Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 17:34 20/07/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction of roads from Thanh Tam residential area to Ho Chi Minh street, Chon Thanh ward
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Construction of roads from Thanh Tam residential area to Ho Chi Minh street, Chon Thanh ward
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Ward budget capital
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường Chơn Thành, Province Đồng Nai
Time of bid closing
15:00 29/07/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
516/QĐ-VP
Approval date
20/07/2026 17:32
Approval Authority
Văn phòng HĐND và UBND phường Chơn Thành
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:33 20/07/2026
to
15:00 29/07/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 29/07/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
80.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eighty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH MTV tư vấn xây dựng Sơn Tây Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 102, Đường Nguyễn Thị Định, Khu phố Phú Cường, Phường Bình Phước, thành phố Đồng Nai
2 Công ty TNHH MTV Dịch vụ tư vấn xây dựng Bình An E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tổ 2, Khu phố Thanh Bình, Phường Bình Phước, thành phố Đồng Nai
3 Công ty TNHH MTV tư vấn xây dựng Sơn Tây E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 102, Đường Nguyễn Thị Định, Khu phố Phú Cường, Phường Bình Phước, thành phố Đồng Nai
4 Công ty TNHH MTV Dịch vụ tư vấn xây dựng Bình An Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tổ 2, Khu phố Thanh Bình, Phường Bình Phước, thành phố Đồng Nai

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy ủi hoặc máy san. - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động. - Đối với thiết bị sở hữu, nhà thầu cung cấp: + Giấy đăng ký xe máy hoặc tài liệu tương đương chứng minh quyền sở hữu; + Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường; Hoặc Giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra kỹ thuật do đơn vị có chức năng cấp còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu. - Đối với thiết bị đi thuê, nhà thầu cung cấp: + Hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê (có số điện thoại để xác minh khi cần thiết); + Giấy đăng ký xe máy hoặc tài liệu tương đương chứng minh quyền sở hữu + Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường; Hoặc Giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra kỹ thuật do đơn vị có chức năng cấp còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu
1
2
Máy đào dung tích gầu ≥ 0,5 m3 - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động. - Đối với thiết bị sở hữu, nhà thầu cung cấp: + Giấy đăng ký xe máy hoặc tài liệu tương đương chứng minh quyền sở hữu; + Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường; Hoặc Giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra kỹ thuật do đơn vị có chức năng cấp còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu. - Đối với thiết bị đi thuê, nhà thầu cung cấp: + Hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê (có số điện thoại để xác minh khi cần thiết); + Giấy đăng ký xe máy hoặc tài liệu tương đương chứng minh quyền sở hữu. + Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường; Hoặc Giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra kỹ thuật do đơn vị có chức năng cấp còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu.
1
3
Ô tô tự đổ, tải trọng ≥ 10 tấn - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động. - Đối với thiết bị sở hữu, nhà thầu cung cấp: + Giấy đăng ký xe máy hoặc tài liệu tương đương chứng minh quyền sở hữu; + Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường do đơn vị có chức năng cấp còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu. - Đối với thiết bị đi thuê, nhà thầu cung cấp:+ Hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê (có số điện thoại để xác minh khi cần thiết); + Giấy đăng ký xe máy hoặc tài liệu tương đương chứng minh quyền sở hữu; + Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường do đơn vị có chức năng cấp còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu.
1
4
Máy lu bánh thép ≥ 10 Tấn - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động. - Đối với thiết bị sở hữu, nhà thầu cung cấp: + Giấy đăng ký xe máy hoặc tài liệu tương đương chứng minh quyền sở hữu; + Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường; Hoặc Giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra kỹ thuật do đơn vị có chức năng cấp còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu - Đối với thiết bị đi thuê, nhà thầu cung cấp: + Hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê (có số điện thoại để xác minh khi cần thiết); + Giấy đăng ký xe máy hoặc tài liệu tương đương chứng minh quyền sở hữu + Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường; Hoặc Giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra kỹ thuật do đơn vị có chức năng cấp còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu
1
5
Máy lu rung ≥ 16Tấn - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động. - Đối với thiết bị sở hữu, nhà thầu cung cấp: + Giấy đăng ký xe máy hoặc tài liệu tương đương chứng minh quyền sở hữu; + Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường; Hoặc Giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra kỹ thuật do đơn vị có chức năng cấp còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu - Đối với thiết bị đi thuê, nhà thầu cung cấp: + Hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê (có số điện thoại để xác minh khi cần thiết); + Giấy đăng ký xe máy hoặc tài liệu tương đương chứng minh quyền sở hữu + Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường; Hoặc Giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra kỹ thuật do đơn vị có chức năng cấp còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
PHẦN ĐƯỜNG GT
2
Phát rừng tạo mặt bằng bằng cơ giới, mật độ cây TC/100m2: 0 cây
144.077
100m2
3
Đào gốc cây, đường kính gốc cây ≤40cm
648
gốc
4
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất I
83.775
100m3
5
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 12T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất I
83.775
100m3
6
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất II
3.16
100m3
7
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 12T, phạm vi ≤500m - Cấp đất II
3.16
100m3
8
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, độ chặt yêu cầu K = 0,95 (Bổ sung TT09/2024)
141.847
100m3
9
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, độ chặt yêu cầu K = 0,98 (Bổ sung TT09/2024)
29.513
100m3
10
Cung cấp đất đắp nền đất cấp 3, sỏi đỏ
21859.6
m3
11
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 12 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển trong phạm vi ≤1km
2185.96
10m³/1km
12
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 12 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi ≤10km
1245.9972
10m³/1km
13
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 12 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi ≤60km
1245.9972
10m³/1km
14
Sản xuất trụ đỡ biển báo loại 01 biển báo
5
cái
15
Sản xuất trụ đỡ biển báo loại 02 biển báo
4
cái
16
Cung cấp biển báo phản quang loại tam giác cạnh 65cm:
12
cái
17
Cung cấp biển báo phản quang loại tròn D70cm:
1
cái
18
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang - Loại biển báo phản quang: Biển tròn D70, bát giác cạnh 25cm; XM M200, XM PCB40
1
cái
19
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang - Loại biển báo phản quang: Biển tam giác cạnh 70cm; XM M150, XM PCB30
12
cái
20
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
3.385
1m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 6

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second