Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 17:21 06/08/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading roads in Cau Trang village (section from DT295 through the Cultural House to Dong Tuy camp)
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Approval of the Procurement Plan for the Project: Rehabilitation and Upgrade of Cau Trang Village Road (from DT295 passing through the Cultural Center to Dong Tuy Farm)
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Commune budget and superior budget support
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Xuân Cẩm, Province Bắc Ninh
Time of bid closing
08:15 15/08/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
167/QĐ-VP
Approval date
06/08/2026 17:20
Approval Authority
Văn phòng HĐND và UBND xã Xuân Cẩm
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:20 06/08/2026
to
08:15 15/08/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:15 15/08/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
80.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eighty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 NAM KHANH BAC NINH CONSTRUCTION CONSULTATION COMPANY LIMITED Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thôn An Thông - - Xã Hiệp Hoà - Tỉnh Bắc Ninh
2 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG HIỆP HÒA 686 Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Tổ dân phố Việt Hùng - - Xã Hiệp Hoà - Tỉnh Bắc Ninh
3 Ban Quản lý dự án xây dựng Hợp Thịnh Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Trong Làng - - Xã Hợp Thịnh - Tỉnh Bắc Ninh
4 DIEP AN COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 132, Đường Lương Văn Can - - Phường Đa Mai - Tỉnh Bắc Ninh
5 Ban Quản lý dự án xây dựng Hợp Thịnh E-HSDT assessment consulting Trong Làng - - Xã Hợp Thịnh - Tỉnh Bắc Ninh
6 DIEP AN COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 132, Đường Lương Văn Can - - Phường Đa Mai - Tỉnh Bắc Ninh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Cần trục ô tô hoặc ô tô gắn cẩu (Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh máy, thiết bị đảm bảo an toàn kỹ thuật, còn hiệu lực)
1
2
Máy cắt bê tông
2
3
Máy cắt uốn thép
2
4
Máy đầm đất cầm tay
2
5
Máy đầm dùi
2
6
Máy hàn
2
7
Máy đào (Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh máy, thiết bị đảm bảo an toàn kỹ thuật, còn hiệu lực)
2
8
Máy lu (Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh máy, thiết bị đảm bảo an toàn kỹ thuật, còn hiệu lực)
2
9
Máy ủi hoặc máy san (Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh máy, thiết bị đảm bảo an toàn kỹ thuật, còn hiệu lực)
1
10
Máy nén khí diezel
1
11
Máy phun nhựa đường (Kèm theo bản sao giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn phương tiện giao thông cơ giới hoặc bản sao các loại giấy tờ khác có giá trị tương đương còn hiệu lực)
1
12
Máy trộn bê tông, trộn vữa
2
13
Ô tô tưới nước (Kèm theo bàn sao giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn phương tiện giao thông cơ giơi hoặc bản sao các loại giấy tờ khác có giá trị tương đương còn hiệu lực)
1
14
Ô tô tự đổ (Kèm theo bản sao giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn phương tiện giao thông cơ giới hoặc bản sao các loại giấy tờ khác có giá trị tương đương còn hiệu lực)
3
15
Máy rải bê tông nhựa (Kèm theo bản sao giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn phương tiện giao thông cơ giới hoặc bản sao các loại giấy tờ khác có giá trị tương đương còn hiệu lực)
1
16
Xe nâng (Kèm theo bản sao giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn phương tiện giao thông cơ giới hoặc bản sao các loại giấy tờ khác có giá trị tương đương còn hiệu lực)
1
17
Máy thủy bình (Kèm theo bản sao giấy chứng nhận kiểm định hoặc bản sao các loại giấy tờ khác có giá trị tương đương còn hiệu lực)
1
18
Máy toàn đạc (Kèm theo bản sao giấy chứng nhận kiểm định hoặc bản sao các loại giấy tờ khác có giá trị tương đương còn hiệu lực)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ, phạm vi ≤500m-Cấp đất II
9.5809
100m3
2
Mua đất cấp 3
2160.8138
m3
3
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ-Cự ly vận chuyển trong phạm vi ≤1km
216.0814
10m³/1km
4
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ-Cự ly vận chuyển 10km tiếp theo trong phạm vi ≤10km
216.0814
10m³/1km
5
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ-Cự ly vận chuyển 9km tiếp theo trong phạm vi ≤60km
216.0814
10m³/1km
6
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới, độ chặt yêu cầu K ≥ 0,95
3.1877
100m3
7
Dải nilong chống mất nước bê tông
2527.84
m2
8
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường; Chiều dày mặt đường ≤25cm, BT M200, đá 2x4, PCB40
477.56
m3
9
Ván khuôn mặt đường, bản mặt cầu, bản quá độ bằng ván khuôn thép
1.2007
100m2
10
Cắt khe dọc đường bê tông đầm lăn (RCC); Chiều dày mặt đường ≤ 14cm
5.84
100m
11
Nhựa đường chèn khe (khối lượng riêng của nhựa đường là 1,05t/m3)
0.3066
tấn
12
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên, độ chặt yêu cầu K ≥ 0,98
0.2521
100m3
13
Tưới lớp dính bám, thấm bám mặt đường bằng nhũ tương gốc axít; Lượng nhũ tương 0,5kg/m2
43.3134
100m2
14
Tưới lớp dính bám, thấm bám mặt đường bằng nhũ tương gốc axít; Lượng nhũ tương 1,0kg/m2
1.8266
100m2
15
Lưới cốt sợi thủy tinh
4331.34
m2
16
Rải lưới cốt sợi thuỷ tinh
43.3134
100m2
17
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (Loại BTNC16); Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 6cm
45.14
100m2
18
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (Loại BTNC16); Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép (3-4)cm
18.0349
100m2
19
Mua bê tông nhựa C16 hàm lượng nhựa 4.5%
888.8134
tấn
20
Vận chuyển đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ cự ly 4km, ô tô tự đổ
8.8881
100tấn
21
Vận chuyển đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ 32km tiếp theo, ô tô tự đổ
8.8881
100tấn
22
Đào móng bằng máy đào, chiều rộng móng ≤6m-Cấp đất III
0.0135
100m3
23
Ván khuôn móng cột
0.098
100m2
24
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.23
m3
25
Cột biển báo f90, sơn trắng- đỏ
37
m
26
Biển báo tam giác A= 900 mm (mặt biển dày 2mm, sử dụng màng phản quang loại III)
5
cái
27
Biển báo vuông, chữ nhật(mặt biển dày 2mm, sử dụng màng phản quang loại III)
8.82
m2
28
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang-Loại biển báo phản quang: Biển tam giác cạnh 90cm; XM M200, XM PCB40
5
cái
29
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang-Loại biển báo phản quang: Biển vuông, chữ nhật; XM M200, XM PCB40
4
cái
30
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, chiều dày lớp sơn 2 mm (vạch màu vàng)(Đơn giá đã bao gồm vật liệu, nhân công thi công hoàn thiện tại công trình)
196.77
m2
31
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, chiều dày lớp sơn 4 mm (vạch màu vàng)(Đơn giá đã bao gồm vật liệu, nhân công thi công hoàn thiện tại công trình)
99.26
m2
32
Đào móng bằng máy đào, chiều rộng móng ≤6m-Cấp đất III
0.0444
100m3
33
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.004
100m3
34
Ván khuôn móng cột-Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.1344
100m2
35
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤4
0.39
m3
36
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
4.03
m3
37
Cột đèn tín hiệu giao thông, đa giác 8 cạnh, mạ kẽm nhúng nóng, H= 6,2m dày 6mm, tay vươn vông góc 7m dày 5mm
2
bộ
38
Lắp dựng cột thép, cột gang chiều cao cột ≤8m bằng máy
2
1 cột
39
Lắp cần đèn D60, chiều dài cần đèn ≤3,6m
2
1 cần đèn
40
Đèn LED cảnh báo tín hiệu giao thông màu vàng D300mm sử dụng năng lượng mặt trời (đã bao gồm pin năng lượng mặt trời, ắc quy 12V/7-20Ah, tủ điều khiển)
4
bộ
41
Lắp đặt đèn pha chiếu sáng trang trí công trình kiến trúc: Lắp đèn pha trên cạn ở độ cao H≥3m
4
bộ
42
Lắp đặt tủ điện điều khiển chiếu sáng; Độ cao của tủ điện ≥2m
2
1 tủ
43
Làm tiếp địa cho cột điện
2
1 bộ
44
THOÁT NƯỚC
45
Đào móng bằng máy đào, chiều rộng móng ≤6m-Cấp đất III
3.0028
100m3
46
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
2.0131
100m3
47
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤4
4.38
m3
48
Xây móng bằng đá hộc-Chiều dày >60cm, vữa XM M100, PCB40
49.85
m3
49
Xây tường thẳng bằng đá hộc-Chiều dày ≤60cm, chiều cao ≤2m, vữa XM M100, PCB40
57.79
m3
50
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
0.0894
100m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 15

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second