Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 10:32 09/08/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Unscheduled repairs to overcome natural disaster consequences at Km265+765; Km265+830; Km298+500 and sections Km304+300 - Km304+600; Km305+700 - Km308+00, National Highway 16, Nghe An province
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Unscheduled repairs to overcome natural disaster consequences at Km265+765; Km265+830; Km298+500 and sections Km304+300 - Km304+600; Km305+700 - Km308+00, National Highway 16, Nghe An province
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
According to Decision No. 2829/QD-TTg dated December 30, 2025 of the Prime Minister
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
08:00 20/08/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
1036/QĐ-SXD
Approval date
09/08/2026 10:31
Approval Authority
Sở Xây Dựng Nghệ An
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:32 09/08/2026
to
08:00 20/08/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 20/08/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
324.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Three hundred twenty four million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty CP Tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng Công trình 5 Consulting, surveying and preparing economic and technical reports Số nhà TG6-06A/BT43-31 thuộc Dự án Khu đô thị và nhà ở xã hội phường Trường Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
2 Tổ chuyên gia do Chủ đầu tư thành lập Organization of E-HSMT Số 47, đường Lê Hồng Phong, phường Thành Vinh, Tỉnh Nghệ An
3 Phòng Thẩm định dự án - Sở Xây dựng Nghệ An E-HSMT appraisal unit Số 47, đường Lê Hồng Phong, phường Thành Vinh, Tỉnh Nghệ An
4 Tổ chuyên gia do Chủ đầu tư thành lập Evaluation organization E-HSDT Số 47, đường Lê Hồng Phong, phường Thành Vinh, Tỉnh Nghệ An
5 Phòng Thẩm định dự án - Sở Xây dựng Nghệ An Unit of appraising the contractor selection results Số 47, đường Lê Hồng Phong, phường Thành Vinh, Tỉnh Nghệ An

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Phòng thí nghiệm chuyên ngành xây dựng (phòng): - Trường hợp thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu thì phải có Giấy chứng nhận đủ điều kiện hoạt động thí nghiệm chuyên ngành xây dựng theo quy định còn hiệu lực kèm theo danh mục các phép thử phục vụ thí nghiệm của gói thầu. - Trường hợp không thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu thì phải cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê, đồng thời kèm theo các tài liệu sau để chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê: Giấy chứng nhận đủ điều kiện hoạt động thí nghiệm chuyên ngành xây dựng theo quy định còn hiệu lực kèm theo danh mục các phép thử phục vụ thí nghiệm của gói thầu.
1
2
Thiết bị nấu và tưới nhựa đường (cái)
1
3
Lu bánh thép, tải trọng 6 - 8T (cái)
1
4
Lu bánh thép, tải trọng 10 - 12T (cái)
2
5
Máy đào dung tích gàu ≥ 0,6 m3 (cái)
1
6
Máy đào dung tích gàu ≥ 1,25 m3 (cái)
1
7
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 10 Tấn (cái)
1
8
Cần cẩu (hoặc xe tải gắn cẩu hoặc tương đương), tải trọng cẩu ≥ 3T (cái)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào móng đất C3
334.74
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Đào đá cấp 4
83.69
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Đắp đất K.95
247.38
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Bê tông thân M200
150.57
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Bê tông móng M200
102.15
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Đá dăm đệm 2x 4
2.72
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Đá dăm đệm
8.78
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Đắp đất sét dẻo
2.72
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Ống nhựa PVC D100
15.36
md
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Lớp vải địa kỹ thuật không dệt
43.85
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Bao tải tẩm nhựa đường khe phòng lún
47.61
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Đá hộc xây vữa xi măng M100
4.42
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Bê tông móng M150
5.75
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Đá dăm đệm
0.94
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Đào chân khay đất C3
15.07
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Đắp đất trả chân khay K.95
4.71
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Khoan tạo lỗ D34 sâu 1 m (Neo bệ móng tường chắn)
25
mũi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Cốt thép D > 18 (Neo bệ móng tường chắn)
236.63
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Sửa chữa tường chắn BTXM hiện trạng hư hỏng một phần
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông
0.91
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Khoan tạo lỗ D14 sâu 20 cm
30
mũi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Bê tông tường chắn M250
3.02
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Cốt thép đổ tại chỗ D < 18
18.48
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Gia cố ta luy âm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Đào chân khay đất C3
110.86
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Đắp đất chân khay K.95
34.65
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Đá hộc xây vữa xi măng M100 gia cố mái ta luy
297.24
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Bê tông móng M150
42.27
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Đá dăm đệm
6.93
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Ống nhựa PVC D60 (Lỗ thoát nước)
1238
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Đá dăm đệm 2x 4 (Lỗ thoát nước)
7.15
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Lớp vải địa kỹ thuật không dệt (Lỗ thoát nước)
4.86
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Xử lý sụt trượt ta luy âm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Đào đất C3
1534.97
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Đắp đất K.95
420.47
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Làm và thả rọ đá, loại rọ 2x0,5x1m
1
rọ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Làm và thả rọ đá, loại rọ 2x1x1m
1202
rọ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Làm và thả rọ đá, loại rọ 1,5x1x1m
57
rọ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Lớp vải địa kỹ thuật không dệt
1787.82
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Thép hình
2673.75
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Đóng cọc thép hình phần ngập đất
230
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Đóng cọc thép hình phần không ngập đất
115
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
AN TOÀN GIAO THÔNG
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Cọc tiêu tận dụng (gồm: Di dời, nâng, sơn cọc tiêu, gắn phản quang)
41
cọc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Cọc tiêu làm mới (gồm: Đào móng, đúc cọc tiêu, lắp đặt, đổ bê tông móng, đắp trả móng, sơn cọc tiêu, gắn phản quang)
120
cọc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Cọc H tận dụng (gồm: Nâng, sơn cọc H, bọc tôn, gắn phản quang)
10
cọc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Cọc H làm mới (gồm: Đào móng, đúc cọc H, lắp đặt, đổ bê tông móng, đắp trả móng, sơn cọc H, bọc đầu, gắn phản quang)
6
cọc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Cột Km tận dụng (gồm: Nâng, bọc tôn, gắn phản quang)
3
cột
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Lắp đặt gương cầu lồi
1
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Biển báo tam giác cạnh 90cm làm mới cột đơn 2,85 md (gồm: đào móng, lắp đặt, đổ bê tông móng, đắp trả móng)
13
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 9

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second