Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 10:44 26/08/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repaint faded road markings for provincial and national highways in 2026.
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Repaint faded road markings for provincial and national highways in 2026.
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Career capital
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:00 07/09/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
962/QĐ-SXD
Approval date
26/08/2026 10:42
Approval Authority
Sở Xây dựng thành phố Đà Nẵng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:43 26/08/2026
to
14:00 07/09/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 07/09/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
45.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG, THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ DỊCH VỤ KING LONG Consulting, surveying, making economic - technical reports 14 Dương Thanh - - Phường An Hải - Thành phố Đà Nẵng
2 Ban bảo trì công trình hạ tầng Đà Nẵng E-HSMT unit, E-HSDT evaluation Tầng 3, Nhà làm việc các Ban quản lý dự án và các đơn vị sự nghiệp trực thuộc, số 48 đường Võ An Ninh, phường Hòa Xuân, thành phố Đà Nẵng
3 Sở Xây dựng thành phố Đà Nẵng Unit evaluating design documents and estimates; Evaluation E-HSMT, Evaluation of contractor selection results Tầng 12, 13, 14, 20 Trung tâm hành chính thành phố Đà Nẵng, Số 24 Trần Phú, Phường Hải Châu, Thành phố Đà Nẵng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Thiết bị sơn kẻ vạch: - Có tính năng kỹ thuật đáp ứng yêu cầu kỹ thuật công việc của gói thầu; - Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động.
3
2
Ô tô tải thùng - Có khối lượng hàng chuyên chở ≤2,5 tấn; - Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động (có chứng nhận kiểm tra/kiểm định còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu)
3

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
TUYẾN ĐT607
2
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang màu trắng dày 2,0mm
1013.54
m2
3
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang màu vàng dày 2,0mm
1248.13
m2
4
TUYẾN QL40B
5
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang màu trắng dày 2,0mm
704.63
m2
6
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang màu vàng dày 2,0mm
2413.44
m2
7
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang màu vàng dày 3,0mm
178.75
m2
8
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang màu vàng dày 4,0mm
536.25
m2
9
TUYẾN QL14B
10
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang màu trắng dày 2,0mm
40.73
m2
11
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang màu vàng dày 2,0mm
1715.15
m2
12
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang màu vàng dày 3,0mm
60.7
m2
13
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang màu vàng dày 4,0mm
182.1
m2
14
TUYẾN ĐT609
15
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang màu trắng dày 2,0mm
349.52
m2
16
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang màu vàng dày 2,0mm
1772.1
m2
17
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang màu vàng dày 3,0mm
7.35
m2
18
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang màu vàng dày 4,0mm
22.05
m2
19
TUYẾN QL14H
20
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang màu trắng dày 2,0mm
1016.36
m2
21
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang màu vàng dày 2,0mm
1526.2
m2
22
Đảm bảo giao thông
23
Đảm bảo giao thông
1
hạng mục

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 4

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second