Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 13:46 25/07/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair damage to the foundation, road surface, drainage system, shoulder reinforcement and traffic safety system in sections Km176+550 - Km181+000; Km210+500 - Km211+700; Repair and reinforce the lower part of Khe Su bridge Km210+600; Repair expansion joints of bridges: Khe Vang bridge Km187+341; Tang Thanh bridge Km190+800; Twin Bridge Km196+572; Van Trai bridge Km197+248; Truong Son bridge Km202+500; Nhon bridge Km232+200; North-South railway overpass Km229+150; Insert bridge Km233+550; Nha La bridge Km235+750; Repair Khe Go bridge Km212+950; Repairing the risk of losing traffic safety at 2 intersections Km137+700, Km231+950, ​​National Highway 48E, Nghe An province
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Repair damage to the foundation, road surface, drainage system, shoulder reinforcement and traffic safety system in sections Km176+550 - Km181+000; Km210+500 - Km211+700; Repair and reinforce the lower part of Khe Su bridge Km210+600; Repair expansion joints of bridges: Khe Vang bridge Km187+341; Tang Thanh bridge Km190+800; Twin Bridge Km196+572; Van Trai bridge Km197+248; Truong Son bridge Km202+500; Nhon bridge Km232+200; North-South railway overpass Km229+150; Insert bridge Km233+550; Nha La bridge Km235+750; Repair Khe Go bridge Km212+950; Repairing the risk of losing traffic safety at 2 intersections Km137+700, Km231+950, ​​National Highway 48E, Nghe An province
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Sources for local road traffic (according to Decision No. 4158/QD-UBND dated December 17, 2025 of Nghe An Provincial People's Committee)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
08:00 05/08/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
963/QĐ-SXD
Approval date
25/07/2026 13:44
Approval Authority
Sở Xây Dựng Nghệ An
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
13:45 25/07/2026
to
08:00 05/08/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 05/08/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
316.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Three hundred sixteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty CP TV ĐTXD Minh Hưng Survey consultancy and economic and technical reports on construction investment Nhà 01, đường Bằng Lăng 4, khu đô thị Vinh Tân, đường Lê Mao kéo dài, Phường Trường Vinh, Tỉnh Nghệ An, Việt Nam
2 Tổ chuyên gia do Chủ đầu tư thành lập E-HSMT unit, E-HSDT evaluation Số 47, đường Lê Hồng Phong, phường Thành Vinh, Tỉnh Nghệ An
3 Phòng Thẩm định dự án - Sở Xây dựng Nghệ An E-HSMT appraisal unit, appraisal of contractor selection results Số 47, đường Lê Hồng Phong, phường Thành Vinh, Tỉnh Nghệ An

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Phòng thí nghiệm chuyên ngành xây dựng (phòng): - Trường hợp thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu thì phải có Giấy chứng nhận đủ điều kiện hoạt động thí nghiệm chuyên ngành xây dựng theo quy định còn hiệu lực kèm theo danh mục các phép thử phục vụ thí nghiệm của gói thầu. - Trường hợp không thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu thì phải cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê, đồng thời kèm theo các tài liệu sau để chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê: Giấy chứng nhận đủ điều kiện hoạt động thí nghiệm chuyên ngành xây dựng theo quy định còn hiệu lực kèm theo danh mục các phép thử phục vụ thí nghiệm của gói thầu.
1
2
Thiết bị nấu và tưới nhựa đường (cái)
1
3
Trạm trộn bê tông nhựa, công suất ≥ 80 t/h (trạm)
1
4
Máy rải bê tông nhựa, công suất ≥ 130 cv (cái)
1
5
Lu hai bánh thép, tải trọng 6 - 8T (cái)
1
6
Lu bánh lốp (≥ 7 lốp), tải trọng ≥ 25T (cái)
1
7
Lu bánh thép, tải trọng 10 - 12T (cái)
1
8
Máy đào bánh lốp, dung tích gàu ≥ 0,6 m3 (cái)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
SỬA CHỮA ĐOẠN KM176+550 - KM181+00
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
NỀN, MẶT ĐƯỜNG
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Đắp nền đường K95
1808.61
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Đào nền đường, đào khuôn, đánh cấp đất cấp 3
112.48
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Đào rãnh đất cấp 3
48.42
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Đắp đất công trình K95 (đắp trả rãnh)
8.72
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Đào đất hữu cơ
635.19
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Ghép vỉa đá hộc
150.55
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Mặt đường đá dăm tiêu chuẩn lớp trên dày 15cm [Sửa chữa mặt đường BTN bị sình lún cao su (SC2)]
2900.47
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Mặt đường đá dăm tiêu chuẩn lớp dưới dày 15cm [Sửa chữa mặt đường BTN bị sình lún cao su (SC2)]
2900.47
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Đắp đất nền đường K95 [Sửa chữa mặt đường BTN bị sình lún cao su (SC2)]
870.14
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Đào bỏ khuôn cũ đất cấp 4 [Sửa chữa mặt đường BTN bị sình lún cao su (SC2)]
1740.28
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Rải thảm BTN C16 dày 5cm [Mặt đường tăng cường - KC1]
25047.35
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Tưới dính bám mặt đường bằng nhũ tương CSS 1, CRS 1 lượng nhựa 0,5kg/m2 [Mặt đường tăng cường - KC1]
25047.35
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Láng nhựa 2 lớp tiêu chuẩn nhựa 2,7kg/m2 [Mặt đường tăng cường - KC1]
25047.35
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Mặt đường đá dăm tiêu chuẩn lớp trên dày 13,5cm đã bao gồm lớp bù vênh dày 3,5cm [Mặt đường tăng cường - KC1]
25047.35
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Rải thảm BTN C16 dày 5cm [Mặt đường tăng cường và vuốt về đường cũ - KC2]
128.12
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Tưới dính bám mặt đường bằng nhũ tương CSS 1, CRS 1 lượng nhựa 0,5kg/m2 [Mặt đường tăng cường và vuốt về đường cũ - KC2]
128.12
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Bê tông M250 đổ tại chỗ vuốt lề [Nâng lề gia cố cũ]
217
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Bê tông M250 đổ tại chỗ gia cố lề [Kết cấu gia cố lề KC3A - Phạm vi rãnh dọc gia cố]
55.57
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Giấy dầu tạo phẳng [Kết cấu gia cố lề KC3A - Phạm vi rãnh dọc gia cố]
277.86
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Móng đá dăm 4x6 chèn đá dăm dày 10cm [Kết cấu gia cố lề KC3A - Phạm vi rãnh dọc gia cố]
277.86
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Bê tông M200 đổ tại chỗ gia cố lề [Kết cấu gia cố lề KC3C - Phạm vi chân hộ lan mềm]
14.38
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Giấy dầu tạo phẳng [Kết cấu gia cố lề KC3C - Phạm vi chân hộ lan mềm]
143.81
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Móng đá dăm 4x6 chèn đá dăm dày 5cm [Kết cấu gia cố lề KC3C - Phạm vi chân hộ lan mềm]
143.81
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
ĐƯỜNG NGANG DÂN SINH
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Đắp nền đường K95
9.8
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Rải thảm BTN C16 dày 5cm [Vuốt nối dân sinh đường cũ là đường BTXM, láng nhựa, BTN cũ (S2)]
1278.7
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Tưới dính bám mặt đường bằng nhũ tương CSS 1, CRS 1 lượng nhựa 0,5kg/m2 [Vuốt nối dân sinh đường cũ là đường BTXM, láng nhựa, BTN cũ (S2)]
1278.7
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Láng nhựa 2 lớp tiêu chuẩn nhựa 2,7kg/m2 [Vuốt nối dân sinh đường cũ là đường BTXM, láng nhựa, BTN cũ (S2)]
1278.7
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Mặt đường đá dăm tiêu chuẩn bù vênh dày 5cm [Vuốt nối dân sinh đường cũ là đường BTXM, láng nhựa, BTN cũ (S2)]
1278.7
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Rải thảm BTN C16 dày 5cm [Vuốt mở rộng đường cũ là đường BTXM, láng nhựa, BTN cũ (S1)]
137.71
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Tưới dính bám mặt đường bằng nhũ tương CSS 1, CRS 1 lượng nhựa 0,5kg/m2 [Vuốt mở rộng đường cũ là đường BTXM, láng nhựa, BTN cũ (S1)]
137.71
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Láng nhựa 2 lớp tiêu chuẩn nhựa 2,7kg/m2 [Vuốt mở rộng đường cũ là đường BTXM, láng nhựa, BTN cũ (S1)]
137.71
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Mặt đường đá dăm tiêu chuẩn lớp trên dày 15cm [Vuốt mở rộng đường cũ là đường BTXM, láng nhựa, BTN cũ (S1)]
137.71
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Mặt đường đá dăm tiêu chuẩn lớp dưới dày 15cm [Vuốt mở rộng đường cũ là đường BTXM, láng nhựa, BTN cũ (S1)]
137.71
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
HỆ THỐNG THOÁT NƯỚC DỌC
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Bê tông tấm đan đúc sẵn M200 [Rãnh hình thang lắp ghép]
19.38
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Bê tông móng đổ tại chỗ M200 [Rãnh hình thang lắp ghép]
6.22
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Giấy dầu tạo phẳng [Rãnh hình thang lắp ghép]
105.79
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Vữa xi măng M100 [Rãnh hình thang lắp ghép]
0.8
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn [Rãnh hình thang lắp ghép]
912
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Bê tông tấm đan qua cổng nhà dân đúc sẵn M250 [Rãnh hình thang lắp ghép]
11.76
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Cốt thép tấm đan qua cổng nhà dân đúc sẵn D <=10mm [Rãnh hình thang lắp ghép]
367.92
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Cốt thép tấm đan qua cổng nhà dân đúc sẵn D <=18mm [Rãnh hình thang lắp ghép]
799.68
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Lắp đặt cấu kiện BT tấm đan qua cổng nhà dân đúc sẵn [Rãnh hình thang lắp ghép]
84
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Bê tông M300 tấm đan đổ tại chỗ [Rãnh kín qua đường ngang nối rãnh hình thang]
2.4
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Cốt thép tấm đan đổ tại chỗ D <=10mm [Rãnh kín qua đường ngang nối rãnh hình thang]
106.96
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Cốt thép tấm đan đổ tại chỗ D <=18mm [Rãnh kín qua đường ngang nối rãnh hình thang]
191.7
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Bê tông M300 thân rãnh đúc sẵn [Rãnh kín qua đường ngang nối rãnh hình thang]
4.2
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second