Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 16:08 26/08/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction, renovation, and upgrades of school facilities and units within the Mang Den commune.
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project Procurement Plan: Construction, Repair, and Upgrade of School Facilities in Mang Den Commune.
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget (Educational funding sources as per Decision No. 515/QD-UBND dated December 19, 2025 of the Mang Den People's Committee).
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Xã Măng Đen, Province Quảng Ngãi
Time of bid closing
08:00 09/09/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
17/QĐ-VHXH
Approval date
26/08/2026 16:07
Approval Authority
Phòng Văn hoá - Xã hội xã Măng Đen
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:07 26/08/2026
to
08:00 09/09/2026
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 09/09/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
41.106.375 VND
Amount in words
Forty one million one hundred six thousand three hundred seventy five dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Đức Toàn Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số nhà 143, Đường Thi Sách, Phường Kon Tum, Tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng Trắc địa TD Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 116/15 Ngô Quyền, Phường Kon Tum, Tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
3 Công ty TNHH MTV Nguyên Khoa Kon Tum Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 218/6 đường Duy Tân, phường Kon Tum, tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
4 Công ty TNHH MTV Nguyên Khoa Kon Tum E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 218/6 đường Duy Tân, phường Kon Tum, tỉnh Quảng Ngãi

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích ≥ 250 lít
2
2
Máy đầm dùi bê tông - công suất ≥ 1,5 kW
4
3
Máy đầm bàn bê tông - công suất ≥ 1 kW
2
4
Máy cắt, uốn cốt thép
1
5
Máy hàn điện - công suất ≥ 23 kW
2
6
Máy đào một gầu - dung tích gầu ≥ 0,4 m3
1
7
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải ≥ 05 T
2
8
Máy thủy bình hoặc máy toàn đạc điện tử
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.37
100m2
2
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.196
tấn
3
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.182
tấn
4
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lanh tô, mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
0.756
m3
5
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.166
100m2
6
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.022
tấn
7
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, đường kính cốt thép > 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.145
tấn
8
Cửa đi sắt 30x60x1,2 (không kể kính) Bao gồm: sơn hoàn thiện, bản lể, chốt và khung hoa bảo vệ kính (chưa tính phần khung hoa gắn vào tường, khóa), bao gồm chi phí thi công và lắp đặt, sơn hoàn thiện
11.88
m2
9
Cửa sổ sắt 30x60x1,2 (không kể kính) Bao gồm: sơn hoàn thiện, bản lể, chốt và khung hoa bảo vệ kính (chưa tính phần khung hoa gắn vào tường, khóa), bao gồm chi phí thi công và lắp đặt, sơn hoàn thiện
11.52
m2
10
Kính trắng dày 5 li
11.072
11
Khóa loại lớn
4
bộ
12
Xây trụ, cột độc lập bằng gạch bê tông xi măng cốt liệu, kích thước gạch (6,5x10,5x22)cm, chiều cao ≤ 6m, vữa XM mác 75
2.678
m3
13
Xây tường thẳng gạch bê tông xi măng cốt liệu, kích thước gạch (9x13x20)cm chiều cao ≤ 6m, vữa XM mác 75
23.254
m3
14
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.527
tấn
15
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.527
tấn
16
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ <= 9 m
0.81
tấn
17
Lắp dựng vì kèo thép khẩu độ <= 18 m
0.81
tấn
18
Gia công giằng mái thép
0.134
tấn
19
Lắp dựng giằng thép liên kết bằng bu lông
0.134
tấn
20
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
39.146
m2
21
Bu lông D18, l=600
16
bộ
22
Bu lông nở D14
10
bộ
23
Lợp mái Tôn lạnh sóng vuông màu chiều dài bất kỳ dày 0.4 ly
1.778
100m2
24
Trần nhựa PVC, trấn phẳng, tấm khung nổi hiệu Vĩnh Tường (Bao gồm vật liệu, nhân công lắp đặt hoàn thiện.)
102.825
m2
25
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát chân móng, bậc cấp, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
29.762
m2
26
Trát trụ, cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
42.456
m2
27
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
191.65
m2
28
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
125.787
m2
29
Trát sênô, mái hắt, lam ngang, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
12.57
m2
30
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
9.57
m2
31
Trát gờ chỉ, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
33.5
m
32
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch 500*500mm2, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
120.614
m2
33
Công tác ốp gạch vào chân tường, viền tường, viền trụ, cột, tiết diện gạch 150*500mm2
8.744
m2
34
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
171.477
m2
35
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
201.812
m2
36
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=22cm
1.776
m3
37
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 4mm2
56
m
38
Lắp đặt dây đơn 2,5mm2
191
m
39
Lắp đặt dây đơn 1.5mm2
184
m
40
Lắp đặt aptomat loại 1 pha, cường độ dòng điện 50 Ampe
1
cái
41
Lắp đặt aptomat loại 1 pha, cường độ dòng điện 25Ampe
1
cái
42
Lắp đặt aptomat loại 1 pha, cường độ dòng điện 20Ampe
3
cái
43
Lắp đặt tủ điện, mặt mêca 4-8 MCB (E4FC 2/4c)
1
hộp
44
Lắp đặt tủ điện, mặt mêca 2-4 MCB (E4FC 2/4c)
2
hộp
45
Lắp đặt công tắc - 1 hạt trên 1 công tắc
6
cái
46
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đôi
6
cái
47
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đơn
4
cái
48
Lắp hộp nối, hộp phân dây, hộp công tắc.
3
hộp
49
Lắp đặt đế tự chống cháy loại sâu dùng cho mặt chữ nhật
20
hộp
50
Lắp đặt mặt nhựa
20
bảng

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 4

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second