Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 08:10 14/08/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Project: Repair of auxiliary buildings belonging to the Department of Industry and Commerce of Dak Lak Province. Category: Repair of auxiliary building.
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project contractor selection plan: Repair of auxiliary buildings belonging to the Department of Industry and Commerce of Dak Lak Province, Category: Repair of auxiliary buildings.
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The state budget for regular expenditure will not be allocated autonomously in 2026
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường Buôn Ma Thuột, Province Đắk Lắk
Time of bid closing
08:40 23/08/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
296/QĐ-SCT
Approval date
14/08/2026 08:08
Approval Authority
Sở Công Thương tỉnh Đắk Lắk
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:09 14/08/2026
to
08:40 23/08/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:40 23/08/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
15.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG 396 Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số A14 đường A4 - - Phường Buôn Ma Thuột - Tỉnh Đắk Lắk
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG KỸ THUẬT HOÀNG PHÁT Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 117/1 Hoàng Hoa Thám - - Phường Buôn Ma Thuột - Tỉnh Đắk Lắk
3 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Thanh Hùng Đắk Lắk Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 257/3 Nguyễn Thị Định - - Phường Buôn Ma Thuột - Tỉnh Đắk Lắk
4 Công ty trách nhiệm hữu hạn xây dựng Hải Tây Nguyên E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 54/2 Đặng Văn Ngữ - - Phường Ea Kao - Tỉnh Đắk Lắk
5 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Thanh Hùng Đắk Lắk E-HSDT assessment consulting 257/3 Nguyễn Thị Định - - Phường Buôn Ma Thuột - Tỉnh Đắk Lắk
6 Công ty trách nhiệm hữu hạn xây dựng Hải Tây Nguyên Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 54/2 Đặng Văn Ngữ - - Phường Ea Kao - Tỉnh Đắk Lắk

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá - công suất ≥ 1,7 kW
2
2
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay - công suất ≥ 0,62 kW
1
3
Máy trộn vữa - dung tích ≥ 150 lít
1
4
Máy tòi - sức nâng ≥ 0,8T
1
5
Dàn giáo phục vụ thi công 50 khung
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
6.095
100m2
2
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
251.2457
m2
3
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
233.8545
m2
4
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần
88.18
m2
5
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch XMCL 8x8x18cm - Chiều dày ≤30cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
1.4256
m3
6
Trát tường ngoài, xây bằng gạch không nung, dày 1,5cm, Vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
7.92
m2
7
Trát tường trong, xây bằng gạch không nung, dày 1,5cm, Vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
7.92
m2
8
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường ngoài nhà
259.1657
m2
9
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường trong nhà
241.7745
m2
10
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần
88.18
m2
11
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
717.845
m2
12
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
1140.155
m2
13
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
357.41
m2
14
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp chân tường
32.16
m2
15
Vận chuyển Vận chuyển các loại phế thải từ trên cao xuống lên cao bằng vận thăng lồng
7.558
m3
16
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, sê nô, ô văng
56.59
m2
17
Láng nền, sàn có đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
44.02
m2
18
Lát nền, sàn gạch 300x300
44.02
m2
19
Lát nền, sàn - Tiết diện gạch 600x600, vữa XM M75, PCB40
313.39
m2
20
Ốp chân tường, viền tường viền trụ, cột - Tiết diện gạch 150x600
32.16
m2
21
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
149.04
m2
22
Ốp tường trụ, cột - 300x600
149.04
m2
23
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
125.76
m2
24
Tháo dỡ khuôn cửa đơn
313.6
m
25
Trát tường trong, xây bằng gạch không nung, dày 1,5cm, Vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
56.36
m2
26
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
56.36
m2
27
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
56.36
m2
28
Cửa đi nhôm XingFa 1 cánh mở quay: Kính cường lực 8mm
49.62
m2
29
Cửa sổ nhôm XingFa 2 cánh mở trượt, kính cường lực 8mm
56.7
m2
30
Cửa sổ nhôm XingFa 1 cánh mở quay, mở hắt, kính cường lực 8mm
2.88
m2
31
Vách kính nhôm XingFa, kính cường lực 8mm
4.32
m2
32
Dán giấy trang trí vào tường trát vữa
49.698
m2
33
SXLD khung hoa sắt bảo vệ
55.08
m2
34
Đánh bóng dặm vá bậc cấp
42.945
m2
35
Dặm vá, đánh bóng granitô bậc cấp cầu thang, bậc tam cấp
8.589
m2
36
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt - kim loại
35.215
m2
37
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
35.215
1m2
38
Tháo dỡ trần
57.35
m2
39
Thi công trần phẳng bằng tấm thạch cao chống ẩm 600x600
57.35
m2
40
Vệ sinh sê nô (dọn dẹp, xúc đất, dọn cỏ, vệ sinh, xịt nước làm sạch)
74.76
m2
41
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2x1,5
100
m
42
Lắp đặt đèn sát trần có chụp
24
bộ
43
Lắp đặt đèn ống dài 1,2m, hộp đèn 1 bóng
16
bộ
44
Lắp đặt đèn ống dài 1,2m, hộp đèn 2 bóng
8
bộ
45
Lắp đặt ổ cắm ba
10
cái
46
Lắp đặt công tắc 1 hạt
25
cái
47
Lắp đặt công tắc 2 hạt
12
cái
48
Công tắc điều chỉnh tốc độ quạt
12
cái
49
Lắp đặt quạt trần
8
cái
50
Lắp đặt quạt trần
4
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 5

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second