Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 17:22 31/07/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading and building drainage system of roads from Mr. 3 Luong's house bordering DT747B to Trung Quy tunnel junction; An Cuong company gate to Ms. Tran Thi De's house, from the intersection of Mr. Tai's house to DT747 road; route from Tran Cong An street to adjacent to Cay Truong Temple street and route from inter-neighborhood road to Mr. Mai Van Ngan's house, An Thanh neighborhood
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Upgrading and building drainage system of roads from Mr. 3 Luong's house bordering DT747B to Trung Quy tunnel junction; An Cuong company gate to Ms. Tran Thi De's house, from the intersection of Mr. Tai's house to DT747 road; route from Tran Cong An street to adjacent to Cay Truong Temple street and route from inter-neighborhood road to Mr. Mai Van Ngan's house, An Thanh neighborhood
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Targeted additional city budget for the Ward
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường Tân Khánh, City Hồ Chí Minh
Time of bid closing
09:00 10/08/2026
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
2470/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
31/07/2026 17:20
Approval Authority
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN PHƯỜNG TÂN KHÁNH
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:22 31/07/2026
to
09:00 10/08/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 10/08/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
186.138.880 VND
Amount in words
One hundred eighty six million one hundred thirty eight thousand eight hundred eighty dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty Cổ phần Tư vấn Xây dựng Thành An Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 14, đường 59, Phường Bình Trưng, TP. Hồ Chí Minh
2 KHÁNH LY CONSULTANT SERVEY AND CONSTRUCT DESIGN COMPANY LIMITED. Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 44/50 Đường 30 tháng 4, Phường Thủ Dầu Một, TP Hồ Chí Minh
3 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng BA Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 466 Nguyễn Chí Thanh, phường Phú An, TP. Hồ Chí Minh
4 LAP THANH PHAT CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING ONE MEMBER COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 561/199, Khu phố 1, phường Thủ Dầu Một, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
5 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng BA E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 466 Nguyễn Chí Thanh, phường Phú An, TP. Hồ Chí Minh
6 LAP THANH PHAT CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING ONE MEMBER COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 561/199, Khu phố 1, phường Thủ Dầu Một, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào ≥ 0.8m3 Có hồ sơ chứng minh thiết bị đảm bảo đủ điều kiện an toàn vận hành còn hiệu lực theo quy định của pháp luật.
1
2
Máy lu bánh hơi ≥ 16T Có hồ chứng minh thiết bị đảm bảo đủ điều kiện an toàn vận hành còn hiệu lực theo quy định của pháp luật.
1
3
Máy lu bánh hơi ≥ 25 T Có hồ sơ chứng minh thiết bị đảm bảo đủ điều kiện an toàn vận hành còn hiệu lực theo quy định của pháp luật.
1
4
Máy lu bánh thép ≥ 10T Có hồ sơ chứng minh thiết bị đảm bảo đủ điều kiện an toàn vận hành còn hiệu lực theo quy định của pháp luật.
1
5
Máy lu bánh thép ≥ 16T Có hồ sơ chứng minh thiết bị đảm bảo đủ điều kiện an toàn vận hành còn hiệu lực theo quy định của pháp luật.
1
6
Máy lu bánh thép ≥ 8,5T Có hồ sơ chứng minh thiết bị đảm bảo đủ điều kiện an toàn vận hành còn hiệu lực theo quy định của pháp luật.
1
7
Máy lu rung trọng lượng tĩnh ≥ 12T Có hồ sơ chứng minh thiết bị đảm bảo đủ điều kiện an toàn vận hành còn hiệu lực theo quy định của pháp luật.
1
8
Máy ủi - Công suất ≥ 110 CV Có hồ sơ chứng minh thiết bị đảm bảo đủ điều kiện an toàn vận hành còn hiệu lực theo quy định của pháp luật.
1
9
Máy phun nhựa đường – Công suất ≥ 190CV Có hồ sơ chứng minh thiết bị đảm bảo đủ điều kiện an toàn vận hành còn hiệu lực theo quy định của pháp luật.
1
10
Máy rải BTN – Công suất ≥ 130CV Có hồ sơ chứng minh thiết bị đảm bảo đủ điều kiện an toàn vận hành còn hiệu lực theo quy định của pháp luật.
1
11
Ô tô vận tải thùng - Tải trọng ≥ 2,5 T Có hồ sơ chứng minh thiết bị đảm bảo đủ điều kiện an toàn vận hành còn hiệu lực theo quy định của pháp luật.
1
12
Ô tô tự đổ - Tải trọng ≥ 10 T Có hồ sơ chứng minh thiết bị đảm bảo đủ điều kiện an toàn vận hành còn hiệu lực theo quy định của pháp luật.
2
13
Cần cẩu bánh hơi - sức nâng ≥ 6 T Có hồ sơ chứng minh thiết bị đảm bảo đủ điều kiện an toàn vận hành còn hiệu lực theo quy định của pháp luật.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép 8mm
2.402
tấn
2
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
10.931
100m2
3
Sản xuất cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô... đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250
244.602
m3
4
Gia công cốt thép CKĐS D10mm
14.679
tấn
5
Gia công cốt thép CKĐS D12mm
26.345
tấn
6
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg bằng cần cẩu
1967
cấu kiện
7
Lắp đặt ống PVC D42x1,6mm, L=140mm
11.324
100m
8
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
4.315
100m3
9
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.295
100m3
10
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10 tấn trong phạm vi ≤ 1000m, đất cấp IV
0.022
100m3 đất nguyên thổ
11
PHẦN ĐƯỜNG GIAO THÔNG
12
a. Nền đường
13
Phát rừng tạo mặt bằng bằng cơ giới. Mật độ cây tiêu chuẩn trên 100m2 rừng : 0 cây
10.75
100m2
14
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp I
1.144
100m3 đất nguyên thổ
15
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
34.629
100m3 đất nguyên thổ
16
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực
215.572
m3
17
Lu lèn nền đường nguyên thổ
49.491
100m2
18
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9 tấn, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
1.895
100m3
19
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16 tấn, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,98
1.076
100m3
20
Cung cấp đất cấp 3
142.237
m3
21
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10 tấn trong phạm vi ≤ 1000m, đất cấp I
1.144
100m3 đất nguyên thổ
22
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10 tấn trong phạm vi ≤ 1000m, đất cấp II
32.193
100m3 đất nguyên thổ
23
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10 tấn trong phạm vi ≤ 1000m, đất cấp IV
2.156
100m3 đất nguyên thổ
24
b. Mặt đường
25
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm, Độ chặt yêu cầu K ≥ 0,98 đầm nén tiêu chuẩn, Lớp trên
4.949
100m3
26
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm, Độ chặt yêu cầu K ≥ 0,98 đầm nén tiêu chuẩn, Lớp dưới
7.424
100m3
27
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (loại BTNC12,5), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7cm
49.491
100m2
28
Tưới lớp dính bám, thấm bám mặt đường bằng nhũ tương gốc axít, lượng nhũ tương 1,0 kg/m2
49.491
100m2
29
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (loại BTNC12,5), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 5,6cm
47.095
100m2
30
Tưới lớp dính bám, thấm bám mặt đường bằng nhũ tương gốc axít, lượng nhũ tương 0,8 kg/m2
47.246
100m2
31
c. Bó nền
32
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng ≤ 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
1.466
100m3 đất nguyên thổ
33
Lớp ni lông chống thấm
9.775
100m2
34
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông lót móng rộng ≤250cm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 150
48.873
m3
35
Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn móng dài
19.941
100m2
36
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông móng rộng ≤250cm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
146.62
m3
37
d. Biển báo
38
Sản xuất, gia công thép tấm
0.306
tấn
39
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng ≤ 1m, sâu ≤ 1m, đất cấp II
10.92
m3 đất nguyên thổ
40
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.056
100m3
41
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax≤ 4
1.196
m3
42
Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn móng dài
0.462
100m2
43
Cốt thép D6mm móng cột
0.026
tấn
44
Bulong M20x500mm
208
cái
45
Đai ốc mũ M20 & long đen
208
bộ
46
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông móng rộng ≤250cm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
4.42
m3
47
Mạ kẽm nhúng nóng
305.89
Kg
48
Cung cấp trụ biển báo loại 2,4m
48
cái
49
Cung cấp trụ biển báo loại 3,0m
4
cái
50
Cung cấp biển báo vuông
1
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 7

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second