Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 09:22 29/08/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Stabilization of canal banks, improvement and upgrading of local roads from Mr. Quy's house in Ha Cat village to Mr. Hoa's drain in Hong Lac village.
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Stabilization of canal banks, improvement and upgrading of local roads from Mr. Quy's house in Ha Cat village to Mr. Hoa's drain in Hong Lac village.
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town budget and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Giao Hoà, Province Ninh Bình
Time of bid closing
10:00 07/09/2026
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
1808/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
29/08/2026 09:21
Approval Authority
Uỷ ban nhân dân xã Giao Hoà
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:21 29/08/2026
to
10:00 07/09/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 07/09/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
272.968.500 VND
Amount in words
Two hundred seventy two million nine hundred sixty eight thousand five hundred dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 ANH DUY CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Xóm 1 - - Xã Xuân Hồng - Tỉnh Ninh Bình
2 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng Xuân Hoà Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thôn 40 - - Xã Xuân Trường - Tỉnh Ninh Bình
3 ANH DUC NAM DINH COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 211 đường Võ Nguyên Giáp, thôn Bắc Tỉnh - - Xã Xuân Trường - Tỉnh Ninh Bình
4 FOURTECH JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 181 đường Xuân Thủy - - Phường Đông A - Tỉnh Ninh Bình
5 ANH DUC NAM DINH COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 211 đường Võ Nguyên Giáp, thôn Bắc Tỉnh - - Xã Xuân Trường - Tỉnh Ninh Bình
6 FOURTECH JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 181 đường Xuân Thủy - - Phường Đông A - Tỉnh Ninh Bình
7 Nhà thầu Tư vấn giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình này Other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package Nhà thầu Tư vấn giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình này

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250 lít
2
2
Máy trộn vữa ≥ 150 lít
2
3
Máy dầm dùi ≥ 1,5 kW
2
4
Máy đầm bàn ≥ 1,0 kW
2
5
Máy đầm đất cầm tay (máy đầm cóc) ≥ 70 kg
2
6
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép ≥ 5,0 kW
1
7
Máy hàn điện ≥ 23 kW
1
8
Máy đào - dung tích gầu 0,5 - 1,25 m3
2
9
Máy ủi có công suất ≥ 110 CV
1
10
Cần cẩu ≥ 6T
1
11
Máy lu bánh thép ≥ 8 T
1
12
Ô tô tự đổ có tải trọng ≥ 7 T (có đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực)
2
13
Máy thủy bình hoặc máy toàn đạc điện tử
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Hố thu nước trực tiếp
2
Đổ bê tông tấm đan đá 1x2, mác 250
0.54
m3
3
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn tấm đan
0.0462
100m2
4
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan, đường kính <= 10mm
0.0602
tấn
5
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép panen, đường kính > 10mm
0.0692
tấn
6
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, trọng lượng <= 100kg
6
1 cấu kiện
7
Thi công đá dăm dày 10cm
0.54
m3
8
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.0456
100m2
9
Đổ bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 200
1.08
m3
10
Đổ bê tông tường, chiều dày <= 45cm, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 2x4, mác 200
4.34
m3
11
Ván khuôn tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 45 cm
0.3852
100m2
12
Mua và lắp đặt lưới chắn rác bằng gang KT (60x30x5)mm
6
cái
13
Ga thu nước KT(0.7x0.7)m
14
Đổ bê tông đệm đầu tường, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.28
m3
15
Ván khuôn đệm đầu tường
0.0346
100m2
16
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép đệm đầu tường, đường kính <= 10mm
0.0248
tấn
17
Thi công đá dăm dày 10cm
0.51
m3
18
Đổ bê tông tấm đan, đá 1x2, mác 200
1.01
m3
19
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.0312
100m2
20
Đổ bê tông tường, chiều dày <= 45cm, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 2x4, mác 200
2.11
m3
21
Ván khuôn tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 45 cm
0.2952
100m2
22
Mua và lắp đặt lưới chắn rác bằng gang KT (60x30x5)mm
3
cái
23
Hạng mục: Cống ngang đường D750 xây mới
24
Đào móng công trình, đất cấp II
0.5556
100m3
25
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.4344
100m3
26
Vận chuyển đất đổ ra bãi tập kết, đất cấp III
0.0778
100m3
27
Đóng cọc tre, chiều dài cọc L= 2,0m, đất cấp I
6.6176
100m
28
Thi công đá dăm dày 10cm
1.89
m3
29
Mua đế cống D750
44
đế
30
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, trọng lượng <= 100kg
44
1 cấu kiện
31
Lắp đặt ống bê tông bằng cần cẩu, đoạn ống dài 1m, đường kính D=750mm
16
đoạn ống
32
Quét nhựa bitum và dán giấy dầu, 2 lớp giấy 2 lớp nhựa
45.6
m2
33
Nối ống bê tông bằng phương pháp xảm, đường kính 750mm
14
mối nối
34
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.0086
100m2
35
Đổ bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 200
0.49
m3
36
Đổ bê tông tường, chiều dày <= 45cm, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 2x4, mác 200
0.42
m3
37
Ván khuôn tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 45 cm
0.0416
100m2
38
Đổ bê tông lan can, gờ chắn, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.16
m3
39
Ván khuôn lan can, gờ chắn
0.0098
100m2
40
Hạng mục: Các hạng mục phụ trợ
41
Ô trồng cây KT (40x40)cm
42
Đào hố trồng cây, đất cấp I
10.64
m3
43
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,85
0.1064
100m3
44
Mua đất màu
11.3848
m3
45
Móng cột điện chiếu sáng
46
Đổ bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 200
9.5
m3
47
Ván khuôn móng cột
0.6336
100m2
48
Khung móng cột M16x525
44
bộ
49
Ống chờ luồn cáp HDPE xoắn 32/25 chân cột
88
m
50
Cọc tiêu phía ruộng

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 3

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second