Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 16:58 27/08/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate and Repair Quang Nam Peace Village
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Approve the contractor selection plan for the project to renovate and repair Hoa Binh Village in Quang Nam
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Medical career resources 2026
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Chiên Đàn, City Đà Nẵng
Time of bid closing
08:30 07/09/2026
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
558/QĐ-LHB
Approval date
27/08/2026 16:54
Approval Authority
Làng Hoà Bình Quảng Nam
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:56 27/08/2026
to
08:30 07/09/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:30 07/09/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
60.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG 757 Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Tổ 6, Khối phố Hương Sơn - - Phường Hương Trà - Thành phố Đà Nẵng
2 NHAN LOC QUANG NAM CONSTRUCTION TECHNOLOGY COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 101 đường Nguyễn Thái Bình - - Phường Hương Trà - Thành phố Đà Nẵng
3 TRHB TRADING AND SERVICES COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 53/1 Trường Chinh - - Phường An Khê - Thành phố Đà Nẵng
4 Xí nghiệp Tư vấn thiết kế II - Công ty Cổ phần Tư vấn Đầu tư và Xây dựng E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 517 Trần Cao Vân - - Phường Thanh Khê - Thành phố Đà Nẵng
5 TRHB TRADING AND SERVICES COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting 53/1 Trường Chinh - - Phường An Khê - Thành phố Đà Nẵng
6 Xí nghiệp Tư vấn thiết kế II - Công ty Cổ phần Tư vấn Đầu tư và Xây dựng Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 517 Trần Cao Vân - - Phường Thanh Khê - Thành phố Đà Nẵng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy biến thế hàn xoay chiều - công suất tối thiểu: 23 kW (Đáp ứng yêu cầu quy định tại Chương V E-HSMT)
1
2
Máy cắt gạch đá - công suất tối thiểu: 1,7 kW (Đáp ứng yêu cầu quy định tại Chương V E-HSMT)
2
3
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích: 250 lít (Đáp ứng yêu cầu quy định tại Chương V E-HSMT)
1
4
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay - công suất: 1,50 kW (Đáp ứng yêu cầu quy định tại Chương V E-HSMT)
2
5
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải ≥ 3T (Đáp ứng yêu cầu quy định tại Chương V E-HSMT)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: KHU PHỤC HỒI CHỨC NĂNG
-
2
Tháo dỡ mái ngói chiều cao ≤16m
342.914
m2
3
Lợp mái ngói 10v/m2 (Tận dụng lại ngói cũ mái phía sau để lợp)
342.914
m2
4
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột (Tính 50%)
166
m2
5
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
332
m2
6
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột (Vận dụng Vệ sinh mái ngói)
342.914
m2
7
Vận chuyển Ngói cũ các loại xuống bằng vận thăng lồng
13.7166
tấn
8
Bốc xếp ngói các loại
3.4291
1000v
9
HẠNG MỤC: KHU MÔ CÔI
-
10
I. MÁI NGÓI
-
11
Tháo dỡ mái ngói chiều cao ≤16m
1507.36
m2
12
Tháo dỡ các kết cấu thép - vì kèo, xà gỗ
5.6115
tấn
13
Cạo rỉ các kết cấu thép
2540.3216
m2
14
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
2540.3216
1m2
15
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
5.6115
tấn
16
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn phẳng dày 0,4mm, chiều dài bất kỳ
14.3294
100m2
17
Lợp mái ngói 10v/m2, chiều cao ≤16m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
7.5366
100m2
18
Lợp ngói úp nóc
246.6
md
19
Lợp ngói chạc ba
20
viên
20
Lợp mái ngói 10v/m2 (Tận dụng ngói cũ lợp)
753.7
m2
21
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột (Vận dụng Vệ sinh mái ngói)
1507.36
m2
22
Vận chuyển Ngói cũ các loại xuống bằng vận thăng lồng
60.2944
tấn
23
Bốc xếp ngói các loại
15.0736
1000v
24
II. CHỐNG THẤM
-
25
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch rỗng 6 lỗ không nung 80x120x180cm - Chiều dày >10cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
0.7678
m3
26
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
7.6775
m2
27
Gia công xà gồ thép mạ kẽm
0.0196
tấn
28
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
-
29
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
1.872
1m2
30
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi, chiều dài bất kỳ dày 0,45mm
0.131
100m2
31
Lắp đặt Bách chống bão mái tôn
56
cái
32
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
1.794
m2
33
III. PHÁ DỠ TƯỜNG NGĂN, XÂY TƯỜNG NGĂN, TẠO LỖ THÔNG GIÓ TRÊN MÁI
-
34
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kw
48.8454
m3
35
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kw
0.87
m3
36
Đục lỗ thông tường xây gạch, chiều dài tường ≤11cm, tiết diện lỗ ≤0,09m2
60
lỗ
37
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 90x2,9mm
0.18
100m
38
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa miệng bát nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 90mm
60
cái
39
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch rỗng 6 lỗ không nung 80x120x180cm - Chiều dày >10cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
3.885
m3
40
Bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.5
m3
41
Ván khuôn gỗ lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.066
100m2
42
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0093
tấn
43
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK >10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0453
tấn
44
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
3
m3
45
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ, xà dầm
0.5984
100m2
46
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.131
tấn
47
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm
0.2078
tấn
48
Lắp các loại CKBT đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng ≤100kg
70
1 cấu kiện
49
Lắp đặt lưới thép chắn côn trùng
15.75
m2
50
Trát trụ cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
45.4
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 1

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second