Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 18:18 01/09/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Project: Ba Huyen Thanh Quan Street, Tien Phong Ward, (connecting from Giap Van Cuong Street to the expressway collector road)
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
plan for selecting a contractor for the implementation of the project on Bà Huyện Thanh Quan Street, Tiền Phong ward, (connecting from Giáp Văn Cương street to the expressway access road)
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Ward budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường Tiền Phong, Province Bắc Ninh
Time of bid closing
10:00 19/09/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
635/QĐ-QLDA
Approval date
01/09/2026 18:16
Approval Authority
Ban Quản lý dự án xây dựng Tiền Phong
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
18:17 01/09/2026
to
10:00 19/09/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 19/09/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
510.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Five hundred ten million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 PETECH VIET NAM JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on Preparation of Finance and Technical Report Tầng 8, toà nhà 36B, ngõ 420 Đường Khương Đình - - Phường Khương Đình - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 CÔNG TY TNHH KIẾN TRÚC VÀ XÂY DỰNG THÀNH ĐẠT Consultancy on verification of economic and technical reports Số 586 đường Lê Lợi - - Phường Bắc Giang - Tỉnh Bắc Ninh
3 THINH LINH CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents Tổ dân phố 6 (Tam Hưng, thửa đất B23, tờ bản đồ số 03) - - Phường Nam Triệu - Thành phố Hải Phòng
4 DUONG HOANG CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for appraisal of E-HSMT and LCNT . results Nhà số 03/14/33 phố Cự Lộc - - Phường Thanh Xuân - Thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào đất - Dung tích gầu ≥ 0,5 m3
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ - Tải trọng ≥ 7 Tấn
3
3
Máy lu bánh thép (lu tĩnh) - Tải trọng ≥ 6 Tấn
1
4
Máy lu bánh thép (lu rung) - Tải trọng tĩnh ≥ 8 Tấn
1
5
Máy lu bánh hơi - Tải trọng ≥ 16 Tấn
1
6
Cần trục tự hành - Sức nâng ≥ 6 Tấn
1
7
Máy ủi - Công suất ≥ 110CV
1
8
Máy trộn vữa - Thể tích thùng trộn ≥ 150 lít
2
9
Máy trộn bê tông - Thể tích thùng trộn ≥ 250 lít
1
10
Máy phun nhựa đường - Hoạt động tốt
1
11
Máy rải - Hoạt động tốt
1
12
Ô tô tưới nước - Dung tích thùng chứa ≥ 5 m3
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Biển báo hình chữ nhật 160x100cm
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Biển báo tam giác cạnh 70 cm
36
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Cột biển báo D90, dày 3mm, cao 3.0m
36
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Cột biển báo D90, dày 3mm, cao 3.4m
4
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
THOÁT NƯỚC MƯA
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Đắp cát công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
1.1852
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Cát đệm
0.1155
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Cống tròn D400 (dưới đường)
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Lắp đặt ống bê tông, đoạn ống dài 2,5m, đường kính D400mm-HL93
9
đoạn ống
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Lắp đặt ống bê tông, đoạn ống dài 1,0m, đường kính D400mm-HL93
17
đoạn ống
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Nối ống bê tông, đường kính 400mm
18
mối nối
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Lắp đặt khối móng bê tông đỡ đoạn ống, đường kính D400mm
61
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Cống tròn D600 (dưới đường)
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Lắp đặt ống bê tông, đoạn ống dài 2,5m, đường kính D600mm-HL93
391
đoạn ống
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Lắp đặt ống bê tông, đoạn ống dài 1m, đường kính D600mm-HL93
12
đoạn ống
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Nối ống bê tông, đường kính 600mm
359
mối nối
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Lắp đặt khối móng bê tông đỡ đoạn ống, đường kính D600mm
1197
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Cống tròn D800 (dưới đường)
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Lắp đặt ống bê tông, đoạn ống dài 2,5m, đường kính D800mm-HL93
7
đoạn ống
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Nối ống bê tông, đường kính 800mm
3
mối nối
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Lắp đặt khối móng bê tông đỡ đoạn ống, đường kính D800mm
21
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Ga thoát nước
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, đất cấp II
7.5497
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
6.0363
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Khối lượng hoàn trả KCMĐ:
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (loại BTNC16), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7 cm
0.0758
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Tưới lớp dính bám, thấm bám mặt đường bằng nhũ tương gốc axít, lượng nhũ tương 1,0 kg/m2
0.2219
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên, độ chặt yêu cầu K >= 0,98
0.43
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới, độ chặt yêu cầu K >= 0,98
0.4965
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Đắp đất nền đường, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,98
1.2268
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Ga thăm, ga thu
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Bê tông hố van, hố ga, đá 1x2, mác 250
69.84
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Ván khuôn thân ga
6.9836
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép mương cáp, rãnh nước, đường kính <= 10mm
0.2734
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép mương cáp, rãnh nước, đường kính > 10mm
9.1589
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Bê tông M250, đá 1x2
23.42
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.0538
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
2.9914
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.0581
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Bê tông lót đáy ga M150, đá 1x2
14.8
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 250
13.83
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Cốt thép panen, đường kính <= 10mm
0.0516
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Cốt thép panen, đường kính > 10mm
2.4666
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Lắp đặt tấm nắp ga
45
cấu kiện
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Ván khuôn tấm đan
0.849
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Bê tông hố van, hố ga, đá 1x2, mác 250
0.48
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn mái bờ kênh mương
0.0482
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép mương cáp, rãnh nước, đường kính > 10mm
0.0463
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Bê tông chèn nắp ga M250, đá 1x2
3.24
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
0.3264
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 5

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second