Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 16:16 04/08/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and repairing the roof of the office building, classrooms and auxiliary items of Do Huy Lieu High School
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan for selecting contractors for construction packages: Renovating and repairing the roof of the office building, classrooms and auxiliary items of Do Huy Lieu High School
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Vạn Thắng, Province Ninh Bình
Time of bid closing
16:15 13/08/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
257/QĐ-THPTĐHL
Approval date
04/08/2026 16:07
Approval Authority
Trường THPT Đỗ Huy Liêu
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:15 04/08/2026
to
16:15 13/08/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:15 13/08/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
40.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH MTV XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI MINH HIẾU Consulting, surveying, making economic - technical reports SN 99, Ngõ 171, Đường Lê Thái Tổ, Phố Khánh Bình - Phường Ninh Khánh - Thành phố Ninh Bình - Tỉnh Ninh Bình
2 Sở Xây dựng tỉnh Ninh Bình Appraisal of economic and technical reports Số 15, đường Trần Hưng Đạo, phường Hoa Lư, Tỉnh Ninh Bình.
3 CÔNG TY TNHH MTV SUNSHINE LAND Consulting for E-HSMT preparation, Bid evaluation SN 103, đường Nguyễn Văn Cừ, TDP Vạn Xuân 1 - - Phường Hoa Lư - Tỉnh Ninh Bình
4 CÔNG TY TNHH PHÁT TRIỂN XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI HƯNG THÀNH E-HSMT appraisal consulting; LCNT . results Số 32, ngõ 421, đường Vạn Hạnh, TDP Bình Khang - - Phường Hoa Lư - Tỉnh Ninh Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đầm bàn công suất >= 1kW
1
2
Máy đầm đất cầm tay trọng lượng >= 70kg
1
3
Máy đầm dùi công suất >= 1,5kW
1
4
Máy hàn điện công suất >= 23kW
1
5
Máy cắt gạch đá công suất >= 1,7kW
2
6
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép công suất >= 5kW
1
7
Máy trộn bê tông dung tích >= 250 lít
2
8
Ô tô tự đổ tải trọng >= 7 Tấn.
2
9
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay công suất >= 0,62 kW
2
10
Máy đào dung tích gầu >= 0,5m3
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp đặt Tê PVC D90x60mm
3
cái
2
Lắp đặt Tê PVC D60mm
8
cái
3
Lắp đặt chếch nhựa miệng bát- Đường kính 60mm
10
cái
4
Lắp đặt cút nhựa miệng bát- Đường kính 60mm
20
cái
5
Lắp đặt cút nhựa miệng bát- Đường kính 42mm
4
cái
6
Lắp đặt côn nhựa miệng bát- Đường kính 90x60
2
cái
7
Lắp đặt măng xông nhựa- Đường kính 110mm
5
cái
8
Lắp đặt măng xông nhựa- Đường kính 90mm
4
cái
9
Lắp đặt măng xông nhựa- Đường kính 60mm
5
cái
10
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 110mm
0.2
100m
11
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 90mm
0.2
100m
12
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 60mm
0.15
100m
13
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 42mm
0.04
100m
14
Bịt thông tắc D110
1
cái
15
Bịt thông tắc D90
2
cái
16
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 90mm
0.16
100m
17
Lắp đặt cút nhựa miệng bát- Đường kính 90mm
4
cái
18
Rọ chắn rác D120
4
cái
19
Đai thép
20
cái
20
NHÀ HIỆU BỘ
21
PHẦN PHÁ DỠ
22
Tháo dỡ cửa
76.24
m2
23
Tháo dỡ chậu rửa
4
bộ
24
Tháo dỡ bệ xí
10
bộ
25
Tháo dỡ chậu tiểu
8
bộ
26
Tháo dỡ vách ngăn
47.73
m2
27
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
67.892
m2
28
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá
75.0853
m3
29
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
101.088
m2
30
Phá dỡ nền gạch lá nem
43.6458
m2
31
Vận chuyển phế thải
79.3374
m3
32
Bốc xếp Vận chuyển phế thải các loại
79.3374
m3
33
Vận chuyển các loại phế thải từ trên cao xuống
76.2823
m3
34
KHU WC
35
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm-Chiều dày ≤11cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75
3.3356
m3
36
Màng khò chống thấm
24.8029
m2
37
Lát nền, sàn gạch - Tiết diện gạch 300x300, vữa XM M75
45.0912
m2
38
Ốp tường trụ, cột - Tiết diện gạch 300x600, vữa XM M75
178.88
m2
39
Làm trần bằng tấm nhựa
44.2992
m2
40
Gia công khung đỡ lavabo
0.0391
tấn
41
Gia công, đóng cọc chống sét
5
cọc
42
Kẹp kiểm tra điện trở
1
bộ
43
Kẹp nối cọc
5
cái
44
Quả sứ ốp chân kim thu
7
cái
45
NHÀ LỚP HỌC 3 TẦNG
46
PHẦN MÁI
47
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá
55.998
m3
48
Vận chuyển phế thải
55.998
m3
49
Bốc xếp Vận chuyển phế thải các loại
55.998
m3
50
Vận chuyển các loại phế thải từ trên cao xuống
55.998
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 3

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second