Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 16:16 20/08/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovation and upgrade of the Sơn Phú village road and the Cao Sơn market road.
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan for selecting contractors for the project to renovate and upgrade the Sơn Phú village road and the Cao Sơn market.
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Economic sources of commune budget and other legal capital sources from 2026
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Xã Cao Sơn, Province Phú Thọ
Time of bid closing
16:30 29/08/2026
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
200/QĐ-TTDVSNC
Approval date
20/08/2026 16:14
Approval Authority
Trung tâm Dịch vụ sự nghiệp công xã Cao Sơn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:15 20/08/2026
to
16:30 29/08/2026
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:30 29/08/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
53.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty three million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng 369 Consultancy in designing construction drawings, cost estimates Tiểu khu Thạch Lý, xã Đà Bắc, tỉnh Phú Thọ.
2 Công ty TNHH MTV Đông Hưng HB Consultancy, verification of construction drawing design, cost estimate Tiểu khu Thạch Lý, xã Đà Bắc, Tỉnh Phú Thọ.
3 Phòng kinh tế xã Cao Sơn Appraisal agency Xóm Sơn Phú - xã Cao Sơn, tỉnh Phú Thọ.
4 ANH KIEN CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents Tổ 12, phường Thống Nhất, tỉnh Phú Thọ.

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép - Hoạt động tốt
1
2
Máy dầm dùi - Hoạt động tốt
1
3
Máy đầm bàn - Hoạt động tốt
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông - Hoạt động tốt
1
5
Máy đầm cóc 70 kg - Hoạt động tốt
1
6
Máy đào ≥ 0,50 m3 - Hoạt động tốt
1
7
Máy ủi ≥ 75cv - Hoạt động tốt
1
8
Máy lu bánh hơi ≥ 16T - Hoạt động tốt
1
9
Máy lu bánh thép ≥ 9T - Hoạt động tốt
1
10
Máy thổi bụi - Hoạt động tốt
1
11
Máy tưới nhựa đường - Hoạt động tốt
1
12
Máy rải bê tông nhựa - Hoạt động tốt
1
13
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 7T - Hoạt động tốt
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NỀN MẶT ĐƯỜNG
2
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông
304.6
m3
3
Đào nền đường đất cấp II
0.2515
100m3
4
Đào nền đường đất cấp III
0.503
100m3
5
Đào nền đường đất cấp IV
0.3773
100m3
6
Đào đá cấp IV nền đường
0.0252
100m3
7
Đào rãnh đất cấp III
23.52
m3
8
Đào rãnh đất cấp III
6.7643
100m3
9
Vét hữu cơ đất cấp II
23.52
m3
10
Vận chuyển đất đổ đi đất cấp II
0.2515
100m3
11
Vận chuyển đất để đắp đất cấp III
21.8768
100m3
12
Xúc đá hỗn hợp lên phương tiện vận chuyển
3.0463
100m3
13
Vận chuyển đá sau đào phá
3.0463
100m3
14
Đắp đất công trình độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
3.0208
100m3
15
Đào khuôn đường đất cấp III
2.8226
100m3
16
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới, độ chặt yêu cầu K >= 0,95
3.3497
100m3
17
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên, độ chặt yêu cầu K >= 0,98
3.5468
100m3
18
Tưới lớp dính bám, thấm bám mặt đường bằng nhũ tương gốc axít, lượng nhũ tương 0,5 kg/m2
23.5281
100m2
19
Tưới lớp dính bám, thấm bám mặt đường bằng nhũ tương gốc axít, lượng nhũ tương 1,0 kg/m2
23.5281
100m2
20
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (loại BTNC12,5), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 5 cm
23.5281
100m2
21
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (loại BTNC16), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7 cm
23.5281
100m2
22
Sản xuất đá dăm đen và bê tông nhựa C16 bằng trạm trộn 120 T/h
4.1419
100tấn
23
Sản xuất đá dăm đen và bê tông nhựa C12,5 bằng trạm trộn 120 T/h
2.8954
100tấn
24
Vận chuyển đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ
7.0373
100tấn
25
Vận chuyển đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ
7.0373
100tấn
26
Xây móng tường bao gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM mác 75
12.2199
m3
27
Xây tường bao gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 11cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
34.8718
m3
28
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 100
285.6
m2
29
AN TOÀN GIAO THÔNG
30
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, chiều dày lớp sơn 2,0mm
19.545
m2
31
CỐNG DỌC THOÁT NƯỚC
32
Đệm đá dăm móng cống
41.552
m3
33
Bê tông rãnh dọc chữ U, đá 1x2, mác 200
177.6666
m3
34
Bê tông tấm bản rãnh, đá 1x2, mác 250
70.425
m3
35
Ván khuôn rãnh dọc đổ trực tiếp
16.5578
100m2
36
Ván khuôn tấm bản rãnh
3.5882
100m2
37
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép rãnh, đường kính <= 10mm
7.2135
tấn
38
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép rãnh, đường kính <= 18mm
10.245
tấn
39
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm bản, đường kính <= 10mm
4.0679
tấn
40
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm bản, đường kính > 10mm
9.1035
tấn
41
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông tấm bản
1164
cấu kiện
42
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông
1.728
m3
43
Bê tông móng ga thu, đá 1x2, mác 150
2.64
m3
44
Bê tông thân ga, đá 1x2, mác 200
14.6144
m3
45
Bê tông tấm bản ga thu, đá 1x2, mác 250
1.5312
m3
46
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép ga thu, đường kính <= 10mm
0.1018
tấn
47
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép ga thu, đường kính > 10mm
0.1663
tấn
48
Ván khuôn móng ga thu
0.0592
100m2
49
Ván khuôn thân ga thu
1.2995
100m2
50
Ván khuôn tấm bản ga
0.096
100m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 6

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second