Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 15:13 25/08/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Addressing and resolving landslides at Chieng So Primary School (under the Democratic Party of Vietnam), Muong Lan Commune.
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Addressing and resolving landslides at Chieng So Primary School (under the Democratic Party of Vietnam), Muong Lan Commune.
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Central budget reserve capital in 2025 according to Decision No. 95/QD-TTg dated June 2, 2026 of the Prime Minister.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Mường Luân, Province Điện Biên
Time of bid closing
14:00 04/09/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
số: 717/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
25/08/2026 15:09
Approval Authority
Phòng Kinh tế xã Mường Luân
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:12 25/08/2026
to
14:00 04/09/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 04/09/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
100.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH xây dựng và thương mại Thái Học tỉnh Điện Biên Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates SN 02, Tổ 05, Phường Noong Bua, Thành phố Điện Biên Phủ, tỉnh Điện Biên - Phường Noong Bua - Thành phố Điện Biên Phủ - Tỉnh Điện Biên
2 Trung tâm quy hoạch xây dựng đô thị và nông thôn tỉnh Điện Biên Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Điểm tái định cư Khe Chít 2 - - Phường Mường Thanh - Tỉnh Điện Biên
3 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN VÀ ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG CƯỜNG PHÚ THỊNH Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 11B, Tổ dân phố 20 - - Phường Điện Biên Phủ - Tỉnh Điện Biên
4 HA ANH CONSULTATIVE AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 68HA, tổ dân phố 21, phường Điện Biên Phủ, tỉnh Điện Biên - - Phường Điện Biên Phủ - Tỉnh Điện Biên
5 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN VÀ ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG CƯỜNG PHÚ THỊNH E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 11B, Tổ dân phố 20 - - Phường Điện Biên Phủ - Tỉnh Điện Biên
6 HA ANH CONSULTATIVE AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 68HA, tổ dân phố 21, phường Điện Biên Phủ, tỉnh Điện Biên - - Phường Điện Biên Phủ - Tỉnh Điện Biên

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn dung tích 250l (Có tài liệu chứng minh kèm theo)
2
2
Máy cắt gạch (Có tài liệu chứng minh kèm theo)
2
3
Máy cắt uốn sắt (Có tài liệu chứng minh kèm theo)
1
4
Ô tô ≥ 7 Tấn (Có tài liệu chứng minh kèm theo)
2
5
Máy khoan (Có tài liệu chứng minh kèm theo)
3
6
Máy hàn (Có tài liệu chứng minh kèm theo)
2
7
Máy đầm (Có tài liệu chứng minh kèm theo)
2
8
Máy nén khí (Có tài liệu chứng minh kèm theo)
1
9
Máy đào (Có tài liệu chứng minh kèm theo)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Trát gờ chỉ, vữa XM mác 75
14.4
m
2
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
18.064
m2
3
Gia công cổng sắt
0.234
tấn
4
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
10.25
m2
5
Lắp dựng cửa khung sắt, khung nhôm
14.637
m2
6
Bản lề
12
cái
7
Ray cổng
2
cái
8
Khóa Việt Tiệp
1
cái
9
SXLD biển cổng khung thép hộp, thưng bằng tấm alumi ngoài trời (bao gồm cả bộ chữ tên trường, địa chỉ)
12.5
m2
10
Sân trường
11
Vệ sinh nền đá trước khi đổ bê tông
1744
m2
12
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly - nilon
20.69
100m2
13
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 150
174.4
m3
14
Lát gạch sân, nền đường, vỉa hè bằng gạch xi măng, vữa XM mác 75 Gạch Terrazzo
1744
m2
15
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 200
32.5
m3
16
Đổ thải
17
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
21.1389
100m3
18
SỬA CHỮA NHÀ NỘI TRÚ HỌC SINH SỐ 01
19
Phần tháo dỡ
20
Tháo dỡ toàn bộ hệ thống điện, ống thoát nước mái, lưới thép B40 sau nhà
4
công
21
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
92.1
m2
22
Phá dỡ các kết cấu trên mái bằng, xi măng láng trên mái
35.28
m2
23
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
353.4752
m2
24
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại
146.94
m2
25
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ trong nhà
278.5504
m2
26
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ ngoài nhà
128.5664
m2
27
Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm, trần trong nhà
86.2576
m2
28
Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm, trần ngoài nhà
91.0809
m2
29
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ trong nhà
737.8256
m2
30
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ ngoài nhà
134.2304
m2
31
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần trong nhà
129.3864
m2
32
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần ngoài nhà
136.6215
m2
33
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
16.1891
m3
34
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
16.1891
m3
35
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
3.9081
100m2
36
Phần sửa chữa
37
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM M75
278.5504
m2
38
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM M75
128.5664
m2
39
Trát trần, vữa XM M75
86.2576
m2
40
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sênô, ô văng
35.28
1m2
41
Láng sê nô, mái hắt, máng nước dày 1cm, vữa XM mác 100
35.28
m2
42
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch <=0,25m2, vữa XM mác 75 - gạch 500x500mm
353.4752
m2
43
Mài, vệ sinh bề mặt kết cấu bê tông chuẩn bị cho công tác dán vải sợi cacbon, vải sợi thủy tinh trên cạn - mài lại granito bậc tam cấp
49.707
1m2
44
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
146.94
m2
45
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1232.02
m2
46
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
490.4992
m2
47
Lắp dựng cửa không có khuôn
92.1
m2 cấu kiện
48
Gia công cửa sắt, hoa sắt
0.7022
tấn
49
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
60.5952
m2
50
Lắp dựng hoa sắt cửa
77.74
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 3

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second