Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 13:41 25/08/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair and upgrade primary schools in Tan An Hoi commune
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Repair and upgrade primary schools in Tan An Hoi commune
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The additional city budget has targets for communes, wards and special zones
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Tân An Hội, City Hồ Chí Minh
Time of bid closing
14:00 12/09/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
1901/QĐ-BQL
Approval date
25/08/2026 13:40
Approval Authority
Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng xã Tân An Hội
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
13:40 25/08/2026
to
14:00 12/09/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 12/09/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
565.298.000 VND
Amount in words
Five hundred sixty five million two hundred ninety eight thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 SANG TAO CONSULTING CO.,LTD Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 66/19-66/21 Đường Phan Sào Nam - - Phường Bảy Hiền - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG THƯƠNG MẠI QUANG PHÚC Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Căn thương mại 7, Block C, Chung cư Sen Hồng, Khu phố Bình Đường 3 - - Phường Dĩ An - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
3 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng Khang Thịnh Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 129/99 Phan Văn Hớn - - Phường Đông Hưng Thuận - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
4 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng Khang Thịnh E-HSDT assessment consulting 129/99 Phan Văn Hớn - - Phường Đông Hưng Thuận - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250 lít- Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. - Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
5
2
Máy đầm dùi-Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. - Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
5
3
Máy cắt sắt-Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. - Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
2
4
Máy uốn sắt-Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. - Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
2
5
Máy cắt gạch, công suất ≥ 1,7 kW
5
6
Máy hàn, công suất ≥ 23 kW-Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. - Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
3
7
Máy khoan bê tông, công suất ≥ 0,62 kW-Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. - Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
5
8
Dàn giáo thép (1 bộ gồm 42 chân và 42 chéo)-Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. - Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
10
9
Ô tô tự đổ, tải trọng chuyên chở cho phép ≥ 05 tấn -Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. - Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê. - Tài liệu chứng minh các thiết bị thi công đã được kiểm định kỹ thuật theo đúng quy định và đủ điều kiện để đưa vào sử dụng còn hiệu lực
2
10
Xe đào đất, dung tích gàu ≥ 0,4 m3- Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. - Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê. - Tài liệu chứng minh các thiết bị thi công đã được kiểm định kỹ thuật theo đúng quy định và đủ điều kiện để đưa vào sử dụng còn hiệu lực
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Cáp CV 1x1,5mm2
750
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Hộp nối
70
hộp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Đèn gắn bảng 1,2m,-20W
2
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Đèn led đeo 1,2m 2x20W
8
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Lắp đặt quạt treo tường
3
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Công tắc 1 chiều 2 hạt, âm tường
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Dimmer mặt đôi
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Quạt trần cánh nhôm 1,4m, 70W
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Cáp CV 1x2,5mm2
450
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Ổ cắm đôi
27
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Ổ cắm mạng
25
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Bộ wifi treo trần
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Cáp mạng CAT6
280
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
SWITCH HUB 24P
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Patch Panel 24 port
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Tủ rack 10U
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Trường Tiểu học Nguyễn Văn Lịch
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt tường cột ngoài nhà
3946.523
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt tường cột trong nhà
1893.4345
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần ngoài nhà
1291.79
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần trong nhà
950.124
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường ngoài nhà
3946.523
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường trong nhà
1893.4345
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần ngoài nhà
1291.79
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần trong nhà
950.124
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Sơn tường, trần ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
5238.313
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
2843.5585
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Phá dỡ nền láng đá mài hiện hữu
325.601
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Lát nền, sàn bằng gạch nhám 600x600, vữa XM mác 75
325.601
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Phá dỡ nền gạch lát hiện hữu
64.35
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Phá dỡ nền láng vữa xi măng hiện hữu
64.35
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Láng nền sàn chiều dày trung bình 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
64.35
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Quét dung dịch chống thấm khu vệ sinh
64.35
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Lát nền, sàn bằng gạch nhám 300x300, vữa XM mác 75
64.35
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường khu vệ sinh hiện hữu
260.46
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường, trụ, cột, bằng gạch 300x600, vữa XM mác 75
260.46
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Tháo dỡ trần hiện hữu
66.33
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Thi công trần tole lạnh dày 0,4mm + khung thép hộp (theo thiết kế)
66.33
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Thi công vách ngăn tiểu bằng tấm Compact chống nước dày 18mm, chân inox 304 D34 dày 2mm + phụ kiện liên kết (theo thiết kế).
1.44
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
371.475
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
CCLD cửa đi khung nhôm hệ 1000, dày 1.5mm, sơn tĩnh điện, kính cường lực dày 8mm + phụ kiện kèm theo
121.5
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
CCLD cửa đi khung nhôm hệ 1000, dày 1.5mm, sơn tĩnh điện, kính cường lực mờ dày 8mm + phụ kiện kèm theo
38.475
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
CCLD cửa sổ khung nhôm hệ 1000, dày 1.5mm, sơn tĩnh điện, kính cường lực dày 6mm + phụ kiện kèm theo
197.1
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
CCLD cửa sổ lật khung nhôm hệ 1000, dày 1.5mm, sơn tĩnh điện, kính cường lực dày 6mm + phụ kiện kèm theo
14.4
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Phá dỡ nền láng vữa xi măng hiện hữu
338.441
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Thi công chống thấm bằng màng khò chuyên dụng
170.04
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, sê nô, ô văng …
168.401
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Láng nền sàn chiều dày trung bình 3cm, vữa XM mác 75
338.441
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Đèn gắn bảng học 1,2m 20W
28
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Đèn led đôi 1,2m, gắn nổi 2x20W
92
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 5

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second