Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 15:32 20/08/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Improving the landscape against environmental pollution areas
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Improving the landscape against environmental pollution areas
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
city budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Cần Giờ, City Hồ Chí Minh
Time of bid closing
10:00 29/08/2026
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
1071/QĐ-BQLDA
Approval date
20/08/2026 15:28
Approval Authority
Ban Quản lý dự án Đầu tư xây dựng xã Cần Giờ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:30 20/08/2026
to
10:00 29/08/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 29/08/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
60.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 VAN XUAN CONSULTANT AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 669/19/19A đường Nguyễn An Ninh, phường Tam Thắng, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh.
2 Công ty Cổ phần Tư vấn – Đầu tư – Xây dựng Trung Nam Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 26 Đường Số 1, phường Tân Thuận, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
3 CAT AN BIDDING CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITTED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Lầu 1, Số 456 Xô Viết Nghệ Tĩnh, phường Thạnh Mỹ Tây, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
4 LAP XUAN CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 323A Lê Quang Định, phường Bình Lợi Trung, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
5 CAT AN BIDDING CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITTED E-HSDT assessment consulting Lầu 1, Số 456 Xô Viết Nghệ Tĩnh, phường Thạnh Mỹ Tây, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
6 LAP XUAN CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 323A Lê Quang Định, phường Bình Lợi Trung, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ – tải trọng hàng ≥ 2,5 tấn: Tài liệu nộp trong E-HSDT để đối chiếu thông tin: Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (*) hoặc đi thuê (**): (*): Giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định (có thể hiện đơn vị sở hữu thiết bị) theo quy định của pháp luật. (**): Hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê (có dấu giáp lai đối với đơn vị cho thuê là tổ chức có từ hai trang trở lên đối với văn bản in một mặt và ba trang trở lên đối với văn bản in hai mặt) thuê thiết bị dành riêng cho gói thầu này, đồng thời kèm theo một trong các tài liệu sau để chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê: giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định (có thể hiện đơn vị sở hữu thiết bị) theo quy định của pháp luật Tài liệu chứng minh đảm bảo khả năng hoạt động: Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định theo quy định cho mỗi loại xe máy, thiết bị còn hiệu lực.
1
2
Máy lu bánh thép – trọng lượng ≥ 8,5 tấn: Tài liệu nộp trong E-HSDT để đối chiếu thông tin: Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (*) hoặc đi thuê (**): (*): Giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định (có thể hiện đơn vị sở hữu thiết bị) theo quy định của pháp luật. (**): Hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê (có dấu giáp lai đối với đơn vị cho thuê là tổ chức có từ hai trang trở lên đối với văn bản in một mặt và ba trang trở lên đối với văn bản in hai mặt) thuê thiết bị dành riêng cho gói thầu này, đồng thời kèm theo một trong các tài liệu sau để chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê: giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định (có thể hiện đơn vị sở hữu thiết bị) theo quy định của pháp luật. Tài liệu chứng minh đảm bảo khả năng hoạt động: Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định theo quy định cho mỗi loại xe máy, thiết bị còn hiệu lực.
1
3
Máy ủi – công suất ≥ 110 CV: Tài liệu nộp trong E-HSDT để đối chiếu thông tin: Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (*) hoặc đi thuê (**): (*): Giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định (có thể hiện đơn vị sở hữu thiết bị) theo quy định của pháp luật. (**): Hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê (có dấu giáp lai đối với đơn vị cho thuê là tổ chức có từ hai trang trở lên đối với văn bản in một mặt và ba trang trở lên đối với văn bản in hai mặt) thuê thiết bị dành riêng cho gói thầu này, đồng thời kèm theo một trong các tài liệu sau để chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê: giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định (có thể hiện đơn vị sở hữu thiết bị) theo quy định của pháp luật. Tài liệu chứng minh đảm bảo khả năng hoạt động: Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định theo quy định cho mỗi loại xe máy, thiết bị còn hiệu lực.
1
4
Cần cẩu – sức nâng ≥ 06 tấn: Tài liệu nộp trong E-HSDT để đối chiếu thông tin: Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (*) hoặc đi thuê (**): (*): Giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định (có thể hiện đơn vị sở hữu thiết bị) theo quy định của pháp luật. (**): Hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê (có dấu giáp lai đối với đơn vị cho thuê là tổ chức có từ hai trang trở lên đối với văn bản in một mặt và ba trang trở lên đối với văn bản in hai mặt) thuê thiết bị dành riêng cho gói thầu này, đồng thời kèm theo một trong các tài liệu sau để chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê: giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định (có thể hiện đơn vị sở hữu thiết bị) theo quy định của pháp luật. Tài liệu chứng minh đảm bảo khả năng hoạt động: Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định theo quy định cho mỗi loại xe máy, thiết bị còn hiệu lực.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
SAN LẤP
2
Phát quang mặt bằng
30.703
100m2
3
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép 9 tấn, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
49.99
100m3
4
KHU VUI CHƠI GIẢI TRÍ
5
Xây tường chắn bằng gạch không nung 4x8x19, chiều dày ≤30cm, vữa XM mác 75
10.64
m3
6
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1cm, vữa XM mác 75
25.8
m2
7
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông lót móng rộng ≤250cm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 150
9.956
m3
8
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông móng rộng ≤250cm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200 (cột điện, bó vỉa)
37.248
m3
9
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông nền đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200 (nền lát gạch)
135.85
m3
10
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật cột điện,
0.259
100m2
11
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn nền gạch, bó vỉa
3.581
100m2
12
Lát gạch terrazzo 40x40x3cm, vữa XM mác 75
2717
m2
13
Đất màu trồng cây
63.853
m3
14
Trồng cỏ lá gừng
2.5
100 m2/lần
15
Trồng cây huỳnh liên
25
1 cây
16
Trồng cây dương
23
1 cây
17
Trồng cây phượng (Đường kính thân 10-12cm, cao 4,5-5m)
11
1 cây
18
Tưới nước bảo dưỡng cỏ lá gừng chi sau khi trồng - Bằng nước máy tưới thủ công
2.5
100 m2/30 ngày
19
Tưới nước bảo dưỡng cây Huỳnh Liên, cây Dương sau khi trồng - Bằng nước máy tưới thủ công
0.59
100 cây/30 ngày
20
Cung cấp lắp đặt ghế đá mài (KT 1200x380x400)mm
36
bộ
21
Bulong D16x20
128
bộ
22
Cung cấp ống Inox D34x2, cao 34cm
32
cái
23
Cung cấp quả cầu tròn Inox DN60x2
32
cái
24
tấm Inox D150x5
10.199
kg
25
Dây xích inox D19mm
65
md
26
Lắp dựng lan can inox
17.986
m2
27
Gia công cột bằng thép tấm (cột mốc)
0.177
tấn
28
Lắp dựng cột thép các loại
0.177
tấn
29
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC D160
0.05
100m
30
Nút bịt D160
2
cái
31
Măng sông D160
2
cái
32
TUYẾN ỐNG CHÍNH VÀ PHỤ KIỆN TUYẾN ỐNG CHÍNH
33
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, rộng ≤ 1m, sâu ≤1m, đất cấp II
35.28
m3
34
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.353
100m3
35
Ống HDPE DN40 PN10 - PE100
3.53
100m
36
Ống HDPE DN63 PN10 - PE100
0.39
100m
37
Nối HDPE DN40 PN16 - PE100
5
cái
38
Nối HDPE DN63 PN16 - PE100
3
cái
39
Đầu bịt HDPE DN40 PN16 - PE100
22
cái
40
Đầu bịt HDPE DN63 PN16 - PE100
3
cái
41
Co HDPE DN40 PN16 - PE100
12
cái
42
Co HDPE DN63 PN16 - PE100
4
cái
43
Tê HDPE DN40 PN16 - PE100
17
cái
44
Tê HDPE DN63 PN16 - PE100
5
cái
45
Nối giảm HDPE DN63x40 PN16 - PE100
6
cái
46
Tê giảm HDPE DN63x40 PN16 - PE100
2
cái
47
Đồng hồ đo nước sạch DN25
1
cái
48
Van cổng ty chìm mặt bích DN25
1
cái
49
Mặt bích HDPE DN63 PN10 - PE100
2
cái
50
THIẾT BỊ TƯỚI TỰ ĐỘNG

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 4

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second