Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 16:25 31/07/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Embankment on the right bank of Cai River, section passing through Dong village
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Embankment on the right bank of Cai River, section passing through Dong village
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Targeted supplementary provincial budget for communes to overcome damage to structures caused by floods from November 16 to November 22, 2025 in the agricultural sector (Decision 1852/QD-UBND dated June 3, 2026 of Khanh Hoa Provincial People's Committee)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Xã Khánh Vĩnh, Province Khánh Hòa
Time of bid closing
09:00 11/08/2026
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
519/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
31/07/2026 16:20
Approval Authority
UBND xã Khánh Vĩnh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:20 31/07/2026
to
09:00 11/08/2026
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 11/08/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
103.900.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred three million nine hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng Việt Phú Diên Khánh Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 26 QL1A, xã Suối Hiệp, tỉnh Khánh Hòa
2 STC TECHNICAL CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 107 Nguyễn Hữu Cảnh, phường Thạnh Mỹ Tây, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
3 Phòng Kinh tế xã Khánh Vĩnh The unit evaluated the construction technical and technical report Số 11 Đường 2/8, xã Khánh Vĩnh, tỉnh Khánh Hòa
4 Công ty Cổ phần Quản lý dự án và Chi phí đầu tư – AFO Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents Số 08, ngõ 612, Trường Chinh, phường Kim Liên, thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy ủi, công suất ≥ 110CV Đính kèm tài liệu chứng minh: - Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng hoặc Hóa đơn VAT. - Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu. - Trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu đi thuê thì ngoài những yêu cầu nêu trên nhà thầu phải kèm: Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị, giấy chứng nhận đăng ký kinh doanh của đơn vị cho thuê (đối với tổ chức)/Căn cước công dân (đối với cá nhân).
1
2
Máy lu bánh thép, trọng lượng: 8,5 tấn – 9 tấn Đính kèm tài liệu chứng minh: - Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng hoặc Hóa đơn VAT. - Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu. - Trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu đi thuê thì ngoài những yêu cầu nêu trên nhà thầu phải kèm: Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị, giấy chứng nhận đăng ký kinh doanh của đơn vị cho thuê (đối với tổ chức)/Căn cước công dân (đối với cá nhân).
2
3
Ô tô tưới nước, dung tích bồn ≥ 5 m3 hoặc tải trọng hàng hóa ≥ 5 tấn Đính kèm tài liệu chứng minh: - Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký phương tiện. - Giấy chứng nhận đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu. - Trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu đi thuê thì ngoài những yêu cầu nêu trên nhà thầu phải kèm: Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị, giấy chứng nhận đăng ký kinh doanh của đơn vị cho thuê (đối với tổ chức)/Căn cước công dân (đối với cá nhân).
1
4
Ô tô tự đổ, tải trọng hàng hóa ≥ 7 tấn Đính kèm tài liệu chứng minh: - Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký phương tiện. - Giấy chứng nhận đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu. - Trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu đi thuê thì ngoài những yêu cầu nêu trên nhà thầu phải kèm: Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị, giấy chứng nhận đăng ký kinh doanh của đơn vị cho thuê (đối với tổ chức)/Căn cước công dân (đối với cá nhân).
5
5
Máy đào, dung tích gầu ≥ 0,5 m3 Đính kèm tài liệu chứng minh: - Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng hoặc Hóa đơn VAT. - Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu. - Trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu đi thuê thì ngoài những yêu cầu nêu trên nhà thầu phải kèm: Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị, giấy chứng nhận đăng ký kinh doanh của đơn vị cho thuê (đối với tổ chức)/Căn cước công dân (đối với cá nhân).
1
6
Máy đào, dung tích gầu ≥ 0,8 m3 Đính kèm tài liệu chứng minh: - Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng hoặc Hóa đơn VAT. - Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu. - Trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu đi thuê thì ngoài những yêu cầu nêu trên nhà thầu phải kèm: Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị, giấy chứng nhận đăng ký kinh doanh của đơn vị cho thuê (đối với tổ chức)/Căn cước công dân (đối với cá nhân).
1
7
Máy đào, dung tích gầu ≥ 1,25 m3 Đính kèm tài liệu chứng minh: - Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng hoặc Hóa đơn VAT. - Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu. - Trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu đi thuê thì ngoài những yêu cầu nêu trên nhà thầu phải kèm: Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị, giấy chứng nhận đăng ký kinh doanh của đơn vị cho thuê (đối với tổ chức)/Căn cước công dân (đối với cá nhân).
2
8
Cần cẩu bánh xích, sức nâng ≥ 10 tấn Đính kèm tài liệu chứng minh: - Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng hoặc Hóa đơn VAT. - Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu. - Trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu đi thuê thì ngoài những yêu cầu nêu trên nhà thầu phải kèm: Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị, giấy chứng nhận đăng ký kinh doanh của đơn vị cho thuê (đối với tổ chức)/Căn cước công dân (đối với cá nhân).
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phát rừng loại II bằng thủ công, mật độ cây TC/100m2: 0 cây
4.8
100m2
2
Chặt cây ở sườn đồi dốc, đường kính gốc cây ≤20cm
7
cây
3
Đào gốc cây, đường kính gốc cây ≤20cm
7
gốc
4
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm Dmax 37.5
0.9
100m3
5
Đào móng bằng máy đào 1,25m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất IV
0.18
100m3
6
Đào móng bằng máy đào 1,25m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II
1.4785
100m3
7
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
33.7
100m3
8
Tưới nước đất đắp
168.5
m3
9
Cung cấp đắp đất
3642.25
m3
10
Bê tông trụ lan can bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
1.41
m3
11
Lắp trụ lan can CKBT đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng ≤100kg
47
1 cấu kiện
12
Lắp đặt ống thép tráng kẽm bằng p/p hàn, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 60mm
3.124
100m
13
Sơn lan can không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
34.31
m2
14
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M250, đá 2x4, PCB40
33.94
m3
15
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
209.69
m3
16
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mái bờ kênh mương dày ≤20cm, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
31.58
m3
17
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
86.75
m3
18
Xếp đá khan không chít mạch mặt bằng
37.33
m3
19
Xếp đá khan không chít mạch mái dốc thẳng
647.84
m3
20
Đắp đá chân kè
40.9818
100m3
21
Đắp đá thân kè
39.525
100m3
22
Thi công rọ đá, loại 2x1x0,5m trên cạn
383
1 rọ
23
Rải đá dăm lót đá 1x2 thi công kè bằng thủ công
333.212
1m3
24
Gia cố nền đất yếu rải vải địa kỹ thuật làm nền đường, mái đê, đập
23.6
100m2
25
Quét nhựa bi tum và dán giấy dầu 1 lớp giấy 1 lớp nhựa
34.68
m2
26
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn trụ lan can
0.329
100m2
27
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.3848
100m2
28
Ván khuôn thép dầm khung vây
11.304
100m2
29
Ván khuôn mái bờ kênh mương
1.408
100m2
30
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.1936
tấn
31
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
2.6784
tấn
32
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
8.1281
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 9

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second