Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 16:12 10/08/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction of a new road along the Bàu Sen River, in the villages of Bàu Sen and Đồng Tâm A.
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Approval of the Construction Procurement Plan: New road construction along the Bau Sen River, in the villages of Bau Sen and Dong Tam A.
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Medium-term public investment sources for the period 2026-2030 and 2026
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Xã Đầm Dơi, Province Cà Mau
Time of bid closing
14:00 19/08/2026
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
205/QĐ-BQLDA
Approval date
10/08/2026 16:10
Approval Authority
Ban quản lý dự án khu vực Đầm Dơi
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:10 10/08/2026
to
14:00 19/08/2026
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 19/08/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
114.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred fourteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH MTV Tư vấn Thiết kế Xây dựng An Cư Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Ấp Thanh Tùng, xã Thanh Tùng, huyện Đầm Dơi, tỉnh Cà Mau
2 Công ty TNHH MTV Xây dựng Lộc Gia Phúc Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Ấp Xóm Lớn, phường Lý Văn Lâm, tỉnh Cà Mau
3 Công ty TNHH MTV Xây dựng An Nguyên CM Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Đường 9C, Khu đô thị Hoàng Tâm, ấp Bào Sơn, phường Lý Văn Lâm, tỉnh Cà Mau
4 Công ty TNHH MTV Xây dựng An Nguyên CM E-HSDT assessment consulting Đường 9C, Khu đô thị Hoàng Tâm, ấp Bào Sơn, phường Lý Văn Lâm, tỉnh Cà Mau

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy toàn đạc hoặc kinh vỹ điện tử (Tài liệu chứng minh: Xem chi tiết tại Khoản 4 Mục E-CDNT 10.8 Chương II - Bảng dữ liệu đấu thầu)
1
2
Máy thủy bình (Tài liệu chứng minh: Xem chi tiết tại Khoản 4 Mục E-CDNT 10.8 Chương II - Bảng dữ liệu đấu thầu)
1
3
Máy ủi, công suất: ≥ 110 CV (Tài liệu chứng minh: Xem chi tiết tại Khoản 4 Mục E-CDNT 10.8 Chương II - Bảng dữ liệu đấu thầu)
1
4
Máy đào một gầu, bánh xích, dung tích gầu: ≥ 0,50 m3 (Tài liệu chứng minh: Xem chi tiết tại Khoản 4 Mục E-CDNT 10.8 Chương II - Bảng dữ liệu đấu thầu)
1
5
Máy đào một gầu, bánh xích, dung tích gầu: ≥ 0,80 m3 (Tài liệu chứng minh: Xem chi tiết tại Khoản 4 Mục E-CDNT 10.8 Chương II - Bảng dữ liệu đấu thầu)
1
6
Máy lu bánh thép tự hành, trọng lượng: 8,5 T - 9 T (Tài liệu chứng minh: Xem chi tiết tại Khoản 4 Mục E-CDNT 10.8 Chương II - Bảng dữ liệu đấu thầu)
1
7
Máy đóng cọc chạy trên ray, trọng lượng đầu búa: 1,2 T – 1,8 T (Tài liệu chứng minh: Xem chi tiết tại Khoản 4 Mục E-CDNT 10.8 Chương II - Bảng dữ liệu đấu thầu)
1
8
Máy trộn bê tông, dung tích: ≥ 250 lít (Tài liệu chứng minh: Xem chi tiết tại Khoản 4 Mục E-CDNT 10.8 Chương II - Bảng dữ liệu đấu thầu)
2
9
Máy đầm bê tông - đầm bàn, công suất: ≥ 1,0 kW (Tài liệu chứng minh: Xem chi tiết tại Khoản 4 Mục E-CDNT 10.8 Chương II - Bảng dữ liệu đấu thầu)
2
10
Máy đầm bê tông - đầm dùi, công suất: ≥ 1,5 kW (Tài liệu chứng minh: Xem chi tiết tại Khoản 4 Mục E-CDNT 10.8 Chương II - Bảng dữ liệu đấu thầu)
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: XÂY DỰNG MỚI
2
Đào đất đắp lề và ban gạt nền đường tạo mặt bằng thi công
14.1909
100m3
3
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,9
7.2046
100m3
4
Gia cố nền đất yếu rải vải địa kỹ thuật làm nền đường, mái đê, đập
154.231
100m2
5
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
23.2571
100m3
6
Trải lớp cao su lót nền đường
12539.242
m2
7
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M300, đá 1x2, PCB40
1395.426
m3
8
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cốt thép mặt đường, đường kính cốt thép =8mm
49.4822
tấn
9
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông
9.3441
100m2
10
Cắt khe đường bê tông , chiều dày mặt đường ≤ 14cm
29.07
100m
11
Nhựa chèn khe rộng 5mm
693.6
kg
12
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất I
1.2
1m3
13
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.4
m3
14
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK =10mm
0.003
tấn
15
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang - Loại biển báo phản quang: Biển tròn D70, bát giác cạnh 25cm
8
cái
16
Cung cấp trụ biển báo D90, L=3,5m
8
trụ
17
Cung cấp biển báo tam giác 70x70x70cm
6
cái
18
Cung cấp biển báo tròn 70cm
2
cái
19
Đóng cừ tràm L=4,7m, ĐK ngọn >=4,2cm - phần ngập đất
192.8936
100m
20
Đóng cừ tràm L=4,7m, ĐK ngọn >=4,2cm - phần không ngập đất
82.3478
100m
21
Đóng cừ tràm L=4,7m, ĐK ngọn 5-6cm - phần ngập đất
122.6986
100m
22
Đóng cừ tràm L=4,7m, ĐK ngọn 5-6cm - phần không ngập đất
61.4051
100m
23
Cừ tràm nẹp dọc
2653.8
m
24
Vải địa kỹ thuật R>=12kN/m
1815.71
m2
25
Lắp đặt thép d6 giằng đầu cừ
0.2655
tấn
26
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất I
15.2926
100m3
27
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, ĐK =8mm
0.343
tấn
28
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, ĐK=16mm
2.057
tấn
29
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn cọc, cột
1.472
100m2
30
Bê tông cọc, cột, bê tông M300, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (xi măng bền sunphat)
14.592
m3
31
Đóng cọc BTCT 20x20 cầu vượt - phần ngập đất
2.56
100m
32
Đóng cọc BTCT 20x20 cầu vượt - phần không ngập đất
1.216
100m
33
Bê tông đà kiềng, M300, đá 1x2, PCB40
10.16
m3
34
Lắp dựng cốt thép đà kiềng, ĐK =8mm
0.4541
tấn
35
Lắp dựng cốt thép đà kiềng, ĐK =16mm
1.3293
tấn
36
Ván khuôn thép đà kiềng
1.4224
tấn
37
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông bản mặt cầu, bản quá độ, bê tông M300, đá 1x2, PCB40
28.56
m3
38
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cốt thép mặt cầu, đường kính cốt thép =8mm
0.7393
tấn
39
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cốt thép mặt cầu, đường kính cốt thép =10mm
0.7636
tấn
40
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông, bản mặt cầu, bản quá độ
2.3104
100m2
41
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 1 nước phủ
48
m2
42
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, ĐK =6mm
0.4748
tấn
43
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, ĐK =16mm
2.6379
tấn
44
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn cọc, cột
1.5615
100m2
45
Bê tông cọc, cột, bê tông M300, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (xi măng bền sunphat)
15.84
m3
46
Đóng cọc BTCT cầu vượt (chiều dài ngập đất bình quân 6,5m)
2.925
100m
47
Đóng cọc BTCT cầu vượt (chiều dài không ngập đất bình quân 1,5m)
0.675
100m
48
Bê tông đà kiềng, M300, đá 1x2, PCB40
12.45
m3
49
Lắp dựng cốt thép đà kiềng, ĐK =8mm
0.5628
tấn
50
Lắp dựng cốt thép đà kiềng, ĐK =16mm
2.3182
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 7

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second