Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 08:39 29/08/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair of lighting systems and signaling lights on provincial and national highways.
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Repair of lighting systems and signaling lights on provincial and national highways.
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The local economic and budget plan for 2026 (which is part of the provincial government's plan for managing, operating, exploiting, and maintaining transportation infrastructure within the province, approved by the Provincial People's Committee under Decision No. 804/QĐ-UBND on March 24, 2026)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 07/09/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
955/QĐ-SXD
Approval date
29/08/2026 08:37
Approval Authority
Sở Xây dựng tỉnh Ninh Bình
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:38 29/08/2026
to
09:00 07/09/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 07/09/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
193.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred ninety three million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 ADZ VIET NAM COMPANY LIMITED Consulting, surveying, making economic - technical reports on construction investment Số 89, ngõ 143 phố Nguyễn Chính - - Phường Hoàng Mai - Thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Cần trục ô tô, sức nâng ≥ 3 tấn; - Có tài liệu về giấy chứng nhận kiểm định/đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực theo quy định của pháp luật. - Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động. - Có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của thiết bị. Trường hợp thiết bị huy động không thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu thì nhà thầu phải cung cấp Hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê, hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị phải ghi tên công trình và đóng dấu giáp lai của đơn vị cho thuê.
2
2
Cần trục ô tô, sức nâng ≥ 10 tấn; - Có tài liệu về giấy chứng nhận kiểm định/đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực theo quy định của pháp luật. - Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động. - Có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của thiết bị. Trường hợp thiết bị huy động không thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu thì nhà thầu phải cung cấp Hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê, hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị phải ghi tên công trình và đóng dấu giáp lai của đơn vị cho thuê.
1
3
Xe nâng, chiều cao nâng ≥10 m - Có tài liệu về giấy chứng nhận kiểm định/đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực theo quy định của pháp luật. - Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động. - Có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của thiết bị. Trường hợp thiết bị huy động không thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu thì nhà thầu phải cung cấp Hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê, hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị phải ghi tên công trình và đóng dấu giáp lai của đơn vị cho thuê.
2
4
Xe nâng, chiều cao nâng ≥17 m - Có tài liệu về giấy chứng nhận kiểm định/đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực theo quy định của pháp luật. - Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động. - Có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của thiết bị. Trường hợp thiết bị huy động không thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu thì nhà thầu phải cung cấp Hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê, hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị phải ghi tên công trình và đóng dấu giáp lai của đơn vị cho thuê.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Thay thế đèn tín hiệu đi bộ LED 1xD300, 02 màu (Xanh, Đỏ)
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Đầu cáp khô
12
đầu cáp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Quốc lộ 21B nút giao Km50+600
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Thay thế đèn đếm lùi LED kích thước vỏ (450x450)mm 02 màu (Xanh, Đỏ)
2
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Thay thế đèn đếm lùi LED 1xD300, 02 màu (Xanh, Đỏ)
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Thay thế đèn tín hiệu tròn LED 1xD300, màu xanh
2
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Thay thế đèn tín hiệu tròn LED 1xD300, màu vàng
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Đầu cáp khô
24
đầu cáp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Quốc lộ 21B nút giao Km75+750
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Thay thế đèn đếm lùi LED kích thước vỏ (450x450)mm 02 màu (Xanh, Đỏ)
3
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Thay thế đèn đếm lùi LED 1xD300, 02 màu (Xanh, Đỏ)
2
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Thay thế đèn tín hiệu tròn LED 1xD300, màu xanh
2
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Thay thế đèn tín hiệu tròn LED 1xD300, màu vàng
2
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Đầu cáp khô
36
đầu cáp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Thay thế module mạch lực công suất của tủ điều khiển
1
1 bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Rải cáp điện đi ngầm Cu/xlpe/pvc/dsta/pvc 12x1,5 mm2
400
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Kéo dây thép lụa D4 đỡ cáp treo
360
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Quốc lộ 21B nút giao Km81+500
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Thay thế đèn đếm lùi LED 1xD300, 02 màu (Xanh, Đỏ)
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Thay thế đèn tín hiệu đi bộ LED 1xD300, 02 màu (Xanh, Đỏ)
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Lắp đặt đèn tín hiệu đi bộ LED 1xD300, 02 màu (Xanh, Đỏ)
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Đầu cáp khô
12
đầu cáp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Thay thế module mạch lực công suất của tủ điều khiển
1
1 bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
ĐT491 nút giao Km9+550
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Thay thế đèn đếm lùi LED 1xD300, 02 màu (Xanh, Đỏ)
3
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Thay thế đèn tín hiệu tròn LED 1xD300, màu xanh
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Thay thế đèn tín hiệu tròn LED 1xD300, màu vàng
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Thay thế đèn tín hiệu đi bộ LED 1xD300, 02 màu (Xanh, Đỏ)
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Đầu cáp khô
24
đầu cáp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Thay thế tủ điều khiển đèn tín hiệu giao thông sử dụng điện lưới có khả năng kết nối trung tâm
1
tủ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
ĐT491 nút giao Km9+850
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Thay thế đèn đếm lùi LED 1xD300, 02 màu (Xanh, Đỏ)
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Thay thế đèn tín hiệu mũi tên LED 1xD300, màu xanh
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Thay thế đèn tín hiệu đi bộ LED 1xD300, 02 màu (Xanh, Đỏ)
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Đầu cáp khô
12
đầu cáp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Thay thế tủ điều khiển đèn tín hiệu giao thông sử dụng điện lưới có khả năng kết nối trung tâm
1
tủ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
ĐT494 nút giao Km2+150
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Thay thế đèn đếm lùi LED kích thước vỏ (450x450)mm 02 màu (Xanh, Đỏ)
2
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Thay thế vỏ đèn tín hiệu 1xD300 - trọn bộ
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Đầu cáp khô
8
đầu cáp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
ĐT.494 nút giao Km3+350
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Thay thế đèn đếm lùi LED 1xD300, 02 màu (Xanh, Đỏ)
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Thay thế đèn tín hiệu đi bộ LED 2xD200, 02 màu (Xanh, Đỏ)
3
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Lắp đặt đèn tín hiệu đi bộ LED 2xD200, 02 màu (Xanh, Đỏ)
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Đầu cáp khô
20
đầu cáp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
ĐT494B nút giao Km3+900
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Thay thế đèn đếm lùi LED 1xD300, 02 màu (Xanh, Đỏ)
2
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Thay thế đèn tín hiệu tròn LED 1xD300, màu vàng
7
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Thay thế đèn tín hiệu đi bộ LED 1xD300, 02 màu (Xanh, Đỏ)
6
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Đầu cáp khô
60
đầu cáp
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 1

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second