Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 20:19 22/08/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair local damage to the foundation, road surface and structures on the route Km8+00-Km10+500 and paint the traffic safety system section Km0+00 - Km1+00 on Provincial Road 335; Repairing local damage to the foundation and road surface of section Km9+200 - Km10+00, adding drainage ditches in section Km1+00 - Km10+00, adding guardrails at the top of culverts on route DT.330B; Painting and repairing the traffic safety system on the route leading to Bac Luan II bridge, Quang Ninh province
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Contractor selection plan Project: Repairing local damage to the foundation, road surface and structures on the route Km8+00-Km10+500 and painting the traffic safety system section Km0+00 - Km1+00 on Provincial Road 335; Repairing local damage to the foundation and road surface of section Km9+200 - Km10+00, adding drainage ditches in section Km1+00 - Km10+00, adding guardrails at the top of culverts on route DT.330B; Painting and repairing the traffic safety system on the route leading to Bac Luan II bridge, Quang Ninh province
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget for road maintenance
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
- Phường Móng Cái 1, Province Quảng Ninh
- Xã Ba Chẽ, Province Quảng Ninh
Time of bid closing
10:00 31/08/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
8168/QĐ-SXD
Approval date
22/08/2026 20:16
Approval Authority
Sở Xây dựng tỉnh Quảng Ninh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
20:18 22/08/2026
to
10:00 31/08/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 31/08/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
99.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Ninety nine million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN XÂY DỰNG VÀ TƯ VẤN GIAO THÔNG QUẢNG NINH Survey, prepare Economic - Technical report Tổ 5 - khu 1 - - Phường Bãi Cháy - Tỉnh Quảng Ninh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy lu bánh thép 6-8T
1
2
Máy lu bánh thép 10-12T
1
3
Lu bánh hơi có lốp nhẵn ≥ 25 tấn
1
4
Máy rải bê tông nhựa
1
5
Thiết bị sơn kẻ đường
1
6
Máy đào có dung tích gầu ≥ 0,8 m3
1
7
Máy trộn bê tông ≥250 lít
3
8
Ô tô tự đổ có khối lượng hàng chuyên chở cho phép tham gia giao thông ≥ 10 T
4

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
ĐT.335
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Cào bóc BTN dày trung bình 5cm
31.9345
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Vận chuyển phế thải đổ đi cự ly tb 11,9km
1.5967
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Tưới dính bám bằng nhũ tương, tiêu chuẩn 0.5kg/m2
31.9345
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Thảm bê tông nhựa C16 dày 5cm
31.9345
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang màu vàng, dày sơn 3mm
22.5
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang màu vàng, dày sơn 4mm
11
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang màu trắng, dày sơn 2mm
118.8
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang màu trắng, dày sơn 3mm
176.4
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Cầu và đường dẫn cầu Bắc Luân II
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Tẩy xóa vạch sơn dẻo nhiệt bằng máy
1889.83
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang màu vàng, dày sơn 3mm
124.8
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang màu vàng, dày sơn 4mm
264.1
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang màu trắng, dày sơn 3mm
443.8
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang màu trắng, dày sơn 2mm
1789.12
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
ĐT.330B
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Sửa chữa cục bộ mặt đường BTXM
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Cắt mặt đường BTXM 24cm
0.92
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Đào đường cũ
0.8064
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Bê tông xi măng M300
80.64
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Lớp nilong chống mất nước
3.36
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Ván khuôn mặt đường
0.2788
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Thi công khe dọc
89
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Vận chuyển phế thải đổ đi, cự ly tb 8km
0.8064
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Sơn hoàn trả
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang màu vàng, dày sơn 3mm
4.45
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Rãnh thoát nước KĐ60
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Đá mạt đệm
2.675
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
BTXM M150 móng rãnh
8.025
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Ván khuôn móng
0.15
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Tường xây gạch không nung vữa XM M75
11
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Trát tường vữa XM M75
50
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Cốt thép xà mũ D< =10mm
0.0942
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Cốt thép xà mũ D10
0.3085
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
BTXM M250 xà mũ
4.9392
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Ván khuôn xà mũ
0.44
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
BTXM M300 tấm đan
4.9392
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Ván khuôn tấm đan
0.3192
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Cốt thép tấm đan D<=10mm
0.0662
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Cốt thép tấm đan D10
1.0115
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Lắp đặt cấu kiện tấm đan rãnh
100
cấu kiện
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Đào móng rãnh
0.746
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Đắp trả hố móng bằng đất tận dụng
0.212
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Vận chuyển đất đổ đi cự ly tb 8km - Cấp đất III
0.534
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
BTXM M300 gia cố phạm vi rãnh
9
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Lót nilon chống nước
0.375
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Đào đất
0.09
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Vận chuyển đất đổ đi cự ly tb 8km - Cấp đất III
0.09
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Rãnh hình thang BTXM lắp ghép
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Bê tông xi măng tấm bê tông M200
294.235
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 6

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second