Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 08:23 25/08/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair and upgrade preschools in Tan An Hoi commune
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Repair and upgrade preschools in Tan An Hoi commune
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The City's additional budget capital is targeted for communes, wards, and special zones
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Tân An Hội, City Hồ Chí Minh
Time of bid closing
09:00 12/09/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
1870/QĐ-BQL
Approval date
25/08/2026 08:21
Approval Authority
Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng xã Tân An Hội
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:22 25/08/2026
to
09:00 12/09/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 12/09/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
470.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Four hundred seventy million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 SANG TAO CONSULTING CO.,LTD Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 66/19-66/21 Đường Phan Sào Nam - - Phường Bảy Hiền - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG THƯƠNG MẠI QUANG PHÚC Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Căn thương mại 7, Block C, Chung cư Sen Hồng, Khu phố Bình Đường 3 - - Phường Dĩ An - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
3 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng - Thương mại Dịch vụ Phú Cường Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 150 Trần Não - - Phường An Khánh - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
4 Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng xã Tân An Hội E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 77 Tỉnh lộ 8 - - Xã Tân An Hội - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
5 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng - Thương mại Dịch vụ Phú Cường E-HSDT assessment consulting 150 Trần Não - - Phường An Khánh - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
6 Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng xã Tân An Hội Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 77 Tỉnh lộ 8 - - Xã Tân An Hội - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tải tự đổ – Khối lượng chuyên chở cho phép ≥ 5,0 tấn Tài liệu chứng minh (Bản gốc hoặc Bản sao được chứng thực/công chứng): + Đối với thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu: Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu; Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực. + Đối với thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu: Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị, tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê; Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực. Giấy phép đăng ký kinh doanh (đối với tổ chức) hoặc CCCD (đối với cá nhân).
1
2
Máy trộn bê tông – Dung tích bồn trộn ≥ 250 lít + Đối với thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu: Hợp đồng mua thiết bị, hóa đơn mua hàng. + Đối với thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu: Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (Bản gốc hoặc Bản sao được chứng thực/công chứng), Hợp đồng mua thiết bị, hóa đơn mua hàng. Giấy phép đăng ký kinh doanh (đối với tổ chức) hoặc CCCD (đối với cá nhân).
1
3
Máy hàn + Đối với thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu: Hợp đồng mua thiết bị, hóa đơn mua hàng. + Đối với thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu: Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (Bản gốc hoặc Bản sao được chứng thực/công chứng), Hợp đồng mua thiết bị, hóa đơn mua hàng. Giấy phép đăng ký kinh doanh (đối với tổ chức) hoặc CCCD (đối với cá nhân).
1
4
Máy cắt gạch đá + Đối với thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu: Hợp đồng mua thiết bị, hóa đơn mua hàng. + Đối với thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu: Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (Bản gốc hoặc Bản sao được chứng thực/công chứng), Hợp đồng mua thiết bị, hóa đơn mua hàng. Giấy phép đăng ký kinh doanh (đối với tổ chức) hoặc CCCD (đối với cá nhân).
1
5
Máy khoan + Đối với thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu: Hợp đồng mua thiết bị, hóa đơn mua hàng. + Đối với thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu: Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (Bản gốc hoặc Bản sao được chứng thực/công chứng), Hợp đồng mua thiết bị, hóa đơn mua hàng. Giấy phép đăng ký kinh doanh (đối với tổ chức) hoặc CCCD (đối với cá nhân).
1
6
Máy đầm bàn + Đối với thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu: Hợp đồng mua thiết bị, hóa đơn mua hàng. + Đối với thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu: Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (Bản gốc hoặc Bản sao được chứng thực/công chứng), Hợp đồng mua thiết bị, hóa đơn mua hàng. Giấy phép đăng ký kinh doanh (đối với tổ chức) hoặc CCCD (đối với cá nhân).
1
7
Máy nén khí + Đối với thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu: Hợp đồng mua thiết bị, hóa đơn mua hàng. + Đối với thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu: Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (Bản gốc hoặc Bản sao được chứng thực/công chứng), Hợp đồng mua thiết bị, hóa đơn mua hàng. Giấy phép đăng ký kinh doanh (đối với tổ chức) hoặc CCCD (đối với cá nhân).
1
8
Giàn giáo (01 bộ gồm: 42 khung và 42 chéo) – đơn vị: bộ + Đối với thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu: Hợp đồng mua thiết bị, hóa đơn mua hàng. + Đối với thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu: Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (Bản gốc hoặc Bản sao được chứng thực/công chứng), Hợp đồng mua thiết bị, hóa đơn mua hàng. Giấy phép đăng ký kinh doanh (đối với tổ chức) hoặc CCCD (đối với cá nhân).
10

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
CCLD bulong U M16
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
CCLD bulong nở M12
10
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
CCLD ty treo D12
12
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
CCLD đai treo ống D114
10
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
CCLD bộ phụ kiện treo ống D114
10
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
D. THAY MỚI THIẾT BỊ CHỮA CHÁY
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Lắp đặt tủ chữa cháy 600x1200x200
9
tủ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
CCLD cuộn vòi D50-20m
9
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Lắp đặt lăng phun D50/13
9
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
CCLD Bình chữa cháy CO2 - 5kg
9
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
CCLD Bình chữa cháy bột - 8kg
9
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Lắp đặt bảng tiêu lệnh, nội quy chữa cháy
9
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
HẠNG MỤC: TRƯỜNG MẦM NON PHƯỚC HIỆP
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
A. ĐẬP PHÁ - THÁO DỞ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Tháo dỡ trần hiện trạng
131.65
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Tháo dỡ các kết cấu thép, khung treo trần
0.2633
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Tháo dỡ cửa hiện trạng
116.97
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Tháo dỡ vách ngăn hiện hữu
8
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại
750.6794
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Cạo rỉ các kết cấu thép
750.6794
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Phá dỡ đan lavabo
0.144
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Đục mở tường làm cửa, loại tường xây gạch, chiều dày tường <= 11cm
0.2541
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột - ngoài nhà
4580.6397
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột trong nhà
2907.745
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần ngoài nhà
1930.606
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần trong nhà
1228.575
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Vệ sinh nền gạch để thi công
53.04
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Dán lớp xốp chống ẩm
53.04
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Thi công mặt sàn gỗ
53.04
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
CCLD sàn sân khấu ngoài trời bằng tấm nhựa lắp ghép 600x600, chân cao 300x-600
73.8
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Công tác bả bằng 1 lớp bột bả vào các kết cấu - tường ngoài nhà
4580.6397
1m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Công tác bả bằng 1 lớp bột bả vào các kết cấu - dầm, trần ngoài nhà
1930.606
1m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Công tác bả bằng 1 lớp bột bả vào các kết cấu - tường trong nhà
2907.745
1m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Công tác bả bằng 1 lớp bột bả vào các kết cấu - dầm, trần trong nhà
1930.606
1m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Sơn tường ngoài nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
6511.2457
1m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
4838.351
1m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Gia công khung treo trần
0.4752
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Lắp dựng khung treo trần
0.4752
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Thi công trần bằng tấm tôn lạnh dày 0.45mm
131.65
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
CCLD cửa sổ khung nhôm hệ 1000, kính bảo vệ dày 6mm, sơn tĩnh điện
2.31
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
818.3594
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
33.1585
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Dọn dẹp mặt bằng thi công
1.6
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Đào đất móng bằng máy đào 0,4m3, đất cấp II
0.3837
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,85
0.3107
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
0.073
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, đá 1x2, mác 150
0.952
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200
5.6308
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.864
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200
2.976
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 2

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second