Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 14:25 14/07/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate and upgrade internal field roads in Hiep Cuong commune (Section from Thanh Xuan pagoda to Mo field culvert)
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project contractor selection plan: Renovating and upgrading internal field roads in Hiep Cuong commune (Section from Thanh Xuan pagoda to Mo field sewer)
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The provincial budget supports 900 million, the commune budget 1,700 million
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Hiệp Cường, Province Hưng Yên
Time of bid closing
15:00 23/07/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
410/QĐ-BQLDA
Approval date
14/07/2026 14:22
Approval Authority
BAN QUẢN LÝ DỰ ÁN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG XÃ HIỆP CƯỜNG
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:24 14/07/2026
to
15:00 23/07/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 23/07/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
34.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty four million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH xây dựng và TM Tân Hưng Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thôn Thanh Xuân, xã Hiệp Cường, tỉnh Hưng Yên
2 Công ty Cổ phần tư vấn TDH Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thôn Phương Thông, xã Tân Hưng, tỉnh Hưng Yên
3 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng ĐTK Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Đội 15, thôn An Chiểu 2, phường Phố Hiến, tỉnh Hưng Yên
4 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và ĐTXD Công Trình Việt E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 120 phố hiến, phường Hồng Châu, Tỉnh Hưng Yên
5 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng ĐTK E-HSDT assessment consulting Đội 15, thôn An Chiểu 2, phường Phố Hiến, tỉnh Hưng Yên
6 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và ĐTXD Công Trình Việt Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 120 phố hiến, phường Hồng Châu, Tỉnh Hưng Yên

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Loại Thiết bị: Máy hàn Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt; Có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu (Của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê).
1
2
Loại Thiết bị: Máy đầm bàn Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt; Có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu (Của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê).
1
3
Loại Thiết bị: Máy đầm dùi Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt; Có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu (Của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê).
1
4
Loại Thiết bị: Máy đầm đất cầm tay Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt; Có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu (Của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê).
1
5
Loại Thiết bị: Máy đào Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt; Có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu (Của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê)
1
6
Loại Thiết bị: Máy lu Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt; Có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu (Của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê)
1
7
Loại Thiết bị: Máy trộn bê tông/ Máy trộn vữa Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt; Có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu (Của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê)
1
8
Loại Thiết bị: Ô tô tải Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt; Có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu (Của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Nền mặt đường
2
Đào khuôn đường,bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất II
3.6916
100m3
3
Đào khuôn đường bằng thủ công - Cấp đất II
65.1465
m3
4
Đánh cấp bằng thủ công, đất cấp II
190.63
m3
5
Đào bóc đất không thíc hợp bằng thủ công, đất cấp I
138.705
m3
6
Đào đất không thíc hợp bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp I
7.86
100m3
7
Đắp đất taluy bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
17.2142
100m3
8
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.345
100m3
9
Mua đất đắp K90
1236.64
m3
10
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1 km, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất I
9.247
100m3
11
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp I
9.247
100m3
12
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,98
5.0899
100m3
13
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm loại II
2.7146
100m3
14
Cát vàng tạo phẳng bằng thủ công
50.9
m3
15
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn mặt đường
2.2987
100m2
16
Lót nilong mặt đường
1696.62
m2
17
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường 20 cm, đá 2x4, mác 250, xi măng PCB30
339.32
m3
18
Đóng cọc tre bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc L= 2,5m, đất cấp I
49.98
100m
19
Phên nứa chắn đất
249.9
m2
20
Thoát nước
21
Đào móng cống bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
0.3271
100m3
22
Đào đất móng cống bằng thủ công, đất cấp II
5.772
m3
23
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.059
100m3
24
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.1794
100m3
25
Đóng cọc tre bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc L= 2,5m, đất cấp I
20.9
100m
26
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá 2x4
3.34
m3
27
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng cống
0.2936
100m2
28
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, đá 2x4, mác 150, xi măng PCB30
13.56
m3
29
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn tường cống
0.143
100m2
30
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông tường đá 2x4, mác 150, xi măng PCB30
1.96
m3
31
Xây gạch không nung 6x10x21, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày > 33cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75, xi măng PCB30
10.59
m3
32
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XMPCB30 cát mịn ML=0,7-1,4, mác 75.
27.41
m2
33
Lắp đặt ống bê tông bằng cần cẩu, đoạn ống dài 1m, đường kính D600mm tải trọng HL-93
5
đoạn ống
34
Nối ống bê tông bằng phương pháp xảm, đường kính 600mm
4
mối nối
35
Lắp đặt cống hộp đơn, đoạn cống dài 1,0 m - Quy cách 1200x1200mm tải trọng HL-93
6
1 đoạn cống
36
Nối cống hộp đơn bằng phương pháp xảm, quy cách 1200x1200mm
5
mối nối

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 6

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second