Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 15:38 28/08/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Technical and Economic Report: Maintenance and Repair of Dikes in Hung Yen Province, 2026
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan for selecting contractors for the bidding packages in the "Technical and Economic Report for the Maintenance and Repair of Flood Control Dikes" project, Hung Yen Province, 2026.
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Belonging to the economic cause of Irrigation - Natural Disaster Prevention and Control in 2026 managed by the Ministry of Agriculture and Environment
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:00 15/09/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
262/QĐ-CCTL
Approval date
28/08/2026 15:36
Approval Authority
Chi cục Thủy lợi tỉnh Hưng Yên
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:36 28/08/2026
to
16:00 15/09/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 15/09/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
800.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eight hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Liên danh Công ty Cổ phần Huy Phương Thái Bình - Viện Sinh thái và Bảo vệ công trình - Công ty Cổ phần Tư vấn xây dựng và Chuyển giao công nghệ Thăng Long 12 Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Công ty Cổ phần Huy Phương Thái Bình: Số 78, Phố Lý Thường Kiệt, Phường Thái Bình, Hưng Yên; Viện Sinh thái và Bảo vệ công trình: Số 267 phố Chùa Bộc, Phường Kim Liên, thành phố Hà Nội; Công ty Cổ phần Tư vấn xây dựng và Chuyển giao công nghệ Thăng Long 12: Số nhà 39, tổ 47, Xã Thư Lâm, TP Hà Nội.
2 Công ty cổ phần Tư vấn khảo sát thiết kế Thủy lợi & Giao thông Thái Bình Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số nhà 2/41, đường Hoàng Hoa Thám, tổ 3, Phường Trần Hưng Đạo, tỉnh Hưng Yên
3 VIET NAM VTA PROJECT MANAGEMENT JOINT STOCK COPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 17, ngõ 99/26, Phố Định Công Hạ, Phường Định Công, Thành phố Hà Nội
4 VIET NAM VTA PROJECT MANAGEMENT JOINT STOCK COPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 17, ngõ 99/26, Phố Định Công Hạ, Phường Định Công, Thành phố Hà Nội
5 Chi cục Thủy lợi tỉnh Hưng Yên E-HSMT appraisal unit, appraisal of contractor selection results Số 47, đường Trưng Trắc, phường Phố Hiến, tỉnh Hưng Yên

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đầm cóc hoặc máy đầm đất cầm tay (nhà thầu chứng minh được khả năng huy động thiết bị)
8
2
Máy đào ≥ 0,5m³ (nhà thầu chứng minh được khả năng huy động thiết bị)
2
3
Máy lu bánh hơi ≥ 16T (nhà thầu chứng minh được khả năng huy động thiết bị)
2
4
Máy lu bánh hơi ≥25T (nhà thầu chứng minh được khả năng huy động thiết bị)
1
5
Máy lu bánh thép ≥ 10 tấn (nhà thầu chứng minh được khả năng huy động thiết bị)
2
6
Máy lu rung trọng lượng tĩnh ≥ 12 tấn (nhà thầu chứng minh được khả năng huy động thiết bị)
2
7
Máy phun nhựa đường (nhà thầu chứng minh được khả năng huy động thiết bị)
1
8
Máy rải bê tông nhựa (nhà thầu chứng minh được khả năng huy động thiết bị)
1
9
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 5 tấn (nhà thầu chứng minh được khả năng huy động thiết bị)
2
10
Máy rải cấp phối đá dăm (nhà thầu chứng minh được khả năng huy động thiết bị)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC, đường kính ống 110mm, dầy 1,9mm
0.12
100m
2
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC, đường kính ống 60mm, dầy 1,5mm
0.008
100m
3
Lắp đặt cút nhựa PVC D110
9
cái
4
Quai nhê D110 inox
15
cái
5
Vít nở
30
cái
6
Lắp đặt quả cầu chắn rác D110
3
cái
7
MÁI TÔN CHỐNG NÓNG, CHỐNG SÉT
8
Thép hình U65x36x4,4mm
603.556
kg
9
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 1 nước phủ
28.336
1m²
10
Gia công xà gồ thép, không bao gồm vật liệu chính
0.604
tấn
11
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.604
tấn
12
Lợp tôn chống nóng dày 0,45mm
0.694
100m²
13
Tôn úp nóc dày 0,45mm
9.536
m2
14
Nẹp chống bão
139
cái
15
Đinh vít chụp nẹp
278
cái
16
Gia công kim thu sét D18 có chiều dài 1,0m vuốt nhọn mạ thiếc
3
cái
17
Lắp đặt kim thu sét loại kim dài 1,5m
3
cái
18
Quả hồ lô sứ
3
quả
19
Kéo rải dây chống sét bằng thép, đường kính 10mm theo tường, cột và mái nhà
12.661
m
20
Bật thép D10 dài 20cm (chôn sẵn)
2.591
kg
21
Đóng cọc chống sét (cọc L65*65*6)*2,5m*2 cọc
2
cọc
22
Thanh tiếp địa, thép dẹt 40x4mm
2.512
kg
23
Hàn nối các cọc tiếp địa với nhau bằng thép L(65x65x6)mm
8.865
kg
24
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 1 nước phủ
0.777
1m²
25
BẬC LÊN XUỐNG
26
Xây các bậc lên xuống bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, vữa XM mác 75
0.672
27
Trát trụ bậc lên xuống, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
4.842
28
SÂN
29
Rải ni lông lót 1 lớp (vận dụng)
0.734
100m²
30
Bê tông nền đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
11.054
31
Gia công, lắp dựng tháo dỡ ván khuôn cho bê tông đổ tại chỗ, ván khuôn móng dài
0.089
100m²
32
Quét 3 lớp nhựa bitum và dán 2 lớp giấy dầu
3.63
33
MÁI ĐÁ XÂY
34
Xây mái dốc thẳng bằng đá hộc, vữa XM mác 100
31.774
35
Rải đá dăm lótmái kè đá 1x2
8.881
m3
36
Làm tầng lọc đá dăm 1x2
0.004
100m³
37
Bê tông lanh tô, ô văng đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
0.497
38
Gia công, lắp dựng tháo dỡ ván khuôn cho bê tông đổ tại chỗ, ván khuôn lanh tô + ô văng
0.073
100m²
39
Gia cố, lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô + ô văng, đường kính ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.02
tấn
40
Gia cố, lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô + ô văng, đường kính >10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.026
tấn
41
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà chiều cao ≤6m, đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
2.441
42
Gia công, lắp dựng tháo dỡ ván khuôn, khung xương thép + cột chống bằng giáo ống, ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng, chiều cao ≤28m
0.258
100m²
43
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.072
tấn
44
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.379
tấn
45
Bê tông sàn mái đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
8.029
46
Gia công, lắp dựng tháo dỡ ván khuôn, khung xương thép + cột chống bằng giáo ống, ván khuôn sàn mái, chiều cao ≤28m
0.717
100m²
47
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, đường kính ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.665
tấn
48
MÁI
49
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM mác 75
5.576
50
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, chiều dày ≤11cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM mác 75
2.999

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 2

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second