Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 17:34 06/08/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Dredging, solidifying the canal, District 12
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Contractor selection plan (adjustment) for Dredging and solidifying Tram canal project, District 12
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
city budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường An Phú Đông, City Hồ Chí Minh
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
14:00 19/08/2026
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
207/QĐ-QLDA
Approval date
06/08/2026 17:33
Approval Authority
Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng phường An Phú Đông
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:33 06/08/2026
to
14:00 19/08/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 19/08/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
925.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Nine hundred twenty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 DAI VIET CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING INPESYION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số D29 Lê Thị Riêng, Khu nhà ở Thới An, Phường Thới An, TP. Hồ Chí Minh
2 KHANH MINH CONSULTANT AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 410 đường Tân Thới Hiệp 21, Phường Tân Thới Hiệp, TP Hồ Chí Minh
3 QUANG MINH CONSTRUCTION TECHNOLOGY CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 31/1B Quốc lộ 13 cũ, phường Hiệp Bình, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
4 HUNG THINH CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 47 đường số 12, Khu nhà ở Vạn Phúc 1, Phường Hiệp Bình, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
5 QUANG MINH CONSTRUCTION TECHNOLOGY CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 31/1B Quốc lộ 13 cũ, phường Hiệp Bình, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
6 HUNG THINH CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 47 đường số 12, Khu nhà ở Vạn Phúc 1, Phường Hiệp Bình, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào, dung tích gầu ≥ 0,5 m3 Nhà thầu kê khai theo mẫu 06D và tài liệu chứng minh: + Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê. + Tài liệu chứng minh công suất thiết bị theo quy định (Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kỹ thuật thiết bị còn hiệu lực hoặc tài liệu tương đương).
2
2
Máy đào, dung tích gầu ≥ 0,8 m3 Nhà thầu kê khai theo mẫu 06D và tài liệu chứng minh: + Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê. + Tài liệu chứng minh công suất thiết bị theo quy định (Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kỹ thuật thiết bị còn hiệu lực hoặc tài liệu tương đương).
1
3
Cần cẩu bánh xích, sức nâng ≥ 10 tấn Nhà thầu kê khai theo mẫu 06D và tài liệu chứng minh: + Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê. + Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kỹ thuật thiết bị còn hiệu lực.
1
4
Cần cẩu bánh xích, sức nâng ≥ 50 tấn Nhà thầu kê khai theo mẫu 06D và tài liệu chứng minh: + Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê. + Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kỹ thuật thiết bị còn hiệu lực.
1
5
Cần cẩu bánh lốp hoặc ô tô gắn cẩu, sức nâng ≥ 6 tấn Nhà thầu kê khai theo mẫu 06D và tài liệu chứng minh: + Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê. + Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kỹ thuật thiết bị còn hiệu lực.
1
6
Cần cẩu bánh lốp hoặc ô tô gắn cẩu, sức nâng ≥ 16 tấn Nhà thầu kê khai theo mẫu 06D và tài liệu chứng minh: + Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê. + Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kỹ thuật thiết bị còn hiệu lực.
1
7
Ô tô tự đổ, trọng tải ≥ 12 tấn Nhà thầu kê khai theo mẫu 06D và tài liệu chứng minh: + Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê. + Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kỹ thuật thiết bị còn hiệu lực.
2
8
Ô tô tưới nước hoặc ô tô chở bồn nước, dung tích bồn ≥ 5 m3 Nhà thầu kê khai theo mẫu 06D và tài liệu chứng minh: + Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê. + Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kỹ thuật thiết bị còn hiệu lực.
1
9
Máy lu bánh thép, tải trọng ≥ 10 tấn Nhà thầu kê khai theo mẫu 06D và tài liệu chứng minh: + Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê. + Tài liệu chứng minh công suất thiết bị theo quy định (Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kỹ thuật thiết bị còn hiệu lực hoặc tài liệu tương đương).
1
10
Máy lu bánh hơi, tải trọng ≥ 16 tấn Nhà thầu kê khai theo mẫu 06D và tài liệu chứng minh: + Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê. + Tài liệu chứng minh công suất thiết bị theo quy định (Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kỹ thuật thiết bị còn hiệu lực hoặc tài liệu tương đương).
1
11
Máy lu rung, tải trọng hoặc lực rung ≥ 25 tấn Nhà thầu kê khai theo mẫu 06D và hồ sơ chứng minh khi Nhà thầu kê khai theo mẫu 06D và tài liệu chứng minh: + Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê. + Tài liệu chứng minh công suất thiết bị theo quy định (Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kỹ thuật thiết bị còn hiệu lực hoặc tài liệu tương đương).
1
12
Máy ủi, công suất ≥ 110 CV Nhà thầu kê khai theo mẫu 06D và hồ sơ chứng minh khi Nhà thầu kê khai theo mẫu 06D và tài liệu chứng minh: + Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê. + Tài liệu chứng minh công suất thiết bị theo quy định (Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kỹ thuật thiết bị còn hiệu lực hoặc tài liệu tương đương).
1
13
Máy rải cấp phối đá dăm, năng suất ≥ 50m3/h Nhà thầu kê khai theo mẫu 06D và hồ sơ chứng minh khi Nhà thầu kê khai theo mẫu 06D và tài liệu chứng minh: + Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê. + Tài liệu chứng minh công suất thiết bị theo quy định (Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kỹ thuật thiết bị còn hiệu lực hoặc tài liệu tương đương).
1
14
Búa rung, công suất ≥ 60 kW Nhà thầu kê khai theo mẫu 06D và hồ sơ chứng minh khi Nhà thầu kê khai theo mẫu 06D và tài liệu chứng minh: + Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê. + Tài liệu chứng minh công suất thiết bị theo quy định (Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kỹ thuật thiết bị còn hiệu lực hoặc tài liệu tương đương).
1
15
Máy đóng cọc, trọng lượng búa ≤ 2,5 tấn Nhà thầu kê khai theo mẫu 06D và tài liệu chứng minh: + Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê. + Tài liệu chứng minh công suất thiết bị theo quy định (Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kỹ thuật thiết bị còn hiệu lực hoặc tài liệu tương đương).
1
16
Sà lan, tải trọng ≥ 200T Nhà thầu kê khai theo mẫu 06D và tài liệu chứng minh: + Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê. + Giấy chứng nhận an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường phương tiện thủy nội địa.
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Mối nối cọc 40x40cm
54
mối nối
2
Đập đầu cọc
3.456
m3
3
Gia công, lắp đặt lưới thép đầu cọc Þ <= 10mm
0.611
tấn
4
Đóng cọc thử (cọc thẳng) BTCT trên mặt nước L=23m, cọc 40x40
0.23
100m
5
Đóng cọc đại trà (cọc thẳng) BTCT trên mặt nước L=22m, cọc 40x40
5.72
100m
6
Đóng cọc đại trà (cọc xiên) BTCT trên mặt nước L=22m, cọc 40x40
5.94
100m
7
SÀN ĐẠO PHỤC VỤ ĐÓNG CỌC
8
Đóng cọc thép hình dưới nước L=12m (ngập đất )
3.84
100m
9
Đóng cọc thép hình dưới nước L=12m (không ngập đất )
1.28
100m
10
Khấu hao cọc thép hình
2845.267
kg
11
Nhổ cọc thép hình dưới nước
5.12
100m
12
SX hệ sàn đạo
15.246
Tấn
13
Khấu hao thép hình sàn đạo
1755.741
kg
14
Lắp dựng thép khung sàn đạo
36.803
tấn
15
Tháo dỡ thép khung sàn đạo
36.803
tấn
16
GIA CỐ TRƯỚC KHI THI CÔNG
17
Ép cừ larsen (phần ngập đất)
19.004
100m
18
Ép cừ larsen (phần không ngập đất)
0.826
100m
19
Khấu hao cừ larsen
104.306
m
20
Nhổ cừ larsen
19.004
100m cọc
21
BÃI ĐÚC CỌC
22
BTXM đá 1x2 B12,5 (M150)
22.4
m3
23
CPĐD loại 1, K>=0.95
0.336
100m3
24
NẠO VÉT RẠCH
25
NẠO VÉT
26
Phát quang
77.63
100m2
27
Chặt cây đường kính ≤ 20cm
122
cây
28
Đào gốc cây đường kính ≤ 20cm
122
gốc cây
29
Chặt cây đường kính ≤ 30cm
23
cây
30
Đào gốc cây đường kính ≤ 30cm
23
gốc cây
31
Chặt cây đường kính ≤ 40cm
126
cây
32
Đào gốc cây đường kính ≤ 40cm
126
gốc cây
33
Chặt cây đường kính ≤ 50cm
16
cây
34
Đào gốc cây đường kính ≤ 50cm
16
gốc cây
35
Chặt cây đường kính ≤ 70cm
12
cây
36
Đào gốc cây đường kính ≤ 70cm
12
gốc cây
37
Chặt cây đường kính > 70cm
11
cây
38
Đào gốc cây đường kính > 70cm
11
gốc cây
39
Đào bụi tre, dừa nước đường kính >80cm
14
bụi
40
Bóc phong hóa bằng máy đào 0,4m3 đứng trên bờ
8.989
100m3
41
Nạo vét bằng máy đào 0,4m3 trên phao thép 60T
28.206
100m3
42
VẬN CHUYỂN ĐẤT ĐI ĐỔ
43
NẠO VÉT
44
Trung chuyển bùn đến bãi tập kết, cự ly trung bình <=300m
37.195
100m3
45
Xúc bùn rác từ phao thép lên phao thép tạm bằng máy đào 0,4m3 lên xe trung chuyển
37.195
100m3
46
Phao thép 60T
15.674
ca
47
Xúc bùn từ bãi tập kết lên xe bằng máy đào 0,4m3
37.195
100m3
48
GIA CỐ RẠCH
49
Trung chuyển bùn đất đến bãi tập kết, cự ly trung bình <=300m
13.425
100m3
50
Xúc bùn từ bãi tập kết lên xe bằng máy đào 0,4m3
13.425
100m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second