Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 17:24 04/08/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading infrastructure of Tan Long resettlement area (expanding National Highway 1, phase 1)
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Upgrading infrastructure of Tan Long resettlement area (expanding National Highway 1, phase 1)
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Local budgets and other legal sources of funds
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Thạnh Hòa, City Cần Thơ
Time of bid closing
09:00 13/08/2026
Validity of bid documents
180 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
56/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
04/08/2026 17:22
Approval Authority
Ban QLDA ĐTXD xã Thạnh Hoà
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:23 04/08/2026
to
09:00 13/08/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 13/08/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
86.320.000 VND
Amount in words
Eighty six million three hundred twenty thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH MTV Tư vấn và Xây dựng Hoa Mai Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Khu vực 8, Phường Ngã Bảy, TP Cần Thơ
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Thiết kế Đầu tư Xây dựng Kim Long Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Ấp Thành Viên, Xã Tân Phước Hưng, TP Cần Thơ
3 Công ty TNHH MTV Một Trăm Phần Trăm Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents Tổ 14, ấp Phú Hữu, Xã Phú Hòa, tỉnh An Giang
4 Công ty TNHH Lâm San 1719 E-HSMT/ KQLCNT appraisal consultancy Số 191 Trường Chinh, phường Long Xuyên, tỉnh An Giang

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tưới nước - dung tích >= 5 m3 (Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu + Giấy kiểm định/hiệu chuẩn còn hiệu lực) và nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị với bên cho thuê )
1
2
Máy rải cấp phối đá dăm - năng suất >= 50 m3/h (Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu + Giấy kiểm định/hiệu chuẩn còn hiệu lực) và nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị với bên cho thuê )
1
3
Máy lu rung tự hành - trọng lượng >= 25 T (Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu + Giấy kiểm định/hiệu chuẩn còn hiệu lực) và nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị với bên cho thuê )
1
4
Máy lu bánh hơi tự hành - trọng lượng tĩnh >= 16 T (Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu + Giấy kiểm định/hiệu chuẩn còn hiệu lực) và nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị với bên cho thuê )
1
5
Máy phun nhựa đường - công suất >=190 CV (Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu + Giấy kiểm định/hiệu chuẩn còn hiệu lực) và nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị với bên cho thuê )
1
6
Cần trục ô tô >= 6T (Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu + Giấy kiểm định/hiệu chuẩn còn hiệu lực) và nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị với bên cho thuê )
1
7
Máy đào - dung tích gầu >= 0,5 m3 (Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu + Giấy kiểm định/hiệu chuẩn còn hiệu lực) và nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị với bên cho thuê )
1
8
Máy đào - dung tích gầu >= 0,8 m3 (Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu + Giấy kiểm định/hiệu chuẩn còn hiệu lực) và nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị với bên cho thuê )
1
9
Máy ủi >= 110 CV (Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu + Giấy kiểm định/hiệu chuẩn còn hiệu lực) và nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị với bên cho thuê )
1
10
Máy lu bánh thép - trọng lượng tĩnh >= 9 T (Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu + Giấy kiểm định/hiệu chuẩn còn hiệu lực) và nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị với bên cho thuê )
2
11
Ô tô tải - trọng tải >= 2,5 T (Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu + Giấy kiểm định/hiệu chuẩn còn hiệu lực) và nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị với bên cho thuê)
2
12
Máy trộn bê tông (Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu và nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị với bên cho thuê )
2
13
Máy đầm bàn (Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu và nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị với bên cho thuê )
2
14
Máy đầm dùi (Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu và nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị với bên cho thuê )
2
15
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép (Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu và nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị với bên cho thuê )
2
16
Máy hàn (Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu và nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị với bên cho thuê )
2
17
Máy kinh vĩ hoặc toàn đạc hoặc GPS (Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu + Giấy kiểm định/hiệu chuẩn còn hiệu lực) và nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị với bên cho thuê )
2
18
Máy thủy bình (Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu + Giấy kiểm định/hiệu chuẩn còn hiệu lực) và nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị với bên cho thuê )
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lu lèn lại mặt đường cũ đã cày phá
3.7627
100m2
2
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm, độ chặt yêu cầu K>=0,98, lớp trên
2.8723
100m3
3
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 1kg/m2
27.2009
100m2
4
Láng mặt đường, láng nhựa 2 lớp dày 2,5cm tiêu chuẩn nhựa 3,0kg/m2
27.2009
100m2
5
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ, cọc, cột
0.1064
100m2
6
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0261
tấn
7
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm
0.0945
tấn
8
Bê tông cọc cừ, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
1.064
m3
9
Đóng cọc BTCT trên cạn bằng máy đóng cọc 1,2T, chiều dài cọc ≤24m, KT 20x20cm - Cấp đất I
0.196
100m
10
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
0.28
m3
11
Bê tông cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD >0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.476
m3
12
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.7144
m3
13
Ván khuôn cột - Cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.0952
100m2
14
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.2572
100m2
15
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0131
tấn
16
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0423
tấn
17
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0444
tấn
18
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.1566
tấn
19
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch ống 8x8x18cm - Chiều dày ≤30cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
5.4482
m3
20
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
34.051
m2
21
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
0.2141
100m3
22
Trải tấm nilong nền đường đổ bê tông
0.9238
100m2
23
Ván khuôn gỗ nền, sân bãi, mặt đường bê tông, mái taluy và kết cấu bê tông tương tự
0.0362
100m2
24
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
9.2384
m3
25
HẠNG MỤC: NÂNG CẤP VĨA HÈ
HM
26
Đắp nền móng công trình bằng thủ công
114.3243
m3
27
Rải tấm nilong
10.4237
100m2
28
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
115.8916
m3
29
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
396
m2
30
Lát sân, nền đường, vỉa hè gạch 400x400x30mm
396
m2
31
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
2.0176
100m2
32
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
15.1319
m3
33
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch ống 8x8x19cm - Chiều dày ≤10cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
32.2813
m3
34
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng máy khoan cầm tay
125.7542
m3
35
Ván khuôn gờ bó vĩa
3.8835
100m2
36
Bê tông gờ bó vĩa, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
75.5933
m3
37
HẠNG MỤC: HỆ THỐNG CẤP THOÁT NƯỚC, PCCC.
HM
38
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất I
3.99
100m3
39
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.5472
100m2
40
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 1x2
6.336
m3
41
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE đường kính 110mm bằng phương pháp hàn gia nhiệt, chiều dày 8,1mm
11.2152
100m
42
Lắp đặt ống thép tráng kẽm D141,3x4,78mm
0.858
100m
43
Lắp đặt T nhựa HDPE - Đường kính 110x110x110mm
12
cái
44
Lắp đặt Y nhựa HDPE - Đường kính 110x110x110mm
11
cái
45
Lắp đặt Co nhựa HDPE - Đường kính 110x110mm
9
cái
46
Lắp đặt van gang, ĐK 100mm
18
cái
47
Lắp đặt BE - Đường kính 110mm
36
cái
48
Lắp đặt mối nối mềm - Đường kính 110mm
6
cái
49
Măng song ren ngoài - Đường kính 110mm
6
cái
50
Nối ren trong HDPE D110mm
6
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 9

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second