Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 15:26 11/08/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Emergency repairs and disaster relief efforts at KM349+00; sections between KM351+600 and KM351+900; KM354+800 to KM355+00; KM355+300 to KM355+900; KM356+100 to KM356+400, sections between KM356+700 and KM356+900, on National Highway 16, Nghệ An Province.
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Emergency repairs and disaster relief efforts at KM349+00; sections between KM351+600 and KM351+900; KM354+800 to KM355+00; KM355+300 to KM355+900; KM356+100 to KM356+400, sections between KM356+700 and KM356+900, on National Highway 16, Nghệ An Province.
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
According to Decision No. 2829/QD-TTg dated December 30, 2025 of the Prime Minister
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 20/08/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
1045
Approval date
11/08/2026 15:23
Approval Authority
Sở Xây Dựng Nghệ An
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:24 11/08/2026
to
08:00 20/08/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 20/08/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
64.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixty four million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty Cổ phần Tư vấn Xây dựng Thành Vinh Consulting, surveying and preparing economic and technical reports Phòng 703, Tầng 7, Tòa nhà Chung cư Dầu khí, Số 37C Lê Văn Hưu, Khối 17, Phường Trường Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
2 Tổ chuyên gia do Chủ đầu tư thành lập E-HSMT unit, E-HSDT evaluation Số 47, đường Lê Hồng Phong, phường Thành Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
3 Phòng thẩm định dự án - Sở Xây dựng Nghệ An E-HSMT appraisal unit, appraisal of contractor selection results Số 47, đường Lê Hồng Phong, phường Thành Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Phòng thí nghiệm chuyên ngành xây dựng (phòng): - Trường hợp thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu thì phải có Giấy chứng nhận đủ điều kiện hoạt động thí nghiệm chuyên ngành xây dựng theo quy định còn hiệu lực kèm theo danh mục các phép thử phục vụ thí nghiệm của gói thầu. - Trường hợp không thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu thì phải cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê, đồng thời kèm theo các tài liệu sau để chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê: Giấy chứng nhận đủ điều kiện hoạt động thí nghiệm chuyên ngành xây dựng theo quy định còn hiệu lực kèm theo danh mục các phép thử phục vụ thí nghiệm của gói thầu.
1
2
Lu bánh thép, tải trọng 6 - 8T (cái)
1
3
Lu bánh thép, tải trọng 10 - 12T (cái)
1
4
Thiết bị nấu và tưới nhựa đường (cái)
1
5
Máy đào bánh lốp, dung tích gàu ≥ 0,6 m3 (cái)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
ĐẢM BẢO AN TOÀN GIAO THÔNG
1
Toàn bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
SỬA CHỮA NỀN, MẶT ĐƯỜNG
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Nền đường
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Đắp nền K95
1312.43
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Đào đá
1596.98
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Đào khuôn đất cấp 3
46.33
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Đào rãnh đất cấp 2
165.46
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Đào hữu cơ
204.27
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Đánh cấp
115.83
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Bê tông gia cố lề
34.93
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Ghép vỉa đá hộc
6.79
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Kết cấu mở rộng (KC1)
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Láng nhựa 3 lớp tiêu chuẩn nhựa 4,5kg/m2
961.34
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Mặt đường đá dăm tiêu chuẩn lớp trên dày 15cm
961.34
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Mặt đường đá dăm tiêu chuẩn lớp dưới dày 15cm
961.34
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Xáo xới lu lèn
144.2
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Kết cấu tăng cường trên mặt đường cũ (KC2)
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Láng nhựa 3 lớp tiêu chuẩn nhựa 4,5kg/m2
1849.07
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Mặt đường đá dăm tiêu chuẩn lớp trên dày 17,34cm đã bao gồm bù vênh dày 7,34cm
1849.07
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Tạo nhám mặt đường cũ
1849.07
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Kết cấu vuốt về mặt đường cũ (KC3)
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Láng nhựa 2 lớp tiêu chuẩn nhựa 2,7kg/m2
334.09
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Mặt đường đá dăm tiêu chuẩn bù vênh dày 5cm
334.09
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Tưới nhựa dính bám mặt đường lượng nhựa 0,8kg/m2
334.09
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Kết cấu gia cố lề đất
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Bê tông M250 gia cố lề
48.05
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Giấy dầu tạo phẳng
240.23
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Mặt đường đá dăm 4x6 chèn đá dăm dày 10cm
266.75
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Kết cấu gia cố chân hộ lan
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Bê tông M200 gia cố lề
40.8
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Giấy dầu tạo phẳng
407.97
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Rải đá dăm đệm móng
20.4
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
HỆ THỐNG THOÁT NƯỚC
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Hệ thống thoát nước dọc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Bê tông M200 đúc sẵn (phần rãnh hình thang làm mới)
16.24
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Bê tông M200 đổ tại chỗ (phần rãnh hình thang làm mới)
5.35
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Vữa xi măng M100 (phần rãnh hình thang làm mới)
0.69
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Lớp giấy dầu (phần rãnh hình thang làm mới)
87.48
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Lắp đặt tấm bản (phần rãnh hình thang làm mới)
764
Cấu kiện
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Trát vữa xi măng M100 dày 2cm (Phần sửa chữa rãnh đá hộc xây hiện trạng)
933.24
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Bê tông móng đổ tại chỗ M250 (phần rãnh U đổ tại chỗ)
55.62
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Cốt thép đổ tại chỗ D <=10 mm (phần rãnh U đổ tại chỗ)
2979
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Rải đá dăm đệm móng (phần rãnh U đổ tại chỗ)
7.2
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Sửa chữa, thay thế cống bản
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông
13.75
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Đào thanh thải đất cấp 2
351.46
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Đào đất hố móng
317.52
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Đắp đất K95
164.2
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Đá hộc xây vữa M100
43.23
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Làm rọ đá 2x1x1
5
rọ
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 6

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second