Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 16:43 04/08/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and repairing a 4-story school building with 28 classrooms
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan for selecting contractors for project packages: Renovating and repairing a 4-story school building with 28 classrooms
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Hải Hưng, Province Ninh Bình
Time of bid closing
16:45 13/08/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
458/QĐ-THPTTQT
Approval date
04/08/2026 16:32
Approval Authority
Trường THPT Trần Quốc Tuấn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:41 04/08/2026
to
16:45 13/08/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:45 13/08/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
40.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH MTV XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI MINH HIẾU Consulting, surveying, making economic - technical reports SN 99, Ngõ 171, Đường Lê Thái Tổ, Phố Khánh Bình - Phường Ninh Khánh - Thành phố Ninh Bình - Tỉnh Ninh Bình
2 Sở Xây dựng tỉnh Ninh Bình Consultancy on appraisal of economic and technical reports Số 15, đường Trần Hưng Đạo, phường Hoa Lư, Tỉnh Ninh Bình.
3 CÔNG TY TNHH MTV SUNSHINE LAND Consulting for E-HSMT preparation, Bid evaluation SN 103, đường Nguyễn Văn Cừ, TDP Vạn Xuân 1 - - Phường Hoa Lư - Tỉnh Ninh Bình
4 CÔNG TY TNHH PHÁT TRIỂN XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI HƯNG THÀNH E-HSMT appraisal consulting; LCNT . results Số 32, ngõ 421, đường Vạn Hạnh, TDP Bình Khang - - Phường Hoa Lư - Tỉnh Ninh Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy hàn điện công suất >= 23kW
1
2
Máy cắt gạch đá công suất >= 1,7kW
2
3
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép công suất >= 5kW
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông dung tích >= 250 lít
2
5
Ô tô tự đổ tải trọng >= 7 Tấn.
2
6
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay công suất >= 0,62 kW
2
7
Vận thăng tải trọng >= 2 tấn
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NHÀ HỌC 4 TẦNG 28 PHÒNG HỌC
2
PHẦN PHÁ DỠ:
3
Tháo dỡ cửa
5.06
m2
4
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá
6.3501
m3
5
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép
2.4
m3
6
Đục mở tường làm cửa, loại tường xây gạch chiều dày ≤22cm
3.52
m2
7
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
654.272
m2
8
Lắp đặt van ren - Đường kính 32mm
1
cái
9
Lắp đặt van ren - Đường kính 25mm
4
cái
10
Lắp đặt Zacco PPR D50
2
cái
11
Lắp đặt Zacco PPR D32
2
cái
12
Lắp đặt Tê PPR D50x50
2
cái
13
Lắp đặt Tê PPR D50x32
2
cái
14
Lắp đặt Tê PPR D32x25
4
cái
15
Lắp đặt Tê PPR D25x25
42
cái
16
Lắp đặt Tê PPR D25 ren trong
8
cái
17
Lắp đặt cút nhựa- Đường kính 50mm
2
cái
18
Lắp đặt cút nhựa- Đường kính 32mm
6
cái
19
Lắp đặt cút nhựa- Đường kính 25mm
24
cái
20
Lắp đặt Cút PPR D25 ren trong
48
cái
21
Lắp đặt côn nhựa- Đường kính 50x32mm
1
cái
22
Lắp đặt côn nhựa- Đường kính 32x25mm
4
cái
23
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 50mm
0.02
100m
24
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 32mm
0.18
100m
25
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 25mm
1.2
100m
26
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE - đường kính ống 25mm
0.18
100 m
27
PHẦN ĐIỆN
28
Lắp đặt các Aptomat 2 pha 32A
4
cái
29
Lắp đặt các aptomat 1 pha 15A
8
cái
30
Lắp đặt công tắc 1 hạt
4
cái
31
Lắp đặt đế âm + mặt hạt
4
hộp
32
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x4mm2
8
m
33
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x1,5mm2
80
m
34
Lắp đặt ống nhựa chìm bảo hộ dây dẫn - Đường kính 20mm
80
m
35
Lắp đặt tủ điện 4 đến 8 module
4
hộp
36
Lắp đặt đèn ống dài 0,6m, hộp đèn 1 bóng
24
bộ
37
Bốc xếp Vận chuyển phế thải các loại
22.6098
m3
38
Vận chuyển các loại phế thải từ trên cao xuống
19.3385
m3
39
Vận chuyển phế thải
22.6098
m3
40
PHẦN CẢI TẠO:
41
Xây bịt cửa, vữa XM M75
1.1132
m3
42
Trát tường ngoài dày 2cm, vữa XM M75
666.68
m2
43
Cửa đi nhôm xingfa mở quay 1 cánh, kính trắng dày 6,38mm
3.52
m2
44
Lắp dựng cửa khung sắt, khung nhôm
3.52
m2
45
Gia công lan can inox
1.2121
tấn
46
Lắp dựng lan can
91.695
m2
47
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
7087.638
m2
48
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
3411.908
m2
49
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
4342.41
m2
50
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
27.1596
100m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 9

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second