Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 14:46 28/08/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrade and reinforcement of the 2000-meter canal embankment, combined with traffic management.
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Upgrade and reinforcement of the 2000-meter canal embankment, combined with traffic management.
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Funds for the National Target Program for Poverty Reduction by 2026 and Local Government Budget Funds
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Nhơn Hòa Lập, Province Tây Ninh
Time of bid closing
09:00 06/09/2026
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
312/QĐ-QLDA
Approval date
28/08/2026 14:43
Approval Authority
BAN QUẢN LÝ DỰ ÁN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG XÃ NHƠN HÒA LẬP
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:44 28/08/2026
to
09:00 06/09/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 06/09/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
44.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty four million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH KTXD Nhân Ngân – Tân Thạnh Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số nhà 131, Kênh Văn Phòng, Xã Tân Thạnh, Tỉnh Tây Ninh.
2 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Bảo Định Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 20 Tổ 2, Khu phố 2, Phường Trung An, Tỉnh Đồng Tháp
3 Công ty TNHH Đầu tư và Phát triển Xây dựng TMC Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 217 Trần Văn Đấu, Khu phố Nhơn Hậu, Phường Khánh Hậu, Tỉnh Tây Ninh
4 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn xây dựng Trần Long E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thửa 1991, tờ bản đồ số 04, đường số 6, Khu dân cư Lợi Bình, Phường Khánh Hậu, Tỉnh Tây Ninh
5 Công ty TNHH Đầu tư và Phát triển Xây dựng TMC E-HSDT assessment consulting 217 Trần Văn Đấu, Khu phố Nhơn Hậu, Phường Khánh Hậu, Tỉnh Tây Ninh
6 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn xây dựng Trần Long Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thửa 1991, tờ bản đồ số 04, đường số 6, Khu dân cư Lợi Bình, Phường Khánh Hậu, Tỉnh Tây Ninh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
- Loại thiết bị: Máy đào Đặc điểm thiết bị: Dung tích gầu ≥ 0,5 m3 Tài liệu chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị và đảm bảo khả năng hoạt động: - Tài liệu chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị (công suất, tính năng) đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSMT: Như catalogue thông số kỹ thuật thiết bị hoặc tài liệu kỹ thuật của thiết bị hoặc các giấy kiểm tra kiểm định có thể hiện các thông số kỹ thuật theo yêu cầu; - Tài liệu chứng minh đảm bảo khả năng hoạt động: Giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực. - Tài liệu khác theo yêu cầu tại điểm 3, mục E-CDNT 10.8 thuộc chương II của E-HSMT
1
2
- Loại thiết bị: Máy đào Đặc điểm thiết bị: Dung tích gầu ≥ 0,8 m3 Tài liệu chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị và đảm bảo khả năng hoạt động: - Tài liệu chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị (công suất, tính năng) đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSMT: Như catalogue thông số kỹ thuật thiết bị hoặc tài liệu kỹ thuật của thiết bị hoặc các giấy kiểm tra kiểm định có thể hiện các thông số kỹ thuật theo yêu cầu; - Tài liệu chứng minh đảm bảo khả năng hoạt động: Giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực. - Tài liệu khác theo yêu cầu tại điểm 3, mục E-CDNT 10.8 thuộc chương II của E-HSMT
1
3
- Loại thiết bị: Cần cẩu bánh xích/bánh hơi - Đặc điểm thiết bị: sức nâng ≥ 6t. Tài liệu chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị và đảm bảo khả năng hoạt động: - Tài liệu chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị (công suất, tính năng) đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSMT: Như catalogue thông số kỹ thuật thiết bị hoặc tài liệu kỹ thuật của thiết bị hoặc các giấy kiểm tra kiểm định có thể hiện các thông số kỹ thuật theo yêu cầu; - Tài liệu chứng minh đảm bảo khả năng hoạt động: Giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực. - Tài liệu khác theo yêu cầu tại điểm 3, mục E-CDNT 10.8 thuộc chương II của E-HSMT.II của E-HSMT.
1
4
- Loại thiết bị: Máy ủi - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Công suất ≥ 110 CV. Tài liệu chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị và đảm bảo khả năng hoạt động: - Tài liệu chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị (công suất, tính năng) đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSMT: Như catalogue thông số kỹ thuật thiết bị hoặc tài liệu kỹ thuật của thiết bị hoặc các giấy kiểm tra kiểm định có thể hiện các thông số kỹ thuật theo yêu cầu; - Tài liệu chứng minh đảm bảo khả năng hoạt động: Giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực. - Tài liệu khác theo yêu cầu tại điểm 3, mục E-CDNT 10.8 thuộc chương II của E-HSMT.
1
5
- Loại thiết bị: Máy lu bánh thép - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Trọng lượng tĩnh ≥ 9 tấn. Tài liệu chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị và đảm bảo khả năng hoạt động: - Tài liệu chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị (công suất, tính năng) đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSMT: Như catalogue thông số kỹ thuật thiết bị hoặc tài liệu kỹ thuật của thiết bị hoặc các giấy kiểm tra kiểm định có thể hiện các thông số kỹ thuật theo yêu cầu; - Tài liệu chứng minh đảm bảo khả năng hoạt động: Giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực. - Tài liệu khác theo yêu cầu tại điểm 3, mục E-CDNT 10.8 thuộc chương II của E-HSMT.
1
6
- Loại thiết bị: Ô tô tự đổ - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Tải trọng hàng ≥ 10 tấn. Tài liệu chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị và đảm bảo khả năng hoạt động: - Tài liệu chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị (công suất, tính năng) đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSMT: Như catalogue thông số kỹ thuật thiết bị hoặc tài liệu kỹ thuật của thiết bị hoặc các giấy kiểm tra kiểm định có thể hiện các thông số kỹ thuật theo yêu cầu; - Tài liệu chứng minh đảm bảo khả năng hoạt động: Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường phương tiện giao thông cơ giới đường bộ còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu. - Tài liệu khác theo yêu cầu tại điểm 3, mục E-CDNT 10.8 thuộc chương II của E-HSMT.
1
7
- Loại thiết bị: Máy trộn bê tông - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Dung tích ≥ 250 lít. Tài liệu chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị và đảm bảo khả năng hoạt động: - Tài liệu chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị (công suất, tính năng) đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSMT: Như catalogue thông số kỹ thuật thiết bị hoặc tài liệu kỹ thuật của thiết bị hoặc các tài liệu có thể hiện các thông số kỹ thuật theo yêu cầu; - Tài liệu khác theo yêu cầu tại điểm 3, mục E-CDNT 10.8 thuộc chương II của E-HSMT.
1
8
- Loại thiết bị: Máy đầm bê tông - Đặc điểm thiết bị: 01 đầm bàn ≥ 1,0kW, 01 đầm dùi ≥ 1,5kW Tài liệu chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị và đảm bảo khả năng hoạt động: - Tài liệu chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị (công suất, tính năng) đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSMT: Như catalogue thông số kỹ thuật thiết bị hoặc tài liệu kỹ thuật của thiết bị hoặc các tài liệu có thể hiện các thông số kỹ thuật theo yêu cầu; - Tài liệu khác theo yêu cầu tại điểm 3, mục E-CDNT 10.8 thuộc chương II của E-HSMT.
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Cọc tràm L=4,5m đk gốc 8-10cm đk ngọn 4-4,5cm (đóng)
11066.4
m
2
Cọc tràm L=4,5m đk gốc 8-10cm đk ngọn 4-4,5cm (nẹp)
307.4
m
3
Thép buộc nẹp đầu cọc tràm 2 bên, đường kính thép D = 06mm
34.41
kg
4
AN TOÀN GIAO THÔNG
5
Đào móng trụ biển báo bằng thủ công, đất cấp II
0.72
m3
6
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn móng trụ biển báo
0.072
100m2
7
Bê tông móng trụ biển báo đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
0.695
m3
8
Trụ đỡ biển báo D90mm L=3,2m (QCVN41:2024)
10
trụ
9
Biển báo tròn phản quang C70cm (QCVN41:2024)
2
cái
10
Biển báo tam giác phản quang cạnh 70cm (QCVN41:2024)
2
cái
11
Biển báo vuông phản quang 60x60cm (QCVN41:2024)
6
cái
12
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang, loại biển tròn D70
2
cái
13
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang, loại tam giác cạnh 70cm
2
cái
14
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang, loại biển vuông 60x60cm
6
cái
15
Đào móng cọc tiêu 0,15x0,15x1,2m
0.737
m3
16
Bê tông móng cọc tiêu đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
0.651
m3
17
Lắp đặt cọc tiêu
12
cấu kiện
18
Thi công cọc tiêu bê tông cốt thép 0,12x0,12x1,025m
12
cái
19
Chi phí nhà tạm để ở và điều hành thi công (CPXDx2,2%)
1
Khoản
20
NỀN ĐƯỜNG
21
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
9.387
100m3
22
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9 tấn, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
5.071
100m3
23
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9 tấn, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
3.371
100m3
24
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
71.942
100m2
25
Ván khuôn gỗ mặt đường bê tông
4.847
100m2
26
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày ≤25cm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250
1007.19
m3
27
Vận chuyển đá dăm các loại bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, cự ly vận chuyển trong phạm vi ≤ 1km (01 Km đầu)
88.379
10m3/km
28
Vận chuyển đá dăm các loại bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, cự ly vận chuyển 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi ≤ 10km (09 Km tiếp theo)
795.408
10m3/km
29
GIA CỐ CỪ TRÀM
30
Đóng cọc tràm bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc > 2,5m, đất cấp I (Mật độ đóng 16 cây/md được chia làm 2 hàng, chiều sâu ngập đất 4,0m)
98.368
100m

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 2

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second