Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 15:14 17/07/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Project: Repairing the 3-storey classroom and multi-purpose building at Gia Vien B High School
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Contractor selection plan for Project: Repair of 3-storey classroom and multi-purpose building at Gia Vien B High School
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget source (according to Decision No. 1789/QD-UBND dated December 10, 2025 of the Provincial People's Committee; Decision No. 1838/QD-SGDDT dated December 29, 2025 of the Department of Education and Training of Ninh Binh province on the allocation and assignment of state budget revenue and expenditure estimates in 2026 to units under the Department of Education and Training; Decision No. 1024/QD-SGDDT dated May 29, 2026 of the Department of Education and Training on saving state budget expenditures in 2026 according to Resolution No. 135/NQ-CP dated May 22, 2026 of the Government)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Gia Vân, Province Ninh Bình
Time of bid closing
09:30 27/07/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
166/QĐ-GVB
Approval date
17/07/2026 15:11
Approval Authority
Trường THPT Gia Viễn B
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:12 17/07/2026
to
09:30 27/07/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:30 27/07/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
30.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn xây dựng Kiên Anh Consulting, surveying, making economic - technical reports SN 12, ngõ 252, đường Ngô Gia Tự, Phường Hoa Lư, Tỉnh Ninh Bình.
2 Sở Xây dựng tỉnh Ninh Bình Appraisal of economic and technical reports Phường Hoa Lư, Tỉnh Ninh Bình
3 CÔNG TY TNHH MTV SUNSHINE LAND Consulting for E-HSMT preparation, Bid evaluation SN 103, đường Nguyễn Văn Cừ, TDP Vạn Xuân 1 - - Phường Hoa Lư - Tỉnh Ninh Bình
4 CÔNG TY TNHH PHÁT TRIỂN XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI HƯNG THÀNH E-HSMT appraisal consulting; LCNT . results Số 32, ngõ 421, đường Vạn Hạnh, TDP Bình Khang - - Phường Hoa Lư - Tỉnh Ninh Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá
1
2
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay có công suất≥ 0,62 kW
1
3
Máy trộn vữa ≥ 150 lít
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
MẠNG INTERNET PHÒNG TIN HỌC
2
Bộ chuyển mạch switch 16 port
1
bộ
3
Bộ chuyển mạch switch 5 port
12
bộ
4
Cáp tín hiệu UTP-CAT6 ngoài trời
200
m
5
Lắp đặt ống nhựa chìm bảo hộ dây dẫn - Đường kính 20mm (ống cứng)
100
m
6
CẤP, THOÁT NƯỚC THỰC HÀNH PHÒNG SINH HỌC
7
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 21mm
0.5
100m
8
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 48mm
0.55
100m
9
Tê PVC D21
10
cái
10
Lắp đặt cút nhựa miệng bát - Đường kính 21mm
20
cái
11
Y 45 độ PVC D48
11
cái
12
Chếch PVC D48
8
cái
13
Lắp đặt cút nhựa miệng bát - Đường kính 48mm
13
cái
14
THOÁT NƯỚC MÁI
15
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 90mm
0.84
100m
16
Lắp đặt cút nhựa miệng bát- Đường kính 90mm
8
cái
17
Cầu chắn rác inox
8
cái
18
NHÀ ĐA NĂNG
19
Tháo dỡ hệ thống đén chiếu sáng
1
công
20
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo trong có chiều cao >3,6m - Chiều cao chuẩn 3,6m
3.6494
100m2
21
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo trong có chiều cao >3,6m - Mỗi 1,2m tăng thêm
5.1938
100m2
22
Thi công trần bằng tấm nhôm khung xương (tấm 600x600 đục lỗ toàn phần)
364.9444
m2
23
ĐIỆN (NHÀ ĐA NĂNG)
24
Lắp đặt đèn âm trần (led panel 600x600/50W)
24
bộ
25
Lắp đặt đèn tường (pha led SLPC 6 bóng/300W)
4
bộ
26
Lắp đặt các Aptomat 1 pha 32A
1
cái
27
Lắp đặt các Aptomat 1 pha 16A
5
cái
28
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x4mm2
250
m
29
Lắp đặt ống nhựa máng nhựa đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn - Đường kính D20mm (ống cứng)
250
m
30
Lắp đặt hộp nối, phân dây, KT ≤40cm2 (hộp 6x6cm)
4
hộp
31
NHÀ HỌC BỘ MÔN 3 TẦNG
32
Tháo dỡ máy điều hoà cục bộ bằng thủ công
12
cái
33
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
146.9629
m2
34
Tháo dỡ khuôn cửa đơn
328.38
m
35
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá
1.5035
m3
36
Đào xúc đất để đắp hoặc ra bãi thải, bãi tập kết bằng thủ công - Cấp đất II
15.0617
1m3
37
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
1129.0576
m2
38
Phá dỡ nền láng granito
26.34
m2
39
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp chân tường
77.093
m2
40
Phá dỡ nền - Nền láng vữa xi măng
147.6864
m2
41
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
2487.2572
m2
42
Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm, trần
408.6834
m2
43
Vệ sinh, trà giáp lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
272.7052
m2
44
Vệ sinh, trà giáp lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần
1698.3552
m2
45
Vệ sinh, chà giáp lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt - gỗ
7.644
m2
46
Vệ sinh, chà giáp lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt - kim loại
28.7576
m2
47
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
13.1963
100m2
48
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
1183.8632
m2
49
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
1097.004
m2
50
Trát trụ cột, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
290
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 5

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second