Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 09:46 28/08/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovation and Upgrade of Gia Thanh Kindergarten
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project Procurement Plan: Renovation and Upgrade of Gia Thanh Kindergarten
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Commune budget and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Gia Trấn, Province Ninh Bình
Time of bid closing
09:00 09/09/2026
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
1304/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
28/08/2026 09:45
Approval Authority
UBND Xã Gia Trấn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:45 28/08/2026
to
09:00 09/09/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 09/09/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
220.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Two hundred twenty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI DỊCH VỤ MINH ANH Survey consultancy, Economic and Technical Report Số nhà 07, Ngõ 185, Đường Đông Phương Hồng, Phố 12 - - Phường Hoa Lư - Tỉnh Ninh Bình
2 CÔNG TY TNHH MTV SUNSHINE LAND Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents SN 103, đường Nguyễn Văn Cừ, TDP Vạn Xuân 1 - - Phường Hoa Lư - Tỉnh Ninh Bình
3 CÔNG TY TNHH PHÁT TRIỂN XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI HƯNG THÀNH E-HSMT appraisal consulting; LCNT . results Số 32, ngõ 421, đường Vạn Hạnh, TDP Bình Khang - - Phường Hoa Lư - Tỉnh Ninh Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào có thể tích gầu ≥0,8m3, có tài liệu chứng minh nguồn gốc thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thể tích gầu đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSMT. (Trường hợp thiết bị nhà thầu đi thuê thì hợp đồng hoặc thỏa thuận thuê thiết bị phải có thông tin thiết bị được thuê cho gói thầu dự án này)
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ có khối lượng hàng chuyên chở cho phép tham gia giao thông ≥7T, có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh khối lượng hàng chuyên chở cho phép tham gia giao thông đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSMT. (Trường hợp thiết bị nhà thầu đi thuê thì hợp đồng hoặc thỏa thuận thuê thiết bị phải có thông tin thiết bị được thuê cho gói thầu dự án này)
2
3
Cần trục hoặc cần cẩu có sức nâng ≥10T, có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh sức nâng đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSMT. (Trường hợp thiết bị nhà thầu đi thuê thì hợp đồng hoặc thỏa thuận thuê thiết bị phải có thông tin thiết bị được thuê cho gói thầu dự án này)
1
4
Máy ép cọc có lực ép ≥ 150T, có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh lực ép đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSMT. (Trường hợp thiết bị nhà thầu đi thuê thì hợp đồng hoặc thỏa thuận thuê thiết bị phải có thông tin thiết bị được thuê cho gói thầu dự án này)
1
5
Máy lu có trọng lượng ≥10T, có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh trọng lượng đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSMT. (Trường hợp thiết bị nhà thầu đi thuê thì hợp đồng hoặc thỏa thuận thuê thiết bị phải có thông tin thiết bị được thuê cho gói thầu dự án này)
1
6
Máy trộn bê tông hoặc trộn vữa, có tài liệu chứng minh nguồn gốc thiết bị (Trường hợp thiết bị nhà thầu đi thuê thì hợp đồng hoặc thỏa thuận thuê thiết bị phải có thông tin thiết bị được thuê cho gói thầu dự án này)
2
7
Máy đầm cóc hoặc đầm đất cầm tay, có tài liệu chứng minh nguồn gốc thiết bị (Trường hợp thiết bị nhà thầu đi thuê thì hợp đồng hoặc thỏa thuận thuê thiết bị phải có thông tin thiết bị được thuê cho gói thầu dự án này)
2
8
Máy đầm bàn, có tài liệu chứng minh nguồn gốc thiết bị (Trường hợp thiết bị nhà thầu đi thuê thì hợp đồng hoặc thỏa thuận thuê thiết bị phải có thông tin thiết bị được thuê cho gói thầu dự án này)
2
9
Máy đầm dùi, có tài liệu chứng minh nguồn gốc thiết bị (Trường hợp thiết bị nhà thầu đi thuê thì hợp đồng hoặc thỏa thuận thuê thiết bị phải có thông tin thiết bị được thuê cho gói thầu dự án này)
2
10
Máy cắt uốn thép, có tài liệu chứng minh nguồn gốc thiết bị (Trường hợp thiết bị nhà thầu đi thuê thì hợp đồng hoặc thỏa thuận thuê thiết bị phải có thông tin thiết bị được thuê cho gói thầu dự án này)
1
11
Máy hàn, có tài liệu chứng minh nguồn gốc thiết bị (Trường hợp thiết bị nhà thầu đi thuê thì hợp đồng hoặc thỏa thuận thuê thiết bị phải có thông tin thiết bị được thuê cho gói thầu dự án này)
2
12
Máy khoan, có tài liệu chứng minh nguồn gốc thiết bị (Trường hợp thiết bị nhà thầu đi thuê thì hợp đồng hoặc thỏa thuận thuê thiết bị phải có thông tin thiết bị được thuê cho gói thầu dự án này)
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
XÂY MỚI NHÀ HỌC 3 TẦNG
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Phần móng
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Đào móng, đất cấp II
30.9148
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn. Bê tông cọc, đá 1x2, mác 250
278.0722
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn cọc
20.7329
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép cọc, đường kính <= 10mm
7.4922
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép cọc, đường kính <= 18mm
30.3451
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép cọc, đường kính > 18mm
0.2884
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Gia công cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, khối lượng một cấu kiện <= 10 kg
3.7296
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Lắp đặt cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, khối lượng một cấu kiện <= 10 kg
3.7296
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Ép trước cọc bê tông cốt thép, chiều dài đoạn cọc > 4m, kích thước cọc 25x25cm, đất cấp I, đoạn ngập đất
43.542
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Ép trước cọc bê tông cốt thép, chiều dài đoạn cọc > 4m, kích thước cọc 25x25cm, đất cấp I, đoạn không ngập đất
0.84
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Bản mã nối đầu cọc
2152.08
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Nối cọc bê tông cốt thép, kích thước cọc 25x25cm
504
mối nối
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá
4.2
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Ván khuôn móng cột
0.2946
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Ván khuôn bê tông lót
0.3714
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Đổ bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 100
10.053
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
3.0661
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
3.5515
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm
5.859
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Ván khuôn móng cột
2.064
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Ván khuôn móng dài
2.5996
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Đổ bê tông móng, chiều rộng móng <=250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250
131.3776
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.1844
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
1.8981
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Ván khuôn, khung xương, cột chống. Ván khuôn cột vuông, chữ nhật, chiều cao <= 28m
0.6652
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Đổ bê tông cột, tiết diện cột > 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250
5.4886
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM mác 75
77.6161
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Đổ bê tông xà dầm, giằng, sàn mái, đá 1x2, mác 250
16.256
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Đổ bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 100
0.1772
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Ván khuôn, khung xương, cột chống. Ván khuôn xà, dầm, giằng, chiều cao <= 28m
0.9811
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.4628
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
1.2352
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0915
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Bậc tam cấp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Đổ bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 100
3.7516
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
6.1471
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Đắp cấp phối đá dăm công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
2.4337
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Đổ bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 200
39.431
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Phần thân
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Đổ bê tông cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250
8.9443
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Đổ bê tông cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 28m, đá 1x2, mác 250
17.8886
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Ván khuôn, khung xương, cột chống. Ván khuôn cột vuông, chữ nhật, chiều cao <= 28m
4.4034
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.4046
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.8092
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
2.4066
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm, chiều cao <= 28m
1.989
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 28m
1.3617
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Đổ bê tông xà dầm, giằng, sàn mái, đá 1x2, mác 250
177.6103
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 1

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second