Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 13:48 29/08/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovation and upgrade of the road bordering canal CT5 (from Route 6 to Chau Thanh River).
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Procurement Plan: Economic-Technical Report, Construction: Rehabilitation and Upgrade of the Road Section Adjacent to Canal CT5 (from Street No. 6 to the Chau Thanh River)
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Ward budget and other lawful capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường Vị Khê, Province Ninh Bình
Time of bid closing
10:00 07/09/2026
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
1478/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
29/08/2026 13:45
Approval Authority
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN PHƯỜNG VỊ KHÊ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
13:47 29/08/2026
to
10:00 07/09/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 07/09/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
40.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG KIẾN THÀNH CÔNG Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 360 đường Kênh, phường Nam Định, tỉnh Ninh Bình, Việt Nam - - Phường Nam Định - Tỉnh Ninh Bình
2 BC & D JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Tổ dân phố Sơn Đài - - Xã Giao Thuỷ - Tỉnh Ninh Bình
3 HALECO COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tầng 3- Số 18 ngách 7/4 đường Thanh Lãm - - Phường Phú Lương - Thành phố Hà Nội
4 Công ty cổ phần Tư vấn và Đầu tư Bắc Dương E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thôn Vĩnh Ninh - - Xã Đại Thanh - Thành phố Hà Nội
5 HALECO COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Tầng 3- Số 18 ngách 7/4 đường Thanh Lãm - - Phường Phú Lương - Thành phố Hà Nội
6 Công ty cổ phần Tư vấn và Đầu tư Bắc Dương Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thôn Vĩnh Ninh - - Xã Đại Thanh - Thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đầm đất cầm tay ≥70kg (Nhà thầu cung cấp hóa đơn mua hàng thiết bị (Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo giấy chứng nhận đăng ký kinh doanh và các tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu của bên Cho thuê như trên)).
1
2
Máy trộn vữa, bê tông dung tích ≥150L (Nhà thầu cung cấp hóa đơn mua hàng thiết bị (Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo giấy chứng nhận đăng ký kinh doanh và các tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu của bên Cho thuê như trên)).
1
3
Máy cắt uốn thép ≥5 kW (Nhà thầu cung cấp hóa đơn mua hàng thiết bị (Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo giấy chứng nhận đăng ký kinh doanh và các tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu của bên Cho thuê như trên)).
1
4
Máy hàn 14 – 23kW (Nhà thầu cung cấp hóa đơn mua hàng thiết bị (Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo giấy chứng nhận đăng ký kinh doanh và các tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu của bên Cho thuê như trên)).
1
5
Máy khoan bê tông ≥1,5KW (Nhà thầu cung cấp hóa đơn mua hàng thiết bị (Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo giấy chứng nhận đăng ký kinh doanh và các tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu của bên Cho thuê như trên)).
1
6
Máy cắt gạch đá công suất ≥0.5kw (Nhà thầu cung cấp hóa đơn mua hàng thiết bị (Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo giấy chứng nhận đăng ký kinh doanh và các tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu của bên Cho thuê như trên)).
1
7
Ô tô tự đổ tải trọng ≥7T (Nhà thầu cung cấp hóa đơn mua hàng thiết bị hoặc giấy đăng ký thiết bị (Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo giấy chứng nhận đăng ký kinh doanh và các tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu của bên Cho thuê như trên))
1
8
Máy lu tự hành ≥9T (Nhà thầu cung cấp hóa đơn mua hàng thiết bị hoặc giấy đăng ký thiết bị (Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo giấy chứng nhận đăng ký kinh doanh và các tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu của bên Cho thuê như trên))
1
9
Máy đào gầu ≥ 0,8 m3 (Nhà thầu cung cấp hóa đơn mua hàng thiết bị hoặc giấy đăng ký thiết bị (Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo giấy chứng nhận đăng ký kinh doanh và các tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu của bên Cho thuê như trên))
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào khuôn đường bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất III
1.6174
100m3
2
Đào đất KTH bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất I
1.4245
100m3
3
Đắp lề, taluy bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,9
4.0939
100m3
4
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.418
100m3
5
Mua thêm đất về đắp
382.83
m3
6
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất I
1.4245
100m3
7
Vận chuyển đất 2km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất I
1.4245
100m3/1km
8
Bê tông thương phẩm đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
742.36
m3
9
Lớp ni lông chống mất nước bê tông
37.118
100m2
10
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông
1.022
100m2
11
Cắt khe co đường
82.225
10m
12
Trám nhựa đường khe co
82.225
10m
13
Sản xuất thanh truyền lực khe dọc
0.5617
tấn
14
Cắt khe dọc đường
59.8
10m
15
Trám nhựa đường khe giãn
59.8
10m
16
Thi công móng đá thải, độ chặt yêu cầu K>=0,95, lớp dưới
8.1303
100m3
17
Cày xới mặt đường hiện trạng
36.2888
100m2
18
Lu lèn lại mặt đường cũ đã cày phá
36.2888
100m2
19
Xây tường thẳng bằng đá hộc - Chiều dày ≤60cm, chiều cao ≤2m, vữa XM M100, PCB40
88.26
m3
20
Lắp đặt dải phân cách bằng tôn lượn sóng (đoạn thông thường)
566.75
m
21
Lắp đặt dải phân cách bằng tôn lượn sóng (đoạn đầu, cuối)
28
m
22
Khoan cấy đặt thép D8 kè cũ
1248
1 lỗ khoan
23
Bơm keo LK
1248
lỗ
24
Lắp đặt tấm đầu tấm cuối (đuôi cá)
2
ck
25
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang màu vàng, dày sơn 2mm
32.08
m2
26
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang màu vàng, dày sơn 6mm
20.01
m2
27
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
0.4
m3
28
Ván khuôn gỗ móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.032
100m2
29
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang - Loại biển báo phản quang: Biển tam giác cạnh 70cm
2
cái
30
Mua biển báo tam giác trọn bộ (A700 cột D88,3 dài 3,3m)
2
bộ
31
Phá dỡ kết cấu bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực - Kết cấu bê tông
19.61
m3
32
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất III
0.1961
100m3
33
Vận chuyển đất 2km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất III
0.1961
100m3/1km

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 1

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second