Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 15:10 13/08/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Project: Renovating and upgrading Muu Giap village road behind the church
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project contractor selection plan: Renovating and upgrading the residential road in Muu Giap village behind the church
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Commune budget and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Gia Trấn, Province Ninh Bình
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
15:00 19/08/2026
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
1162/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
13/08/2026 15:07
Approval Authority
UBND Xã Gia Trấn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:08 13/08/2026
to
15:00 19/08/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 19/08/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
120.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred twenty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng và Đầu tư Phát triển Đô thị 86 Survey consultancy, Economic and Technical Report Số 29, Phố Mới, Xã Gia Viễn, Tỉnh Ninh Bình.
2 CÔNG TY TNHH MTV SUNSHINE LAND Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents SN 103, đường Nguyễn Văn Cừ, TDP Vạn Xuân 1 - - Phường Hoa Lư - Tỉnh Ninh Bình
3 Công ty TNHH phát triển xây dựng và thương mại Hưng Thành E-HSMT appraisal consulting; LCNT . results Số 32, Ngõ 421, Đường Vạn Hạnh, TDP Bình Khang, Phường Hoa Lư, Tỉnh Ninh Bình.

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ có khối lượng hàng chuyên chở cho phép tham gia giao thông≥7T, có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh khối lượng hàng chuyên chở cho phép tham gia giao thông đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSMT. (Trường hợp thiết bị nhà thầu đi thuê thì hợp đồng hoặc thỏa thuận thuê thiết bị phải có thông tin thiết bị được thuê cho gói thầu dự án này)
2
2
Máy đào có thể tích gầu ≥0,8m3, có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thể tích gầu đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSMT. (Trường hợp thiết bị nhà thầu đi thuê thì hợp đồng hoặc thỏa thuận thuê thiết bị phải có thông tin thiết bị được thuê cho gói thầu dự án này)
1
3
Máy lu bánh thép có khối lượng ≥9T, có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh khối lượng đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSMT. (Trường hợp thiết bị nhà thầu đi thuê thì hợp đồng hoặc thỏa thuận thuê thiết bị phải có thông tin thiết bị được thuê cho gói thầu dự án này)
1
4
Máy lu bánh hơi có khối lượng ≥16T, có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh khối lượng đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSMT. (Trường hợp thiết bị nhà thầu đi thuê thì hợp đồng hoặc thỏa thuận thuê thiết bị phải có thông tin thiết bị được thuê cho gói thầu dự án này)
1
5
Máy rải bê tông nhựa có công suất ≥130Cv, có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh công suất đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSMT. (Trường hợp thiết bị nhà thầu đi thuê thì hợp đồng hoặc thỏa thuận thuê thiết bị phải có thông tin thiết bị được thuê cho gói thầu dự án này)
1
6
Máy trộn (bê tông hoặc vữa), có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị. (Trường hợp thiết bị nhà thầu đi thuê thì hợp đồng hoặc thỏa thuận thuê thiết bị phải có thông tin thiết bị được thuê cho gói thầu dự án này)
2
7
Máy đầm cóc hoặc đầm đất cầm tay, có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị. (Trường hợp thiết bị nhà thầu đi thuê thì hợp đồng hoặc thỏa thuận thuê thiết bị phải có thông tin thiết bị được thuê cho gói thầu dự án này)
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
ĐƯỜNG GIAO THÔNG
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Nền đường
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Đào nền đường, đất cấp III
9.9582
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Vận chuyển đất, đất cấp III
4.7636
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
San đất cấp III bãi thải
4.7636
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Đào nền đường, đất cấp II
0.6553
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Đào nền đường, đất cấp I
1.5386
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Vận chuyển đất, đất cấp I
1.5386
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
San đất cấp I bãi thải
1.5386
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Đào móng công trình, đất cấp II
5.4314
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
1.771
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Vận chuyển đất, đất cấp II
4.0855
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
San đất cấp II bãi thải
4.0855
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Cắt sàn bê tông, chiều dày sàn <=20cm
403.81
1m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông
452.74
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Xúc đá hỗn hợp lên phương tiện vận chuyển
4.5274
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Vận chuyển bê tông
4.5274
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
San bê tông bãi thải
4.5274
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Mặt đường
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (loại BTNC16), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7 cm
56.2457
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Tưới lớp dính bám, thấm bám mặt đường bằng nhũ tương gốc axít, lượng nhũ tương 0,5 kg/m2
56.1471
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (loại BTNC19), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 4,7 cm
38.2271
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Tưới lớp dính bám, thấm bám mặt đường bằng nhũ tương gốc axít, lượng nhũ tương 0,5 kg/m2
38.2271
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Đổ bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 2x4, mác 250
443.14
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
24.0009
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Ván khuôn mặt đường, bản mặt cầu, bản quá độ
1.5251
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên, độ chặt yêu cầu K >= 0,98
3.9651
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Đắp đất nền đường, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
6.5549
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Đắp đất nền đường, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
3.337
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Đất đá hỗn hợp mua về đắp
801.186
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Lề đường
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Đổ bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250
51.44
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Khe co giãn mặt đường
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Vệ sinh khe ngang hiện trạng
550.3
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Cắt khe đường bê tông, Khe rộng <= 1cm, sâu <= 4cm
95.16
10m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Mastic trộn nhựa chèn khe
0.3
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Liên kết phần mở rộng mặt đường mới và cũ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Khoan tạo lỗ bê tông, lỗ khoan D<=16mm, chiều sâu khoan <=20cm
449
1 lỗ khoan
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Chèn lỗ khoan bằng sikadur 731
24.18
lít
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Thép tròn D14, L=70cm, cách nhau 0.9m
380.3
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Quét nhựa bitum nóng vào tường
6.91
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Rải vải địa kỹ thuật chống nứt phản ánh mặt đường hiện trạng
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Vải địa kỹ thuật gia cường cốt sợi thủy tinh(Khổ rộng B=0,70m)
10.5133
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
HỆ THỐNG THOÁT NƯỚC
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Cống hộp BTCT 500cm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn. Bê tông ống cống, đá 1x2, mác 250
117.6
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn cống
23.04
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép ống cống, đường kính <= 10mm
10.6373
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép ống cống, đường kính <= 18mm
12.8894
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Lắp đặt cống hộp đơn, đoạn cống dài 1m - Quy cách 500x500mm
480
đoạn cống
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 8

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second