Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 16:06 17/07/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Tram river concrete bridge in Ba Huong village
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Tram river concrete bridge in Ba Huong village
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Trà Liên, City Đà Nẵng
Time of bid closing
10:00 09/08/2026
Validity of bid documents
350 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
249
Approval date
17/07/2026 16:03
Approval Authority
Trung tâm Cung ứng dịch vụ sự nghiệp công xã Trà Liên
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:05 17/07/2026
to
10:00 09/08/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 09/08/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
200.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Two hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Hoàn Minh Đại Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 25 Phan Bá Phiến - - Phường Bàn Thạch - Thành phố Đà Nẵng
2 Trung tâm Cung ứng dịch vụ sự nghiệp công xã Trà Liên E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thôn Định Yên, xã Trà Liên, thành phố Đà Nẵng
3 Công ty TNHH Hoàn Minh Đại E-HSDT assessment consulting 25 Phan Bá Phiến - - Phường Bàn Thạch - Thành phố Đà Nẵng
4 Trung tâm Cung ứng dịch vụ sự nghiệp công xã Trà Liên Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thôn Định Yên, xã Trà Liên, thành phố Đà Nẵng
5 THANH AN - QUANG NAM STOCK COMPANY CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANTS Survey consultancy, economic - technical report 01H Hồ Tùng Mậu - - Phường Bàn Thạch - Thành phố Đà Nẵng
6 VUONG BAO TIN CONSTRUCTION AND DESIGN CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED Counseling unit verifying economic - technical reports Thôn Bình Hòa - - Phường Hương Trà - Thành phố Đà Nẵng

Renewal information

# Time to Renew Successfully Old bid closing time Time of bid closing after extension Old bid opening time Bid opening time after extension Reason
1 10:23 27/07/2026 08:00 27/07/2026 10:00 01/08/2026 08:00 27/07/2026 10:00 01/08/2026 There are no contractors involved
2 11:37 01/08/2026 10:00 01/08/2026 10:00 09/08/2026 10:00 01/08/2026 10:00 09/08/2026 There is no contractor participating

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào: Dung tích gàu ≥ 0,8m3, đang hoạt động tốt. Có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký và giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực.
1
2
Máy đào: Dung tích gàu ≥ 1,25m3, đang hoạt động tốt. Có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký và giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực.
1
3
Máy lu tĩnh: Công suất ≥ 10T, đang hoạt động tốt. Có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký và giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực.
1
4
Máy lu rung: Công suất ≥ 12T, đang hoạt động tốt. Có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký và giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực.
1
5
Máy ủi: Công suất ≥110CV, đang hoạt động tốt. Có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký và giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực.
1
6
Ô tô tải tự đổ: Tải trọng ≥ 7T, đang hoạt động tốt. Có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký và giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực.
1
7
Ô tô tải tự đổ: Tải trọng ≥ 10T, đang hoạt động tốt. Có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký và giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực.
1
8
Cần cầu ≥ 60T, có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký và giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn còn hiệu lực
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Bê tông 16MPa đá 1x2 gờ chắn
3.895
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Ván khuôn
38.948
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Bê tông 16MPa đá 1x2 bậc thang
2.79
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Ván khuôn
7.44
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Thoát nước sau mố
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Ống nhựa PVC D60
12
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Vải địa kỹ thuật không dệt
11.2
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Cấp phối vật liệu hạt thô
0.72
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Khối lượng sau mố
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Đắp cát hạt thô K95 bằng máy đầm 25T
295.515
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Cấp phối đá dăm Dmax25
26.62
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
II. Bản quá độ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Bê tông 25MPa, vữa BTTP, độ sụt 10-14cm
20.53
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Ván khuôn bản quá độ
5.46
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Bê tông lót 10MPa
6.49
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Nhựa đường chèn khe
0.033
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Cốt thép bản quá độ D8 (CB240-T)
0.026
Tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Cốt thép bản quá độ D16 (CB400-V)
1.921
Tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Cốt thép bản quá độ D20 (CB400-V)
1.571
Tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
E. Đường công vụ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Đắp nền đường K95 bằng máy đầm 25T
793.41
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Tháo dỡ rọ đá KT(2x1x0.5)m (tính 60%)
100
Rọ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Lắp đặt ống BTLT D150cm; L=3m (KH thu hồi)
9
Ống
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Đệm móng CPĐD Dmax37.5
20.88
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Tháo dỡ BTLT D150cm; L=3m (60% LĐ)
9
Ống
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Xếp rọ đá KT(2x1x0.5)m
32
Rọ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Nền, mặt đường
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
A. Nền đường
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Đắp nền đường K95 bằng máy đầm 25T
3823.28
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Đắp nền đường K98 bằng máy đầm 25T
302.34
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Đào nền đường đất C3 bằng máy đào 1.25m3
788.2
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Đào khuôn đường đất C3 bằng máy đào 1.25m3
199.392
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Đánh cấp đất C3 bằng máy đào 1.25m3
154.8
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Đào rãnh dọc đất C3 bằng máy đào 0.4m3
18.53
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Vận chuyển đất C3 điều phối bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T. Cự ly trung bình ≤300
961.829
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Vét hữu cơ đất C1 bằng máy đào 1.25m3
457.83
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Vận chuyển đất C1 đổ thải bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T. Cự ly trung bình ≤300m
457.83
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Đào bỏ mặt đường BTXM hiện trạng
71.53
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Xúc phế thải lên ô tô vận chuyển bằng máy đào 1.25m3
71.53
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Vận chuyển đất C4 đổ thải bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T. Cự ly trung bình ≤300m (phế thải)
71.53
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Lu lèn K98 bằng máy đầm 25T
480.21
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Lu lèn K95 bằng máy đầm 25T
347.75
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Đào xúc đất C3 bằng máy đào 1.25m3 (bãi đúc)
3503.716
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Vận chuyển đất C3 để đắp bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T. Cự ly trung bình 5km (đào từ mỏ)
3503.716
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Thanh thải đất đắp
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Vận chuyển đất C3 tận dụng đắp tuyến bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T. Cự ly trung bình ≤300m
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Đào xúc đất C3 bằng máy đào 1.25m3 (đường tạm)
786.863
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Vận chuyển đất C3 để đắp bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T. Cự ly trung bình 5km (đào từ mỏ)
786.863
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Thanh thải đường tạm
890.914
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Vận chuyển đất C3 tận dụng đắp tuyến bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T. Cự ly trung bình ≤300m (trừ tận dụng đắp tứ nón)
9.57
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 32

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second