Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 15:54 31/08/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading, renovating, and repairing parks and recreational gardens within Hoacong ward in 2026.
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
The project proposal for upgrading, renovating, and repairing parks and recreational gardens in Hoacong ward by 2026.
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Hoa Cuong ward budget capital
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường Hòa Cường, City Đà Nẵng
Time of bid closing
08:30 09/09/2026
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
86/QĐ-BQLĐTXD
Approval date
31/08/2026 15:42
Approval Authority
Ban quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng phường Hòa Cường
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:53 31/08/2026
to
08:30 09/09/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:30 09/09/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
82.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eighty two million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 THS ARCHITECTURE AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on Preparation of Finance and Technical Report 292 Dương Đình Nghệ, Phường An Hải, Thành phố Đà Nẵng
2 SAO DAI VIET ARCHITECTURE AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on verification of economic and technical reports K814A H55/08 Trần Cao Vân, Phường Thanh Khê, Thành phố Đà Nẵng
3 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn xây dựng Tuệ Lâm Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents Số 10 đường Vũ Tông Phan, Phường Sơn Trà, Thành phố Đà Nẵng
4 Ban quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng phường Hòa Cường E-HSMT appraisal unit and appraisal of contractor selection results Số 329 Lê Thanh Nghị, phường Hòa Cường, thành phố Đà Nẵng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ, tải trọng hàng hóa chuyên chở cho phép tham gia giao thông ≥ 5 tấn
1
2
Xe ô tô tải thùng ≥ 2,5 tấn
1
3
Máy đào dung tích gàu ≥ 0,8 m3
1
4
Máy lu bánh thép – Trọng lượng vận hành ≥ 16 tấn
1
5
Máy ủi - công suất ≥ 110 CV
1
6
Xe tải cẩu tự hành - chiều cao nâng ≥ 12 m
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
XÂY LẮP
2
Cắt tỉa cây nhiều nhánh trước khi đào bó gốc
88
1cây
3
Vận chuyển rác cây cắt thấp tán, khống chế chiều cao
88
cây
4
Đào gốc cây, đường kính gốc cây ≤20cm
57
gốc
5
Đào gốc cây, đường kính gốc cây ≤30cm
12
gốc
6
Đào gốc cây, đường kính gốc cây ≤40cm
10
gốc
7
Đào gốc cây, đường kính gốc cây ≤50cm
8
gốc
8
Đào gốc cây, đường kính gốc cây ≤60cm
1
gốc
9
Bó gốc cây xanh sau đào lên và bảo dưỡng trong thời gian chờ trồng lại (tạm tính thời gian 30 ngày)
88
cây
10
Đào bỏ phần sân cỏ hiện trạng (giữ lại một phần gốc cỏ để trồng lại)
2.7838
100m3
11
Bảo dưỡng phần cỏ giữ lại để trồng lại (tạm tính thời gian 30 ngày, 1 lần/ ngày)
14.1449
100m2
12
Tháo dỡ trụ cờ hiện trạng
1
trụ
13
Tháo dỡ và lắp đặt lại thiết bị thể dục thể thao hiện trạng
17
cái
14
Phá dỡ kết cấu bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực - Kết cấu bê tông
211.9143
m3
15
Phá dỡ kết cấu bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực - Kết cấu gạch
5.524
m3
16
Đào xúc nền, giá hạ hiện trạng
3.5322
100m3
17
Vận chuyển đất lẫn cỏ đi đỗ 1km đầu (cự li từ công trình đến bãi rác Khánh Sơn: 10,4km)
2.0766
100m3
18
Vận chuyển đất lẫn cỏ đi đỗ 4km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, trong phạm vi ≤5km
2.0766
100m3
19
Vận chuyển đất lẫn cỏ đi đỗ 5,4km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, ngoài phạm vi 5km
2.0766
100m3
20
Vận chuyển giá hạ bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi 1km đầu (cự li từ công trình đến bãi rác Khánh Sơn: 10,4km)
3.5322
100m3
21
Vận chuyển giá hạ 4km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, trong phạm vi ≤5km
3.5322
100m3
22
Vận chuyển giá hạ 5,4km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, ngoài phạm vi 5km
3.5322
100m3
23
Đầm đất bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
9.709
100m3
24
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất I
0.6414
100m3
25
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất I
30.159
1m3
26
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85 (tận dụng phần đất chiếm chỗ đắp tạo đồi các vị trí)
0.2886
100m3
27
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 4x6, PCB40
46.9468
m3
28
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤200cm, mác 250, đá 1x2, PCB40
18.4925
m3
29
Ván khuôn móng, ván khuôn thép
1.2295
100m2
30
Bê tông thành nền, bệ ngồi mác 250, đá 1x2, PCB40
44.1125
m3
31
Ván khuôn thành nền, bệ ngồi
2.8975
100m2
32
Xây bậc nền bằng gạch bê tông đặc 5,5x9x19cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
41.7964
m3
33
Bó bồn đá granite 100x100x1000mm vát góc
778.39
m
34
Bó bồn đá granite 210x100x1000mm vát góc
120
m
35
Bó vỉa hè bằng bê tông cường độ cao mặt trên dán su có vân chống trượt
327
m
36
Trát granitô bệ ngồi vữa XM cát mịn M75, XM PCB40 dày 1,5cm
200.371
m2
37
Kẻ roan trang trí bệ ngồi
136.8
m
38
Lớp nilong chống nước bê tông
33.6416
100m2
39
Bê tông nền, đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
177.4439
m3
40
Bê tông nền, đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
93.818
m3
41
Bê tông nền, đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
98.8725
m3
42
Lát nền đá granite xám đen nhám ráp 300x600x30mm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
2050.2112
m2
43
Lát nền đá granite vàng nhám sần 300x600x30mm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
177.77
m2
44
Lát nền gạch granite gia gỗ 400x400mm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
99.8
m2
45
Lát đá granite dày 20mm màu vàng nhám sần bậc tam cấp, bệ mặt sân khấu vữa XM M75, PCB40
47.2845
m2
46
Ốp đá đá granite dày 20mm màu vàng láng thành bệ ngồi, thành nền sân khấu vữa XM M75, PCB40
34.2226
m2
47
Lát gạch terrazzo 300x300x30mm màu xám, vữa XM M75, PCB40
182.52
m2
48
Lát gạch terrazzo 300x300x30mm màu vàng (gạch dẫn hướng), vữa XM M75, PCB40
195.5
m2
49
Cắt roan chống nứt mặt nền bê tông
36.084
10m
50
Vệ sinh nền bê tông trước khi sơn bằng sơn epoxy chuyên dụng
659.15
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 3

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second