậu/ tháng
25
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE đường kính 400mm bằng phương pháp hàn gia nhiệt, chiều dày 15,3mm
72
1m
26
Lắp đặt ống bê tông bằng cần cẩu, đoạn ống dài 4m - Đường kính D600mm-H10
2
1 đoạn ống
27
Lắp đặt ống bê tông bằng cần cẩu, đoạn ống dài 3m - Đường kính D600mm, H10
2
1 đoạn ống
28
Nối ống bê tông bằng phương pháp xảm - Đường kính 600mm
2
mối nối
29
Bê tông gối đỡ đúc sẵn, M250 đá 1x2
0.46
m3
30
Ván khuôn gối đỡ
3.8
1m2
31
Gia công thép gối đỡ đúc sẵn,Thép f6, f8
0.027
1 tấn
32
Đệm cấp phối đá dăm Dmax 37.5
4.48
m3
33
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg bằng cần cẩu
10
1cấu kiện
34
Lắt đặt cửa van phai DN600 (bao gồm vật tư đã vận chuyển tới chân công trình và lắp đặt)
2
cái
35
Bê tông tường đầu M200, đá 2x4
0.936
m3
36
Ván khuôn tường đầu
7.336
1m2
37
Bê tông móng tường đầu M150, đá 2x4
0.631
m3
38
Ván khuôn móng tường đầu
4.482
1m2
39
Đệm cấp phối đá dăm Dmax 37.5
0.076
m3
40
Đào nạo vét bùn bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất I
1329
1m3
41
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 12T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất I
1329
1m3
42
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 12T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất I
1329
1m3
43
San nền
44
Đào san đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất II
525.22
1m3
45
San đầm đất bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
22994.06
1m3
46
Mua đất đắp nền
24041.659
m3
47
Lát nền
48
Bãi đỗ xe
49
Lát gạch trồng cỗ dày 8cm, vữa XM M100, PCB40
5505
m2
50
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M250, đá 2x4, PCB40
1211.1
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second