Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 21:50 31/07/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Rural road from Provincial Road 537 to Kenh Chinh, passing through Dinh Khoa hamlet, Lac Tho; from Cho Cuoi through the water plant; from the Cultural House of Nhan Trach hamlet, Dong Thanh commune to Quang Chau commune, Nghe An province
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project contractor selection plan: Rural road from Provincial Road 537 to Kenh Chinh section through Dinh Khoa hamlet, Lac Tho; from Cho Cuoi through the water plant; from the Cultural House of Nhan Trach hamlet, Dong Thanh commune to Quang Chau commune, Nghe An province
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Commune budget, superior support sources and mobilization of other legal capital sources.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Đông Thành, Province Nghệ An
Time of bid closing
14:00 10/08/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
Số 1168/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
31/07/2026 21:48
Approval Authority
UBND xã Đông Thành - Tỉnh Nghệ An
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
21:49 31/07/2026
to
14:00 10/08/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 10/08/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
200.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Two hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Phùng Gia Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Xóm Thanh Thủy, Xã Đông Thành, Tỉnh Nghệ An
2 Phòng Kinh tế, hạ tầng và đô thị Technical design appraisal consultancy, construction drawing design, estimation Xã Đông Thành, tỉnh Nghệ An
3 Công ty Cổ phần đầu tư và phát triển Đặng Trung Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents Số 9, ngõ 9, đường Đặng Văn Ngữ, Phường Trường Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
4 TRUNG DUC CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on appraisal of E-HSMT and KQLCNT Phường Thành Vinh, Tỉnh Nghệ An

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô vận chuyển: Công suất ≥ 7T
2
2
Máy đào - dung tích gầu ≥ 0,8 m3
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông: Dung tích ≥ 250L
2
4
Máy uốn cắt sắt
2
5
Máy đầm đất các loại
3
6
Máy cắt gạch đá các loại
2
7
Máy lu - Công suất ≥ 8T
1
8
Máy ủi ≥ 75CV
1
9
Máy rải bê tông nhựa
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Quét nhựa bitum và dán giấy dầu, 3 lớp giấy 4 lớp nhựa
4.44
m2
2
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép tường mương, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
2.8869
tấn
3
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép giằng mương, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.131
tấn
4
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
0.4482
100m3
5
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 2m, đất cấp II
4.98
m3
6
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
0.498
100m3
7
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
0.498
100m3
8
San đất bãi thải bằng máy ủi 110 CV
0.498
100m3
9
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.2711
100m3
10
Đắp đất nền móng công trình bằng thủ công
3.012
m3
11
Mua đất cấp III để đắp lấy tại mỏ đất xã Hùng Châu cách công trình 13km đường loại 4; nhân hệ số quy đổi 1,13 đất đắp K95 và hệ số nở rời 1,21 (đã bao gồm chi phí xúc lên phương tiện của bên mua)
41.1831
m3
12
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 1km, đường loại 4
4.1183
10m3/1km
13
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 10km, đường loại 4
4.1183
10m3/1km
14
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 60km, đường loại 4
4.1183
10m3/1km
15
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng
0.2304
100m2
16
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 45 cm
0.3456
100m2
17
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.2208
100m2
18
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn mặt cống
0.1539
100m2
19
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 150
2.4
m3
20
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250
8.64
m3
21
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông tường chiều dày <= 45cm, đá 1x2, mác 250
5.76
m3
22
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, đá 1x2, mác 250
2.88
m3
23
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mặt cống, đá 1x2, mác 250
3.78
m3
24
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép mũ mố, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.0803
tấn
25
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép mặt cống, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.1543
tấn
26
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép mặt cống, đường kính cốt thép > 10mm
0.2362
tấn
27
III. AN TOÀN GIAO THÔNG
28
Sơn kẻ đường gờ giảm tốc bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, chiều dày lớp sơn 6,0mm
61.6
m2
29
Sơn kẻ đường tim 1.1 bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, chiều dày lớp sơn 2,0mm
46.11
m2
30
Đào móng cột, trụ, bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III, đào 30% khối lượng bằng thủ công
0.2342
m3
31
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,4m3, đất cấp III
0.0055
100m3
32
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.0026
100m3
33
Cột thép D80 đỡ biển báo
24.8
m
34
Biển báo tam giác 70cm
6
cái
35
Biển báo chữ nhật 60x80cm
2
cái
36
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang, loại tam giác cạnh 70 cm, PCB40
6
cái
37
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang, loại biển vuông 60x80 cm
2
cái
38
Bu lông biển báo
16
bộ
39
Đào móng cột, trụ, bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III, đào 30% khối lượng bằng thủ công
25.7184
m3
40
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,4m3, đất cấp III, đào 70% khối lượng bằng máy
0.6001
100m3
41
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
52.896
100m3
42
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn cọc, cột
2.0036
100m2
43
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép cọc
0.632
tấn
44
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông cọc tiêu, đá 1x2, mác 200
7.796
m3
45
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng cột
1.9456
100m2
46
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200
16.72
m3
47
Gắn viên phản quang trên mặt bê tông
608
viên
48
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sãn trọng lượng <= 200kg bằng cần cẩu - bốc xếp lên
304
cấu kiện
49
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg-200kg bằng cần cẩu
304
1 cấu kiện
50
Sơn cọc tiêu không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
128.52
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 18

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second