Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 10:28 05/08/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing Kindergarten April 30
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Investment phase of the Preschool Repair project April 30
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Regular expenditure capital from the State budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Tân Vĩnh Lộc, City Hồ Chí Minh
Time of bid closing
10:00 14/08/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
206/QĐ-MN30-4
Approval date
05/08/2026 10:26
Approval Authority
Trường Mầm non 30-4
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:27 05/08/2026
to
10:00 14/08/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 14/08/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
32.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty two million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 DAI BAO CONSULTING AND INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 150/31/19 Đường 26/3 - - Phường Bình Hưng Hòa - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
2 CÔNG TY TNHHTƯ VẤN VÀ ĐẦU TƯ TÂM HƯNG PHÁT E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 127/103/2 Ni Sư Huỳnh Liên - - Phường Bảy Hiền - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
3 DAI BAO CONSULTING AND INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting 150/31/19 Đường 26/3 - - Phường Bình Hưng Hòa - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
4 CÔNG TY TNHHTƯ VẤN VÀ ĐẦU TƯ TÂM HƯNG PHÁT Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 127/103/2 Ni Sư Huỳnh Liên - - Phường Bảy Hiền - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ, Tải trọng ≥ 5 tấn. Tài liệu cần để chứng minh, đối chiếu thông tin: - Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (như hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán hay giấy đăng ký phương tiện) hoặc thỏa thuận thuê/cho thuê/chế tạo thiết bị cụ thể cho gói thầu trong trường hợp nhà thầu đi huy động thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê; - Giấy kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường phương tiện giao thông cơ giới đường bộ còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu.
1
2
Máy hàn ≥ 32kW Tài liệu cần để chứng minh, đối chiếu thông tin: - Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (như hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán hay giấy đăng ký phương tiện) hoặc thỏa thuận thuê/cho thuê/chế tạo thiết bị cụ thể cho gói thầu trong trường hợp nhà thầu đi huy động thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê;
2
3
Máy khoan bê tông ≥ 1.5 kW Tài liệu cần để chứng minh, đối chiếu thông tin: - Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (như hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán hay giấy đăng ký phương tiện) hoặc thỏa thuận thuê/cho thuê/chế tạo thiết bị cụ thể cho gói thầu trong trường hợp nhà thầu đi huy động thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê;
2
4
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250 lít Tài liệu cần để chứng minh, đối chiếu thông tin: - Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (như hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán hay giấy đăng ký phương tiện) hoặc thỏa thuận thuê/cho thuê/chế tạo thiết bị cụ thể cho gói thầu trong trường hợp nhà thầu đi huy động thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê;
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Xử lý chống dột mái
2
Kiểm tra toàn bộ mái, xác định ngói nứt, vỡ, sứt mẻ hoặc lệch vị trí, làm sạch rác, lá cây, rêu mốc
1617.23
m2
3
Thay thế ngói bị nứt, vỡ, sứt mẻ
80.8615
m2
4
Tháo dỡ, phá dỡ bờ nóc, bờ chảy
194.7
m
5
Thay thế ngói bò, bờ chảy mái
346
viên
6
Đắp bờ chảy, vữa XM M100, XM PCB40
124.7
m
7
Xử lý chống thấm mái, sê nô
8
Vệ sinh sạch rong rêu sàn mái và sê nô
755.931
m2
9
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện, phễu thu sàn
68
bộ
10
Đục lỗ bê tông sàn- Xử lý ống thoát nước âm sàn
68
lỗ
11
Vệ sinh sạch trám Sikaflex 140 Construction xong đổ Sika Grout 214-11 là vữa gốc xi măng, tự san bằng, không co ngót B91
68
lỗ
12
Lắp đặt phễu thoát sàn Inox D120mm
68
cái
13
Quét nước xi măng
755.931
m2
14
Quét chống thấm sàn mái và sê nô bằng hóa chất chống thấm CT11A
755.931
m2
15
Thay trần la phông
16
Tháo dỡ trần
755.8
m2
17
Thay thế trần thạch cao khung nhôm nổi KT 60x60cm (gia cố khung nhôm, loại chống ẩm tốt)
659.4
m2
18
Thay thế trần nhựa PVC khung nhôm nổi KT 60x60cm (gia cố khung nhôm, loại chống ẩm tốt)
659.4
m2
19
Thay thế thiết bị điện
20
Tháo dỡ thiết bị điện các loại
262
bộ
21
Lắp đặt thiết bị báo cháy, báo nhiệt (tận dụng lại)
42
bộ
22
Thay thế bóng đèn dài 1,2m (chỉ thay bóng)
60
bộ
23
Thay thế đèn ống dài 1,2m, hộp đèn 2 bóng
70
bộ
24
Lắp đặt đèn ống dài 1,2m, hộp đèn 1 bóng
84
bộ
25
Lắp đặt đèn ống dài 0,6m, hộp đèn 1 bóng
2
bộ
26
Lắp đặt đèn led ốp trần 36W-D390
26
bộ
27
Thay thế đèn led âm trần MPE 12W-D120
38
bộ
28
Lắp đặt quạt treo tường
10
cái
29
Lắp đặt dây đơn 1,5mm2
280
m
30
Lắp đặt dây đơn 2,5mm2
120
m
31
Lắp đặt ống ruột gà bảo hộ dây dẫn- Đường kính 16mm
140
m
32
Lắp đặt ống ruột gà bảo hộ dây dẫn- Đường kính 21mm
80
m
33
Lắp đặt hộp nối, phân dây, công tắc, cầu chì
18
hộp
34
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ (vị trí tường thấm)
52.8
m2
35
Trát tường trong - Chiều dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
52.8
m2
36
Công tác bả bằng bột bả vào các kết cấu- Tường trong nhà
52.8
m2
37
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh khác
15
bộ
38
Thay phễu thu sàn WC
15
cái
39
Đục lỗ bê tông sàn- Xử lý ống thoát nước âm sàn
15
lỗ
40
Vệ sinh sạch trám Sikaflex 140 Construction xong đổ Sika Grout 214-11 là vữa gốc xi măng, tự san bằng, không co ngót B91
15
lỗ
41
Vệ sinh, chà lại gon gạch lát nền
187.1
m2
42
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1521.615
m2
43
Khối chính, nhà xe giáo viên (sơn mặt ngoài nhà)
44
Sủi, chà nhám lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt- Tường, trụ, cột (Ngoài nhà)
1639.9649
m2
45
Sủi, chà nhám lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt- Xà dầm, trần
1215.52
m2
46
Sủi, chà nhám lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt- Sên nô
516.693
m2
47
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt- Kim loại
313.9762
m2
48
Công tác bả bằng bột bả vào các kết cấu- Tường ngoài nhà
1639.9649
m2
49
Công tác bả bằng bột bả vào các kết cấu- Dầm, trần
1732.213
m2
50
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
3372.1779
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 8

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second