Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 19:47 03/09/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading and expanding Nga Cu canal route (from Nhi Hong bridge, Thanh Loi C hamlet - Tai Phong road, Phung Son B hamlet
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Upgrade and expansion of the canal route at "Ngã Cũ" (from the Nhị Hồng bridge to the intersection of Tài Phong street in Thạnh Lợi C village and Phụng Sơn B village).
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Local budgets and other legitimate funding sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Thạnh Hòa, City Cần Thơ
Time of bid closing
09:00 12/09/2026
Validity of bid documents
180 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
109/QĐ-BQLDA
Approval date
03/09/2026 19:45
Approval Authority
Ban QLDA ĐTXD xã Thạnh Hoà
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
19:46 03/09/2026
to
09:00 12/09/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 12/09/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
37.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty seven million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH MTV TVXD Mekong Hậu Giang Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Khu vực bình thạnh B, Phường Long Bình, TP Cần Thơ
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Thiết kế Đầu tư Xây dựng Kim Long Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Ấp Thành Viên, Xã Tân Phước Hưng, TP Cần Thơ
3 Công ty TNHH MTV Một Trăm Phần Trăm Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents Tổ 14, ấp Phú Hữu, Xã Phú Hòa, tỉnh An Giang
4 Công ty TNHH Lâm San 1719 E-HSMT/ KQLCNT appraisal consultancy Số 191 Trường Chinh, phường Long Xuyên, tỉnh An Giang

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tưới nước - dung tích >= 3 m3 (Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu + Giấy kiểm định/hiệu chuẩn còn hiệu lực) và nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị với bên cho thuê )
1
2
Máy đào - dung tích gầu >= 0,5 m3 (Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu + Giấy kiểm định/hiệu chuẩn còn hiệu lực) và nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị với bên cho thuê )
1
3
Máy đào - dung tích gầu >= 0,8 m3 (Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu + Giấy kiểm định/hiệu chuẩn còn hiệu lực) và nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị với bên cho thuê )
1
4
Máy ủi >= 110 CV (Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu + Giấy kiểm định/hiệu chuẩn còn hiệu lực) và nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị với bên cho thuê )
1
5
Máy lu bánh thép - trọng lượng tĩnh >= 9 T (Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu + Giấy kiểm định/hiệu chuẩn còn hiệu lực) và nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị với bên cho thuê )
2
6
Ô tô tải - trọng tải >= 2,5 T (Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu + Giấy kiểm định/hiệu chuẩn còn hiệu lực) và nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị với bên cho thuê)
2
7
Máy trộn bê tông (Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu và nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị với bên cho thuê )
2
8
Máy đầm bàn (Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu và nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị với bên cho thuê )
2
9
Máy đầm dùi (Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu và nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị với bên cho thuê )
2
10
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép (Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu và nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị với bên cho thuê )
2
11
Máy kinh vĩ hoặc toàn đạc hoặc GPS (Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu + Giấy kiểm định/hiệu chuẩn còn hiệu lực) và nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị với bên cho thuê )
1
12
Máy thủy bình (Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu + Giấy kiểm định/hiệu chuẩn còn hiệu lực) và nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị với bên cho thuê )
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng kênh mương ≤6m bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất I
5.6477
100m3
2
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất I
3.8524
100m3
3
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,9
9.5001
100m3
4
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,9
0.088
100m3
5
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
12.858
100m3
6
Rải cao su lót
47.12
100m2
7
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cốt thép mặt đường, đường kính cốt thép =6mm
14.2864
tấn
8
Ván khuôn gỗ nền, sân bãi, mặt đường bê tông, mái taluy và kết cấu bê tông tương tự
4.1938
100m2
9
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
565.44
m3
10
Đóng Cừ dài 4m (đường kính ngọn ≥ 3,5cm)
34.31
100m
11
Đóng Cừ dài 4m (đường kính ngọn ≥ 3,5cm)
12.09
100m
12
Lắp dựng cốt thép neo, ĐK =6mm
0.0869
tấn
13
Rải lưới cước gia cố lề lở
2.0172
100m2
14
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất I
1.1733
100m3
15
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất I
2.2
1m3
16
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang - Loại biển báo phản quang: Biển tròn D70, bát giác cạnh 25cm; XM M200, XM PCB40
1
cái
17
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang - Loại biển báo phản quang: Biển tròn D70, bát giác cạnh 25cm; XM M200, XM PCB40
10
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 0

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second