Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 16:37 17/07/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Embankment to prevent landslides on Blood River, Ta Goc village
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Approve the contractor selection plan for the project: Song Blood landslide protection embankment, Ta Goc village
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The additional provincial budget has a target of 2026
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Xã Tây Khánh Vĩnh, Province Khánh Hòa
Time of bid closing
08:00 28/07/2026
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
352/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
17/07/2026 16:35
Approval Authority
UBND xã Tây Khánh Vĩnh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:35 17/07/2026
to
08:00 28/07/2026
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 28/07/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
128.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred twenty eight million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng – Thương mại và Dịch vụ Gia Hưng Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thôn Phú Khánh Thượng, Xã Diên Lạc, Tỉnh Khánh Hòa
2 H2 CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 75/51 Đường 2/4, Tổ 1 Hòa Tây, Phường Bắc Nha Trang, Tỉnh Khánh Hòa
3 Công ty TNHH Tư Vấn Đầu tư Xây dựng HDK Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Xã Diên Khánh, Tỉnh Khánh Hòa
4 Công ty TNHH Tư Vấn Đầu tư Xây dựng HDK E-HSDT assessment consulting Xã Diên Khánh, Tỉnh Khánh Hòa

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Cần cẩu bánh xích - sức nâng: 10 T - Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng. - Giấy đăng ký xe và chứng nhận kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật.
1
2
Máy đào một gầu, bánh xích - dung tích gầu: 1,25 m3 - Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng. - Giấy đăng ký xe và chứng nhận kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật.
1
3
Máy đào một gầu, bánh xích - dung tích gầu: 0,80 m3 - Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng. - Giấy đăng ký xe và chứng nhận kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật.
1
4
Máy đào một gầu, bánh xích - dung tích gầu: 0,50 m3 - Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng. - Giấy đăng ký xe và chứng nhận kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật.
1
5
Máy lu bánh thép tự hành - trọng lượng: 16 T - Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng. - Giấy đăng ký xe và chứng nhận kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật.
1
6
Máy lu bánh thép tự hành - trọng lượng: 10 T - Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng. - Giấy đăng ký xe và chứng nhận kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật.
1
7
Máy lu bánh thép tự hành - trọng lượng: 8,5 -9 T - Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng. - Giấy đăng ký xe và chứng nhận kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật.
1
8
Máy lu rung tự hành - trọng lượng: 12 T - Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng. - Giấy đăng ký xe và chứng nhận kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật.
1
9
Máy ủi 110CV - Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng. - Giấy đăng ký xe và chứng nhận kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật.
1
10
Ô tô tự đổ 12T - Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng. - Giấy đăng ký xe và chứng nhận kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường xe máy chuyên dùng trong khai thác sử dụng còn hiệu lực theo quy định của pháp luật.
4

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
KÈ VÀ CTTK
2
Phát rừng loại I bằng thủ công, mật độ cây TC/100m2: 0 cây
4
100m2
3
Đào bụi tre, đường kính bụi tre ≤80cm bằng thủ công
3
bụi
4
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm Dmax 37.5
2.2575
100m3
5
Đào móng bằng máy đào 1,25m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất I
5.25
100m3
6
Đào móng bằng máy đào 1,25m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II
58.3805
100m3
7
Đắp thân kè bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
79.07
100m3
8
Đắp đất bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
31.371
100m3
9
San đất bãi thải bằng máy ủi 110CV
9.6068
100m3
10
Tưới nước đất đắp
79.07
m3
11
Cung cấp đắp đất
7853.7307
m3
12
Bê tông trụ lan can bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
4.02
m3
13
Lắp trụ lan can đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng ≤100kg
137
1 cấu kiện
14
Lắp đặt ống thép tráng kẽm bằng p/p hàn, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 60mm
9.301
100m
15
Sơn trụ lan can không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
97.82
m2
16
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M250, đá 2x4, PCB40
101.4
m3
17
Bê tông dầm khung vây SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
284.69
m3
18
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mái bờ kênh mương dày ≤20cm, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
22.04
m3
19
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
145.06
m3
20
Xếp đá khan không chít mạch mái dốc thẳng
788.8
m3
21
Đắp đá chân kè
37.1
100m3
22
Thi công rọ đá, loại 2x1x0,5m trên cạn
780
1 rọ
23
Rải đá dăm 1x2 lót thi công kè bằng thủ công
274.637
1m3
24
Gia cố nền đất yếu rải vải địa kỹ thuật mái kè
36.0984
100m2
25
Quét nhựa bi tum và dán giấy dầu 1 lớp giấy 1 lớp nhựa
301.69
m2
26
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn trụ lan can
0.938
100m2
27
Ván khuôn móng dài
1.1401
100m2
28
Ván khuôn thép dầm khung vây
15.4884
100m2
29
Ván khuôn mái bờ kênh mương
0.4358
100m2
30
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép trụ lan can, ĐK ≤10mm
0.5521
tấn
31
Lắp dựng cốt thép dầm khung vây, ĐK ≤10mm
3.6374
tấn
32
Lắp dựng cốt thép dầm khung vây, ĐK ≤18mm
11.0487
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 7

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second