Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 10:39 27/08/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Project: Repairing Nguyen Du Primary School
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project: Repairing Nguyen Du Primary School
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget sources - Regular expenditure estimates for 2026
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Phường Đông Hưng Thuận, City Hồ Chí Minh
Time of bid closing
15:00 10/09/2026
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
352/QĐ-ND
Approval date
27/08/2026 10:37
Approval Authority
Trường Tiểu học Nguyễn Du
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:38 27/08/2026
to
15:00 10/09/2026
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 10/09/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
12.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twelve million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 AN GIA PHUC CONSULTATION AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 605 Lê Minh Nhựt, Xã Tân An Hội, TP Hồ Chí Minh, Việt Nam.
2 Công TNHH Thiết kế Thương mại Vạn Thành. Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 15/67 Hoàng Hoa Thám, Phường Tân Bình, TP Hồ Chí Minh, Việt Nam;
3 Công ty Cổ phần Tư vấn Đấu thầu S400 Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 481/20 Khu phố 19, Tân kỳ Tân quý, phường Tân Sơn Nhì, TP Hồ Chí Minh, Việt Nam;
4 Công ty Cổ phần Đấu thầu Cửu Long Bình Dương. E-HSMT . appraisal consulting số nhà 41/84/14 tổ 61, khu phố 7, Phường Phú Lợi, TP Hồ Chí Minh, Việt Nam
5 Công ty Cổ phần Tư vấn Đấu thầu S400 E-HSDT assessment consulting 481/20 Khu phố 19, Tân kỳ Tân quý, phường Tân Sơn Nhì, TP Hồ Chí Minh, Việt Nam;
6 Công ty Cổ phần Đấu thầu Cửu Long Bình Dương. Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results số nhà 41/84/14 tổ 61, khu phố 7, Phường Phú Lợi, TP Hồ Chí Minh, Việt Nam

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt bê tông 1,5kw Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động. - Đối với máy móc thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu là hoá đơn tài chính chứng minh sở hữu máy móc của nhà thầu. - Đối với máy móc thiết bị thi công chủ yếu không thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu: nhà thầu cần cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê mướn máy móc, thiết bị (Nếu thuê của cá nhân thì kèm theo căn cước công dân); hoá đơn tài chính chứng minh sở hữu máy móc thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê. (Các tài liệu chứng minh là bản phô tô chứng thực, phục vụ bước đối chiếu tài liệu)
1
2
Máy hàn điện - công suất : 23 kW Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động. - Đối với máy móc thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu là hoá đơn tài chính chứng minh sở hữu máy móc của nhà thầu. - Đối với máy móc thiết bị thi công chủ yếu không thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu: nhà thầu cần cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê mướn máy móc, thiết bị (Nếu thuê của cá nhân thì kèm theo căn cước công dân); hoá đơn tài chính chứng minh sở hữu máy móc thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê. (Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản scan bản gốc hoặc bản scan bản pho tô có chứng thực của cơ quan có thẩm quyền)
1
3
Máy khoan bê tông - công suất : 4,5 kW Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động. - Đối với máy móc thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu là hoá đơn tài chính chứng minh sở hữu máy móc của nhà thầu. - Đối với máy móc thiết bị thi công chủ yếu không thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu: nhà thầu cần cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê mướn máy móc, thiết bị (Nếu thuê của cá nhân thì kèm theo căn cước công dân); hoá đơn tài chính chứng minh sở hữu máy móc thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê. (Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản scan bản gốc hoặc bản scan bản pho tô có chứng thực của cơ quan có thẩm quyền)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
THAY TÔN, CHỐNG THẤM MÁI CƠ SỞ 1
2
Tháo tấm lợp tôn
8.25
100m2
3
Vận chuyển tôn xuống
8.25
100m2
4
Vận chuyển vật liệu lên cao bằng vận thăng lồng <= 3T - tấm lợp các loại
8.25
100m2
5
Lợp thay thế mái loại tấm lợp tấm tôn mạ màu dày 4,5dem
780
1m2
6
THAY TÔN, KHUNG KÈO MÁI, LÁT LÁT LẠI GẠCH NỀN SẢNH CHỜ CƠ SỞ 2
7
Tháo tấm lợp tôn
2.118
100m2
8
Tháo dỡ các kết cấu thép, cột thép
1.473
tấn
9
Tháo dỡ các kết cấu thép, vì kèo, xà gồ
0.692
tấn
10
Lắp dựng dàn giáo trong, chiều cao chuẩn 3,6m
1.148
100m2
11
Cắt sàn bê tông bằng máy, chiều dày sàn <=15cm
43.2
1m
12
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
6.48
m2
13
Phá dỡ nền bê tông không cốt thép
0.648
m3
14
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
3.24
m3
15
Bốc xếp đất các loại
3.888
m3
16
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 0,5T
3.888
m3
17
Bê tông lót móng, vữa BT M150
0.648
m3
18
Bê tông móng chiều rộng <= 250cm, vữa BT M250
0.612
m3
19
Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <=10mm
0.545
100kg
20
Ván khuôn gia cố móng cột
12.96
1m2
21
Đắp cát công trình bằng thủ công, đắp nền móng công trình
3.276
m3
22
Cung cấp lắp đặt bu long neo D12X250
72
CÁI
23
Gia công cột bằng thép hình
0.473
tấn
24
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ <= 9 m
0.865
tấn
25
Gia công xà gồ thép mạ kẽm 30x60x1.8
0.614
tấn
26
Lắp dựng cột thép các loại
0.416
tấn
27
Lắp dựng vì kèo thép khẩu độ <= 18 m
0.865
tấn
28
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.614
tấn
29
Lợp thay thế mái loại tấm lợp tấm tôn
237.071
1m2
30
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
206.65
m2
31
Bê tông nền, vữa BT M200
6.13
m3
32
Phá dỡ nền láng vữa xi măng
206.65
m2
33
Láng nền sàn không đánh màu, chiều dày 3cm, vữa XM M100
206.65
1m2
34
Lát gạch sân, nền đường, vỉa hè - gạch xi măng, vữa XM M75
206.655
1m2
35
Gia công lắp đặt máng xối tôn KT 300x250 bao gồm khung treo vuông 30x30x1.2
47.9
m
36
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính côn, cút 89mm
18
cái
37
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 90mm
0.558
100m
38
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 114mm
0.4
100m
39
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <=1m, đất cấp III
3.6
m3
40
Cắt sàn bê tông bằng máy, chiều dày sàn <=15cm
80
1m
41
Phá dỡ nền bê tông không cốt thép
1.2
m3
42
Đắp cát công trình bằng thủ công, đắp móng đường ống
3.6
m3
43
Lắp đặt hố ga bê tông KT 1mx1m
3
cái
44
Lắp dựng dàn giáo trong, chiều cao chuẩn 3,6m
1.35
100m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 1

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second