Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 16:30 06/08/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate and upgrade drainage canals along DH04B road in Lien Chau commune
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovate and upgrade drainage canals along DH04B road in Lien Chau commune
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Public investment capital from the commune budget and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Liên Châu, Province Phú Thọ
Time of bid closing
16:00 15/08/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
223/QĐ-BQLDA
Approval date
06/08/2026 16:28
Approval Authority
Ban Quản lý dự án xã Liên Châu
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:28 06/08/2026
to
16:00 15/08/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 15/08/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
130.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred thirty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CAT LOI TRADE AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Đường Phan Trọng Tuệ, Khu đô thị Vạn Cát - Phường Tích Sơn - Thành phố Vĩnh Yên - Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
2 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI SÔNG LÔ Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Lô số 05, dãy nhà L1, Khu đô thị VCI - Mountain view - - Phường Vĩnh Phúc - Tỉnh Phú Thọ
3 MINH THANH HN TRADING AND SERVICES COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on preparing E-Bidding Documents, Consulting on evaluating E-Bidding Documents Nhà số 24 ngõ 125 Vương Thừa Vũ, Phường Phương Liệt, TP Hà Nội - - Phường Phương Liệt - Thành phố Hà Nội
4 GOLD TEA VIET NAM COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on appraisal of E-HSMTs, Appraisal of CNT Số nhà 4, ngõ 1,phố Kim Đống, TDP An Lập - - Phường Vĩnh Phúc - Tỉnh Phú Thọ
5 Phòng Kinh tế xã Liên Châu Design evaluation unit, estimate Xã Liên Châu, tỉnh Phú Thọ

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
- Loại thiết bị: Cần cẩu bánh hơi hoặc ô tô tải gắn cẩu. - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu. - Tài liệu chứng minh: File scan giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe; giấy đăng kiểm xe còn hiệu lực; Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị trong trường hợp đi thuê.
1
2
- Loại thiết bị: Máy đầm dùi. - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu. - Tài liệu chứng minh: File scan hóa đơn mua thiết bị hoặc tương đương; Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị trong trường hợp đi thuê.
1
3
- Loại thiết bị: Ô tô tự đổ. - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu. - Tài liệu chứng minh: File scan giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe; giấy đăng kiểm xe còn hiệu lực; Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị trong trường hợp đi thuê.
1
4
- Loại thiết bị: Máy trộn bê tông. - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu. - Tài liệu chứng minh: File scan hóa đơn mua thiết bị hoặc tương đương; Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị trong trường hợp đi thuê.
1
5
- Loại thiết bị: Máy đầm đất cầm tay (đầm cóc). - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu. - Tài liệu chứng minh: File scan hóa đơn mua thiết bị hoặc tương đương; Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị trong trường hợp đi thuê.
1
6
- Loại thiết bị: Máy lu. - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu. - Tài liệu chứng minh: File scan hóa đơn mua thiết bị hoặc tương đương; Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị trong trường hợp đi thuê.
1
7
- Loại thiết bị: Máy ủi. - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu. - Tài liệu chứng minh: File scan hóa đơn mua thiết bị hoặc tương đương; Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị trong trường hợp đi thuê.
1
8
- Loại thiết bị: Máy đào. - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu. - Tài liệu chứng minh: File scan hóa đơn mua thiết bị hoặc tương đương; Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị trong trường hợp đi thuê.
1
9
- Loại thiết bị: Máy thủy bình. - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu. - Tài liệu chứng minh: File scan hóa đơn mua thiết bị hoặc tương đương; Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị trong trường hợp đi thuê.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
ĐẮP ĐẤT CỐNG
2
Phát quang dọn dẹp mặt bằng
1
khoản
3
Bơm hút nước
1
khoản
4
Phá dỡ đầu cống cũ (bao gồm cả vận chuyển đổ đi)
18.2
m3
5
Đào xúc đất - Cấp đất I
19.9211
100m3
6
Đắp bờ vây từ đất tận dụng Đắp chặn hai đầu cống
0.176
100m3
7
Mua đất đắp (bao gồm cả vận chuyển)
9294.365
m3
8
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
71.6544
100m3
9
San gạt đất tận dụng
19.348
100m3
10
THOÁT NƯỚC
11
RÃNH GẠCH B40CM XÂY MỚI
12
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng
1.827
m3
13
Bê tông móng, M150, đá 2x4
2.7405
m3
14
Xây rãnh thoát nước bằng gạch không nung, vữa XM M75
4.62
m3
15
Ván khuôn giằng mũ rãnh
0.21
100m2
16
Bê tông giằng mũ rãnh, M200, đá 1x2
1.806
m3
17
Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
21
m2
18
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn tấm đan
0.1008
100m2
19
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan, thép D8
0.1949
tấn
20
Bê tông tấm đan, bê tông M250, đá 1x2
1.89
m3
21
Lắp đặt tấm đan
21
1cấu kiện
22
CỐNG TRÒN D400
23
Đào móng cống - Cấp đất III
24.4631
1m3
24
Mua đế cống D400
36
cái
25
Mua ống cống D400 dài 2,5m tải trọng VH
40.5
m
26
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng
2.43
m3
27
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.081
100m2
28
Bê tông móng, M150, đá 2x4
1.62
m3
29
Lắp đặt đế cống
36
cái
30
Quét nhựa bitum nóng vào tường
67.4
m2
31
Lắp đặt ống cống
16.2
1 đoạn ống
32
Nối ống cống
18
mối nối
33
Đắp cát công trình, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.1539
100m3
34
CỐNG HỘP BXH=(2X2)M
35
Đóng cọc tre - Cấp đất II
334
100m
36
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng
90.18
m3
37
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
1.67
100m2
38
Bê tông móng, M150, đá 2x4
227.12
m3
39
Quét nhựa bitum nóng vào tường
3340
m2
40
Lắp đặt cống hộp đơn, đoạn ống dài 1,2m - Quy cách ống: 2000x2000mm
278.3333
1 đoạn cống
41
Nối cống hộp đơn bằng phương pháp xảm vữa xi măng, quy cách: 2000x2000mm
333
mối nối
42
Mua ống cống hộp BxH=(2x2)m
334
m
43
Vận chuyển ống cống
147.4944
10 tấn/1km
44
Nạo vét cống trạm bơm - Cấp đất I (bao gồm cả vận chuyển đổ đi)
12
1m3
45
Bao tải đay tẩm nhựa
55.444
m2
46
HỐ THU NƯỚC
47
Đóng cọc tre - Cấp đất II
20.1
100m
48
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng
6.58
m3
49
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.3254
100m2
50
Bê tông móng, M150, đá 2x4
15.9
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 16

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second