Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 11:02 15/07/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Road DA.05 (old An Thanh commune)
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Contractor selection plan for Road DA.05 project (former An Thanh commune)
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial capital supports target communes, capital construction sources, commune land use sources and other sources.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Mỏ Cày, Province Vĩnh Long
Time of bid closing
08:00 24/07/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
56
Approval date
15/07/2026 11:01
Approval Authority
Phòng Kinh tế xã Mỏ Cày
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:01 15/07/2026
to
08:00 24/07/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 24/07/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
55.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN MỘT THÀNH VIÊN TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ GIAO THÔNG - THỦY LỢI KHANG THỊNH Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 296D, khu phố 14, Hùng Vương - - Phường An Hội - Tỉnh Vĩnh Long
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG NAM PHÚ TÂN BẾN TRE Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 142A14, Tổ 7C, Khu phố 2 - Phường Phú Tân - Thành phố Bến Tre - Tỉnh Bến Tre
3 CÔNG TY TNHH MTV TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG PHƯƠNG ĐÔNG Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 430 Ấp 4 - - Phường Đạo Thạnh - Tỉnh Đồng Tháp
4 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ VÀ XÂY DỰNG GIA LONG E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 18 Cù Lao - - Phường Cầu Kiệu - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
5 CÔNG TY TNHH MTV TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG PHƯƠNG ĐÔNG E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 430 Ấp 4 - - Phường Đạo Thạnh - Tỉnh Đồng Tháp
6 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ VÀ XÂY DỰNG GIA LONG Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 18 Cù Lao - - Phường Cầu Kiệu - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào - dung tích gầu ≥ 0,50 m3 (Chiếc) - Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn VAT hoặc hóa đơn bán hàng hoặc Giấy đăng ký xe và Giấy chứng nhận an toàn hoặc Giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu. - Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị có tên gói thầu và tên công trình phù hợp với TBMT và kèm Giấy ĐKKD của bên cho thuê (trường hợp thuê). - Tài liệu chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị (công suất, tính năng) đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSMT như catalogue thông số kỹ thuật thiết bị hoặc tài liệu kỹ thuật của thiết bị hoặc các giấy kiểm tra kiểm định có thể hiện các thông số kỹ thuật theo yêu cầu.
1
2
Máy lu (chiếc) – tải trọng tĩnh ≥ 9 tấn - Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn VAT hoặc hóa đơn bán hàng hoặc Giấy đăng ký xe và Giấy chứng nhận an toàn hoặc Giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu. - Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị có tên gói thầu và tên công trình phù hợp với TBMT và kèm Giấy ĐKKD của bên cho thuê (trường hợp thuê). - Tài liệu chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị (công suất, tính năng) đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSMT như catalogue thông số kỹ thuật thiết bị hoặc tài liệu kỹ thuật của thiết bị hoặc các giấy kiểm tra kiểm định có thể hiện các thông số kỹ thuật theo yêu cầu.
1
3
Máy ủi – công suất ≥ 110 CV (chiếc). - Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn VAT hoặc hóa đơn bán hàng hoặc Giấy đăng ký xe và Giấy chứng nhận an toàn hoặc Giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu. - Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị có tên gói thầu và tên công trình phù hợp với TBMT và kèm Giấy ĐKKD của bên cho thuê (trường hợp thuê). - Tài liệu chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị (công suất, tính năng) đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSMT như catalogue thông số kỹ thuật thiết bị hoặc tài liệu kỹ thuật của thiết bị hoặc các giấy kiểm tra kiểm định có thể hiện các thông số kỹ thuật theo yêu cầu.
1
4
Máy đầm bàn – công suất: 1kW - Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn VAT hoặc Hóa đơn bán hàng; - Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị có tên gói thầu và tên công trình phù hợp với TBMT (trường hợp thuê).
1
5
Máy đầm dùi – công suất: 1,5kW - Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn VAT hoặc Hóa đơn bán hàng; - Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị có tên gói thầu và tên công trình phù hợp với TBMT (trường hợp thuê).
1
6
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích ≥ 250 lít(Máy) - Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn VAT hoặc Hóa đơn bán hàng; - Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị có tên gói thầu và tên công trình phù hợp với TBMT (trường hợp thuê).
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phần nền đường
2
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp I
0.415
100m3
3
Đắp cát lấp mương (ngoài nền đường) không yêu cầu độ chặt
11.123
100m3
4
Đắp cát lấp mương K=0,90 (phần trong nền đường)
24.101
100m3
5
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
5.818
100m3
6
Cung cấp đất dính
598.42
m3
7
Đắp cát nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
4.88
100m3
8
Đóng cọc tràm bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc > 2,5m, đất cấp I ( ngập đất)
101.17
100m
9
Đóng cọc tràm bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc > 2,5m, đất cấp I ( không ngập đất)
31.16
100m
10
Giằng cừ tràm, Φg>=8cm
747.6
m
11
Công tác gia công lắp dựng mói nối cừ tràm
0.167
tấn
12
Công tác gia công lắp dựng buộc khung cừ tràm
0.167
tấn
13
Khai thác đất tại chố để chặn đầu mương san lấp bằng máy đào 0,4m3, đất cấp I
3.603
100m3
14
Phần mặt đường
15
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên, độ chặt yêu cầu K >= 0,98
2.746
100m3
16
Trải vải nhựa
21.337
100m2
17
Ván khuôn mặt đường
2.004
100m2
18
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250 (sửa đổi theo ĐM 08/2025/TT-BXD)
363.437
m3
19
Cắt khe mặt đường
62.28
10m
20
Phần cọc tiêu, Biển báo
21
1. Cọc tiêu
22
Cốt thép cọc tiêu, đường kính 6mm
0.044
tấn
23
Cốt thép cọc tiêu, đường kính 10mm
0.14
tấn
24
Ván khuôn thép cọc tiêu
0.203
100m2
25
Bê tông cọc,tiêu, đá 1x2, mác 200
1.337
m3
26
Đào đất trồng cọc tiêu
4.32
m3
27
Bêtông móng cọc tiêu, đá 1x2, mác 150
3.834
m3
28
Lắp đặt cọc tiêu, trọng lượng <= 75kg
54
1 cấu kiện
29
Sơn cọc tiêu 2 lớp
23.895
m2
30
2. Biển báo
31
Đào móng trồng trụ biển báo
1.12
m3
32
Bêtông móng biển báo đá 1x2, mác 150
1.344
m3
33
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo
14
cái
34
Cung cấp trụ biển báo
44.8
m
35
Cung cấp biển báo tam giác
14
cái
36
Cung cấp biển báo tròn Ø70cm
2
cái
37
Cung cấp biển báo chữ nhật (50x70)cm
2
cái
38
Sơn đường
39
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, chiều dày lớp sơn 4,0mm
14
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 6

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second