Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 14:33 07/08/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair and upgrade Tran Thi Cam street (Cho hamlet, Xom Dong, Xom Dong A)
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Repair and upgrade Tran Thi Cam street (Cho hamlet, Xom Dong, Xom Dong A)
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Targeted supplemental city budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Củ Chi, City Hồ Chí Minh
Time of bid closing
09:00 26/08/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
209/QĐ-BQL
Approval date
07/08/2026 14:31
Approval Authority
Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng xã Củ Chi
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:32 07/08/2026
to
09:00 26/08/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 26/08/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
650.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Six hundred fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 PHU THANH CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND DESIGN CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 82 Đường TCH 03, Khu phố 10 - - Phường Trung Mỹ Tây - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
2 CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN TƯ VẤN KỸ THUẬT XÂY DỰNG PHÚ CƯỜNG Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 541/53 đường Hồ Văn Cống - - Phường Chánh Hiệp - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG HIỆP HÒA Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 19B Thiên Hộ Dương - - Phường Hạnh Thông - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
4 THAI AN CONSULTANT - DESIGN COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 70 Nguyễn Tuân - - Phường Hạnh Thông - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
5 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG HIỆP HÒA E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 19B Thiên Hộ Dương - - Phường Hạnh Thông - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
6 THAI AN CONSULTANT - DESIGN COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 70 Nguyễn Tuân - - Phường Hạnh Thông - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tải tự đổ, (khối lượng hàng CP TGGT) ≥ 5 tấn
4
2
Ô tô tưới nước, dung tích ≥ 5m3
1
3
Máy đào, dung tích gầu ≥ 0,5 m3
2
4
Máy ủi, Công suất ≥ 110 CV
2
5
Máy lu bánh thép, tải trọng ≥ 10 Tấn.
2
6
Máy lu bánh lốp, tải trọng ≥ 16 Tấn.
2
7
Máy lu rung, tải trọng ≥ 16 Tấn.
2
8
Máy phun nhựa (hoặc tưới nhựa).
1
9
Máy rãi cấp phối đá dăm hoặc Máy rãi bê tông nhựa nóng.
1
10
Thiết bị sơn vạch kẻ đường
1
11
Máy đóng cọc chạy trên ray - trọng lượng đầu búa ≥ 1,2 Tấn.
1
12
Cần cẩu – Sức nâng ≥ 16 tấn.
2
13
Máy nén khí, năng suất ≥ 360 m3/h.
1
14
Máy hàn xoay chiều
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
PHẦN ĐƯỜNG
2
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (loại BTNC12,5), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7 cm
83.275
100m2
3
Bù vênh mặt đường bằng bê tông nhựa C=12,5 dày TB 3cm
16.07
100m2
4
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhũ tương gốc axít, lượng nhũ tương 0,5 kg/m2
49.4498
100m2
5
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhũ tương gốc axít, lượng nhũ tương 1,0 kg/m2
49.5767
100m2
6
Cày xới mặt đường cũ, mặt đường bê tông nhựa
20.43
100m2
7
Cào bóc mặt đường hiện hữu
7.91
100m3
8
Đào kết cấu mặt đường hiện hữu, đất cấp 3
0.356
100m3
9
Cấp phối đá dăm loại 1, Dmax=25mm dày 15cm, K>=0.98, lớp trên
11.12
100m3
10
Cấp phối đá dăm loại 1, Dmax=25mm dày 15cm, K>=0.98, lớp dưới
9.735
100m3
11
Bù cấp phối đá dăm loại 1
3.28
100m3
12
Lớp đá mi dày 30cm, k>=1
17.568
100m3
13
Cắt mặt đường bê tông Asphan chiều dày lớp cắt 7cm
25.86
100m
14
Vét hữu cơ dày 20cm
19.325
100m3
15
Đào rãnh đất cấp 2
8.823
100m3
16
Đắp đất tận dụng, đất cấp 2, K>=0.95
41.46
100m3
17
Đắp trả đào rãnh (đắp cát)
1.646
100m3
18
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
19.32
100m3
19
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
19.32
100m3
20
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
0.435
100m3
21
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp III
0.435
100m3
22
Bê tông đá 1x2, B22.5 (M300)
288.04
m3
23
Bê tông lót đá 1x2, B12.5 (M150) đổ tại chỗ
103.69
m3
24
Ván khuôn
11.281
100m2
25
Bê tông đá 1x2, B22.5 (M300)
9.17
m3
26
Bê tông lót đá 1x2, B12.5 (M150) đổ tại chỗ
2.65
m3
27
Ván khuôn
0.884
100m2
28
Bê tông xi măng đá 1x2M200 vỉa hè
176.04
m3
29
Cấp phối đá dăm loại 1, K95, dày 10cm
1.73
100m3
30
Bê tông đá 1x2, B15 (M200)
69.59
m3
31
Bê tông đá 1x2M150 đúc bó vỉa
31.67
m3
32
Ván khuôn bê tông đá 1x2M200 đúc bó nền
16.797
100m2
33
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang màu vàng, chiều dày lớp sơn 2,0mm
143.49
m2
34
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang màu vàng, chiều dày lớp sơn 6,0mm
63.6
m2
35
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang, loại tam giác cạnh 70 cm
26
cái
36
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang, loại biển tròn D70, bát giác cạnh 25 cm
6
cái
37
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang, loại biển chữ nhật 30x50 cm
4
cái
38
Sắt ống D90
91.3
md
39
Bu lông D10, L=12cm
72
cái
40
Nắp chụp nhựa
27
cái
41
Đào đất móng trụ biển báo
2.38
m3
42
PHẦN THOÁT NƯỚC
43
Bê tông móng đá 1x2, B12.5 (M150) đổ tại chỗ
49.71
m3
44
Ván khuôn rãnh
11.01
100m2
45
Thép tròn ĐK<10mm
1.136
tấn
46
Thép tròn 10mm<ĐK<18mm
45.608
tấn
47
Bê tông đá 1x2, B20 (M250) đúc sẵn
212.18
m3
48
Lắp đặt mương, trọng lượng 600kg
632
cấu kiện
49
Ván khuôn rãnh
19.211
100m2
50
Thép tròn ĐK<10mm
0.407
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 8

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second