Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 14:42 20/08/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction of classrooms and multipurpose rooms for the primary school in Lien Chau village, Yen Lac district.
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Construction of a classroom building and multipurpose rooms for Lien Chau Primary School in Yen Lac District.
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Public investment capital from the commune budget and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Liên Châu, Province Phú Thọ
Time of bid closing
16:00 29/08/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
Số 260/QĐ-BQLDA
Approval date
20/08/2026 14:40
Approval Authority
Ban Quản lý dự án xã Liên Châu
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:41 20/08/2026
to
16:00 29/08/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 29/08/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
108.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred eight million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 PHU THO CONSTRUCTION ENGINEERING CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design, construction drawing design (for two-step design projects), construction estimates Tổ dân phố Lũng Thượng, Xã Tam Hồng, Tỉnh Phú Thọ
2 Công ty TNHH ATC Vĩnh Yên Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates: Fire Prevention and Fighting section Số nhà 54, Đường Nguyễn Văn Linh, Phường Vĩnh Phúc, Tỉnh Phú Thọ
3 CÔNG TY CP ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI VHH Consultancy, design verification, cost estimation Tổ dân phố Nhị Bờ, Xã Bình Nguyên, Tỉnh Phú Thọ
4 Phòng Kinh tế xã Liên Châu Design evaluation unit, estimate Xã Liên Châu, Tỉnh Phú Thọ, Việt Nam
5 MINH THANH HN TRADING AND SERVICES COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents Nhà số 24 ngõ 125 Vương Thừa Vũ, Phường Phương Liệt, thành phố Hà Nội
6 GOLD TEA VIET NAM COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT appraisal consulting; LCNT . results Số nhà 4, ngõ 1, phố Kim Đồng, TDP An Lập, phường Vĩnh Phúc, tỉnh Phú Thọ

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
- Loại thiết bị: Máy cắt gạch (đá). - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu. - Tài liệu chứng minh: File scan hóa đơn mua thiết bị hoặc tương đương; Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị trong trường hợp đi thuê.
1
2
- Loại thiết bị: Máy khoan bê tông. - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu. - Tài liệu chứng minh: File scan hóa đơn mua thiết bị hoặc tương đương; Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị trong trường hợp đi thuê.
1
3
- Loại thiết bị: Máy trộn bê tông. - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu. - Tài liệu chứng minh: File scan hóa đơn mua thiết bị hoặc tương đương; Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị trong trường hợp đi thuê.
1
4
- Loại thiết bị: Máy trộn vữa. - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu. - Tài liệu chứng minh: File scan hóa đơn mua thiết bị hoặc tương đương; Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị trong trường hợp đi thuê.
1
5
- Loại thiết bị: Máy đầm bàn. - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu. - Tài liệu chứng minh: File scan hóa đơn mua thiết bị hoặc tương đương; Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị trong trường hợp đi thuê.
1
6
- Loại thiết bị: Máy đầm dùi. - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu. - Tài liệu chứng minh: File scan hóa đơn mua thiết bị hoặc tương đương; Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị trong trường hợp đi thuê.
1
7
- Loại thiết bị: Máy đầm cóc. - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu. - Tài liệu chứng minh: File scan hóa đơn mua thiết bị hoặc tương đương; Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị trong trường hợp đi thuê.
1
8
- Loại thiết bị: Ô tô tự đổ. - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu. - Tài liệu chứng minh: File scan giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe; giấy đăng kiểm xe còn hiệu lực; Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị trong trường hợp đi thuê.
1
9
- Loại thiết bị: Máy hàn. - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu. - Tài liệu chứng minh: File scan hóa đơn mua thiết bị hoặc tương đương; Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị trong trường hợp đi thuê.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đèn pin
4
Cái
2
Mặt nạ phòng độc
4
Cái
3
Chi phí thử nghiệm, chạy hệ thống
1
Hệ thống
4
Kim thu sét bán kính bảo vệ R =50m
1
Bộ
5
Trụ đỡ kim thu sét (thép mạ kẽm) h = 5m
1
Bộ
6
Kéo rải dây đồng chống sét theo tường, cột và mái nhà, D=8mm
70
m
7
Lắp đặt ống nhựa máng nhựa đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn - Đường kính ≤27mm
50
m
8
Hộp kiểm tra điện trở
1
Bộ
9
Cọc mạ đồng tiếp địa D14x2,4m
5
Cọc
10
Cụm dây níu cột
1
Bộ
11
Đào móng, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
0.1
100m3
12
Hoá chất giảm trở
4
Bao
13
Thuốc hàn hoá nhiệt
5
Lọ
14
Chi phí đo điện trở
1
Gói
15
HẠNG MỤC: XÂY DỰNG KIẾN TRÚC, KẾT CẤU , ĐIỆN, NƯỚC, MẠNG LAN NHÀ LỚP HỌC+ RÃNH, SÂN XUNG QUANH NHÀ
16
Đào móng, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II
4.4106
100m3
17
Đóng cọc tre
206.0188
100m
18
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.3675
100m2
19
Bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 2x4, PCB30
37.1527
m3
20
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
1.2939
100m2
21
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.5913
tấn
22
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
5.7542
tấn
23
Bê tông móng, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2
157.8446
m3
24
Ván khuôn cột - Cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.602
100m2
25
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.2045
tấn
26
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.04
tấn
27
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
1.1838
tấn
28
Bê tông cột, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2
3.5937
m3
29
Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.392
100m2
30
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.4757
tấn
31
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2
6.468
m3
32
Xây móng bằng gạch BTKN 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày >33cm, vữa XM M75
13.384
m3
33
Xây móng bằng gạch BTKN 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M75
65.1925
m3
34
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
3.8225
100m3
35
Đắp cát công trình, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.306
100m3
36
Vải bạt dứa dải nền
312.746
m2
37
Bê tông nền, M100, đá 2x4
31.2746
m3
38
Ván khuôn cột - Cột vuông, chữ nhật
2.5985
100m2
39
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.2723
tấn
40
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.269
tấn
41
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0623
tấn
42
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
2.1544
tấn
43
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
1.8467
tấn
44
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.0415
tấn
45
Bê tông cột, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2
9.438
m3
46
Bê tông cột, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤28m, M200, đá 1x2
8.6249
m3
47
Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
5.5032
100m2
48
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.6209
tấn
49
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.9034
tấn
50
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
2.3175
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 9

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second