Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 19:08 25/08/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Maintenance and repair of public assets at Nong Lam University, Bac Giang Province, 2026
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Maintenance and repair of public assets at Nong Lam University, Bac Giang Province, 2026
Spending category
Other
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget (Source of education and training)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường Việt Yên, Province Bắc Ninh
Time of bid closing
08:00 04/09/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
816/QĐ-ĐHNLBG
Approval date
25/08/2026 19:05
Approval Authority
Trường Đại học Nông - Lâm Bắc Giang
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
19:07 25/08/2026
to
08:00 04/09/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:06 04/09/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
51.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty one million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Văn phòng tư vấn và chuyển giao công nghệ xây dựng - Trường Đại học Kiến trúc Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 129 đường Trần Phú, Phường Hà Đông, TP Hà Nội
2 Công ty Cổ phần Kiến trúc A3 Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates P111 nhà C11 khu tập thể Kim Liên, P. Kim Liên, Phường Kim Liên, TP Hà Nội
3 GIA VU CONSTRUCTION AND INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 156 ngõ 25 Đa Sỹ, tổ dân phố 5, Phường Kiến Hưng, TP Hà Nội
4 MKC CONSULTATION AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 27, Ngõ 69, Phố Bùi Huy Bích, Phường Hoàng Mai, TP Hà Nội
5 GIA VU CONSTRUCTION AND INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 156 ngõ 25 Đa Sỹ, tổ dân phố 5, Phường Kiến Hưng, TP Hà Nội
6 MKC CONSULTATION AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 27, Ngõ 69, Phố Bùi Huy Bích, Phường Hoàng Mai, TP Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy hàn xoay chiều
1
2
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay
1
3
Máy nén khí
1
4
Máy trộn vữa
1
5
Ô tô tự đổ
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đầu nối ren ngoài D50
2
cái
2
Van 2 chiều D50
2
cái
3
Cẩu nâng bể nước
2
bể
4
Thay ống thoát nước mưa
Tiêu đề
5
Thuê máy cẩu nâng lắp ống thoát nước mưa
2
ca
6
Ông UPVC D90 PN10
0.63
100m
7
Chếch Upvc D90
12
cái
8
Đầu nối thẳng Upvc D90
12
cái
9
Đai xiết ống
60
cái
10
Cầu thu mưa
6
cái
11
NHÀ D4
Tiêu đề
12
Phá dỡ tường thu hồi.
9.264
m3
13
Phá dỡ nền láng vữa xi măng
374.874
m2
14
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại
16.7615
m3
15
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
16.7615
m3
16
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
16.7615
m3
17
Tháo dỡ mái bằng thủ công, chiều cao <= 28m
619.2
m2
18
Vệ sinh nền đá trước khi đổ bê tông
153.78
m2
19
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 100
153.78
m2
20
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sê nô, ô văng …
153.78
m2
21
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 11cm, chiều cao <= 28m, vữa XM mác 75
9.264
m3
22
Bằng khối lượng tường thu hồi phá dỡ
Tiêu đề
23
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 28m, đá 1x2, mác 250
1.8973
m3
24
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.2182
tấn
25
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.345
100m2
26
Gia công xà gồ thép
4.0543
tấn
27
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
4.0543
tấn
28
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi chiều dài bất kỳ
4.9098
100m2
29
Cùm chống bão
2213.5
cái
30
Thay ống thoát nước mưa
Tiêu đề
31
Thuê máy cẩu nâng lắp ống thoát nước mưa
2
ca
32
Ông UPVC D90 PN10
0.63
100m
33
Chếch Upvc D90
12
cái
34
Đầu nối thẳng Upvc D90
12
cái
35
Đai xiết ống
60
cái
36
Cầu thu mưa
6
cái
37
BẢO DƯỠNG, SỬA CHỮA NHÀ B1
Tiêu đề
38
Phá dỡ nền láng vữa xi măng
23.9108
m2
39
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại
0.4782
m3
40
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
0.4782
m3
41
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
0.4782
m3
42
Tháo dỡ mái bằng thủ công, chiều cao <= 28m
8.3156
m2
43
Vệ sinh nền trước khi láng
23.9108
m2
44
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 100
23.9108
m2
45
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sê nô, ô văng …
23.9108
m2
46
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi chiều dài bất kỳ
8.3156
100m2
47
Máng xối inox 304
9.13
md
48
Cùm chống bão
4.5
cái
49
Thuê máy cẩu nâng lắp thoát nước mưa
2
ca
50
UPVC D90 thoát nước mái
1.44
100m

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 5

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second